Malawi

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Malawi

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1ZAMBIA17.515.915.716.816.482.3
2ZIMBABWE16.714.914.415.416.277.6
3UGANDA16.814.81416.315.677.5
4TANZANIA16.414.815.415.31576.8
5GHANA16.114.815.314.613.874.6
6RWANDA17.115.212.315.214.774.4
7KENYA16.314.81514.813.674.4
8MOZAMBIQUE17.212.513.116.114.973.8
9ESWATINI15.914.112.615.814.272.6
10LESOTHO16.613.813.816.31272.5
11SIERRA LEONE15.313.315.515.612.672.3
12NIGERIA15.413.914.513.414.671.8
13BURUNDI16.613.112.31514.771.6
14LIBERIA16.914.813.713.611.670.5
15GAMBIA14.712.71415.112.669
16SOUTH SUDAN15.212.61314.31468.9
17DEM REP CONGO16.512.611.615.112.968.6
18BOTSWANA14.913.41414.212.368.6
19CENT AFR REP16.612.212.514.812.568.5
20BENIN15.911.613.513.114.168.1
21CAMEROON1612.811.414.712.967.8
22TOGO16.111.112.71314.367.1
23ANGOLA1611.111.114.314.366.8
24GUINEA1510.414.313.313.666.5
25IVORY COAST15.710.913.612.613.666.4
26NAMIBIA14.912.813.514.710.366.2
27GUINEA BISSAU15.810.612.91412.765.9
28MADAGASCAR1411.313.91412.765.9
29BURKINA FASO15.411.112.913.912.565.7
30REP CONGO16.211.81113.61264.7
31SENEGAL14.69.413.813.612.263.6
32SOUTH AFRICA13.812.612.712.311.562.9
33GABON151112.912.111.562.4
34MALI14.71012.314.610.261.7
35ETHIOPIA13.38.312.613.913.161.2
36HAITI15.110.412.112.59.859.9
37EQUAT. GUINEA14.510.510.91310.759.6
38VANUATU10.71313.213.38.859
39PAPUA NEW GUINEA10.812.112.714.48.958.9
40CHAD1591113.210.558.8
41NIGER149.212.413.59.758.8
42SOLOMON ISLANDS10.912.313.214.28.158.7
43SOMALIA12.110.111.113.411.157.8
44EAST TIMOR10.410.512.112.611.457
45MAURITIUS9.111.412.311.512.556.8
46JAMAICA13.511.312.310.78.856.6
47PHILIPPINES8.911.714.211.410.256.3
48GUYANA10.811.412.811.89.155.9
49SAMOA9.11212.612.19.855.6
50DJIBOUTI11.68.314.212.29.455.6
51BELIZE10.61212.511.3955.4
52HONDURAS10.710.412.411.69.554.6
53SUDAN12.58.410.213.51054.4
54ERITREA13.18.110.512.79.854.2
55CAPE VERDE12101211.78.554.2
56GUATEMALA1010.812.210.610.554.1
57PARAGUAY8.610.111.311.212.653.8
58MYANMAR8.27.313.3141153.7
59BOLIVIA910.211.212.310.953.6
60BAHAMAS1211.312.59.48.253.4
61INDIA8.18.41312.111.753.4
62INDONESIA7.88.713.413.21053.1
63NICARAGUA9.910.112.210.610.353.1
64EL SALVADOR8.810.312.910.310.452.6
65NEPAL8.66.31314.89.852.5
66SURINAME10.59.912.110.78.952.1
67DOMINICAN REPUBLIC10.79.412.49.79.952.1
68FIJI810.911.612.19.151.7
69BANGLADESH8.5711.613.710.851.5
70BRAZIL9.39.611.89.611.251.5
71MAURITANIA11.7711.612.48.751.4
72PERU8.610.311.811.58.951.2
73TRINIDAD & TOBAGO9.711.412.39.58.251.1
74REUNION8.99.710.78.612.750.7
75FRENCH GUIANA12.18.810.610.98.350.7
76SRI LANKA6.9813.212.110.550.6
77ECUADOR9.110.111.510.69.150.3
78LAOS8.86.110.712.911.449.8
79BHUTAN7.66.512.314.98.549.8
80ALBANIA7.28.511.711.510.749.6
81FRENCH POLYNESIA81010.710.81049.5
82COLOMBIA8.810.110.910.39.449.5
83PANAMA8.99.412.110.18.949.3
84MALAYSIA6.99.412.111.19.849.3
