Luxembourg

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Luxembourg

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1BELGIUM18.316.416.816.417.885.7
2GERMANY16.715.616.416.717.482.8
3AUSTRIA17.316.115.517.714.380.9
4FRANCE16.915.915.316.516.280.7
5NETHERLANDS17.113.216.316.916.379.7
6SWITZERLAND17.416.713.217.113.678.1
7CZECHIA16.512.615.316.417.378.1
8SLOVENIA16.41315.815.914.475.5
9DENMARK16.512.115.815.415.775.4
10SLOVAKIA16.212.215.915.814.774.8
11GREAT BRITAIN16.712.314.115.116.174.3
12IRELAND17.613.214.514.214.774.3
13SPAIN16.612.517.315.812.174.3
14CROATIA15.612.615.31614.774.2
15POLAND16.111.914.415.51673.9
16ITALY15.912.416.516.512.173.4
17HUNGARY15.211.714.915.815.873.3
18PORTUGAL15.912.416.315.71272.3
19SWEDEN16.212.21516.712.172.2
20LATVIA15.311.416.114.614.872.2
21NORWAY16.912.415.116.710.972
22LITHUANIA15.811.514.514.415.671.7
23ROMANIA14.711.11515.114.270
24BULGARIA14.310.614.214.914.968.8
25ESTONIA14.711.215.513.513.868.7
26FINLAND14.511.315.416.41168.5
27SERBIA14.110.313.11515.868.3
28CANADA16.814.112.614.48.366.2
29NORTH MACEDONIA13.58.114.215.214.865.8
30ICELAND16.21214.814.48.465.7
31MOLDOVA14.210.412.914.114.265.7
32BELARUS15.29.79.915.115.465.3
33GREECE14.79.614.715.610.865.3
34MONTENEGRO13.99.713.91512.264.7
35BOSNIA139.212.614.714.664
36UKRAINE159.412.213.713.563.7
37NEW ZEALAND15.312.312.813.98.963.1
38AUSTRALIA16.311.812.614.57.662.7
39URUGUAY14.912.113.113.39.262.6
40ALBANIA12.79.61414.211.862.3
41UNITED STATES15.611.510.413.910.161.4
42CYPRUS14.49.413.612.310.960.6
43REUNION13.312.715.111.97.160
44CHILE14.511.912.712.87.859.7
45ARMENIA13.78.612.413.41159.1
46RUSSIA14.69.310.414.210.558.9
47GEORGIA12.18.212.813.511.958.4
48ARGENTINA14.711.112.412.67.558.3
49FRENCH GUIANA11.812.815.211.9657.7
50ISRAEL12.56.811.915.410.256.7
51NEW CALEDONIA12.112.813.612.84.956.2
52TURKEY11.37.511.414.611.256
53PUERTO RICO14.89.511.612.47.755.8
54BRAZIL13.710.411.911.68.255.6
55SOUTH KOREA96.911.915.212.355.3
56MEXICO12.810.412.312.37.555.2
57GREENLAND11.19.514.913.46.255
58MAURITIUS10.412.112.1118.353.9
59PARAGUAY12.19.61112.19.253.8
60AZERBAIJAN11.189.813.311.553.5
61COSTA RICA13.610.312.910.95.853.4
62FRENCH POLYNESIA10.512.213.611.35.853.4
63COLOMBIA1310.51210.76.852.9
64CUBA14.110.59.111.57.752.9
65KAZAKHSTAN10.581013.810.352.6
66TRINIDAD & TOBAGO12.110.710.811.17.752.3
67VENEZUELA13.210.210.2117.351.8
68PERU11.99.712.711.26.251.8
69CAPE VERDE1210.612.610.4651.6
70PANAMA13.19.910.711.36.551.4
71JAPAN8.36.212.413.210.850.9
72TUNISIA10.2711.113.68.750.6
73DOMINICAN REPUBLIC12.49.310.810.47.450.4
74LEBANON11.47.29.7129.950.2
75BELIZE11.610.210.810.76.649.8
76EL SALVADOR12.19.711.69.76.749.7
77BOLIVIA11.19.910.310.97.349.5
78ECUADOR1210.311.59.7649.5
79KYRGYZSTAN9.16.412.212.4949.1
80SINGAPORE10.279.514.2848.8
81BAHAMAS11.49.810.99.76.948.5
82SURINAME10.510.411.29.86.648.4
83SOUTH AFRICA9.19.711.8107.748.3
84TAIWAN8.85.711.4139.147.9
85UZBEKISTAN9.27.49.112.29.847.7
86JORDAN10.35.19.613.48.947.3
87NICARAGUA12.19.710.48.56.447.1
88GUATEMALA10.48.811.78.97.146.9
89ALGERIA9.86.39.613.17.946.7
90IRAN11.55.67.113.78.846.6
91QATAR10.95.38.514.27.746.6
92HONDURAS11.29.111.68.36.446.6
93GABON7.4119.411.7746.5
94MOROCCO9.16.59.812.28.746.3
95KUWAIT115.28.813845.9
96BAHRAIN10.65.5913.37.445.8
97MONGOLIA7.66.611.111.39.245.8
98TAJIKISTAN10.26.68.711.28.945.5
99SYRIA9.95.5812.79.545.5
100TURKMENISTAN9.47.38.211.78.945.5
101JAMAICA109.210.39.46