85CAMBODIA8.36.69.413.111.448.7
86VENEZUELA8.99.810.2910.748.6
87PAKISTAN8.18.410.812.1948.4
88NORTH MACEDONIA7.37.912.41010.448
89MOLDOVA6.89.611.410.69.347.6
90MEXICO7.99.811.49.48.947.4
91COSTA RICA8.29.410.89.99.147.4
92CYPRUS6.29.112.89.49.647
93NEW CALEDONIA89.210.79.99.247
94VIETNAM7.77.49.811.210.847
95ROMANIA6.78.911.39.310.846.9
96BOSNIA6.49.511.59.51046.8
97KYRGYZSTAN7.78.211.711.77.446.7
98MONTENEGRO6.88.511.89.99.646.5
99YEMEN9.86.79.512.47.946.3
100SERBIA6.87.711.29.51146.1
101AFGHANISTAN8.75.510.813.67.445.9
102ALGERIA8.26.911.510.68.545.7
103GEORGIA7.87.211.69.69.345.5
104ARGENTINA7.5910.78.79.545.3
105EGYPT8.27.311.29.78.945.2
106TUNISIA7.7612.79.79.145.2
107MOROCCO9.16.69.9109.645.1
108URUGUAY7.88.210.28.310.745.1
109HUNGARY6.47.810.99.610.445
110GREAT BRITAIN6.310.811.18.97.944.9
111PALESTINE7.36.510.411.29.544.9
112BRUNEI6.1910.210.29.244.7
113SLOVAKIA6.48.211.98.49.744.7
114IRELAND5.710.810.98.98.344.6
115CROATIA68.511.38.510.244.5
116ARMENIA6.97.211.4109.144.5
117POLAND6.2911.689.744.4
118NEW ZEALAND6.510.510.49.17.844.3
119LEBANON7.26.1129.59.544.3
120PORTUGAL6.69.110.371144
121BULGARIA6.4711.28.610.844
122UZBEKISTAN7.28.8911844
123PUERTO RICO7.210.311.278.344
124CUBA7.89.48.18.310.343.8
125TAJIKISTAN7.48.49.511.4743.7
126THAILAND6.55.89.210.21243.7
127IRAQ7.46.610.311.1843.4
128TURKEY6.77.610.49.29.543.3
129CHILE7.59.111.38.27.243.3
130AUSTRALIA6.410.310.47.98.143
131SYRIA7.86.39.510.29.242.9
132AZERBAIJAN6.68.19.4108.742.8
133CZECHIA6.37.411810.242.8
134SLOVENIA6.17.51189.842.4
135SINGAPORE5.38.812.28.1842.4
136UKRAINE5.97.411.28.59.342.3
137LIBYA7.86.610.29.38.342.1
138ITALY5.78.610.86.910.142.1
139SPAIN68.310.1710.642
140MONGOLIA6.46.211.710.86.941.9
141LATVIA6.37.610.89.27.941.7
142LITHUANIA5.87.511.588.941.7
143JORDAN7.16.710.49.87.841.7
144FRANCE6.37.910.76.89.941.6
145GREENLAND7.68.310.19.65.741.3
146TURKMENISTAN7.68.88.39.57.241.3
147UNITED STATES6.410.510.34.98.840.9
148KAZAKHSTAN6.87.39.89.97.140.8
149GREECE5.87.410.66.910.140.8
150OMAN6.47.49.89.8740.3
151AUSTRIA5.6810.17.49.340.3
152ESTONIA6.17.610.78.37.640.3
153NORTH KOREA7.35.37.512.28.140.3
154DENMARK6.37.910.26.58.939.8
155BELGIUM5.87.99.97.28.939.7
156GERMANY5.67.89.96.31039.6
157BELARUS6.379.38.38.739.6
158SWITZERLAND6.27.6107.28.539.5
159SWEDEN6.17.9106.98.339.2
160IRAN6.35.69.9107.439.2
161LUXEMBOURG5.47.39.77.39.338.9
162CANADA6.210.39.85.86.638.7
163NETHERLANDS6.28.19.36.88.238.6
164NORWAY5.97.810.17.27.738.6
165ISRAEL5.46.4116.78.838.3
166UNITED ARAB EMIRATES5.97.19.796.438.1
167RUSSIA6.26.110.28.27.237.8
168QATAR5.46.910.39.25.937.7
169FINLAND6.37.99.46.47.637.6
170CHINA6.24.49.19.38.337.3
171KUWAIT5.97.29.28.66.337.2
172ICELAND6.389.46.76.537
173BAHRAIN66.89.59.25.336.7
174SAUDI ARABIA6.15.78.68.77.536.5
175SOUTH KOREA54.8125.98.636.3
176TAIWAN3.9410.88.19.336
177JAPAN3.93.211.37.37.232.8

Version 2.0
Version 1.0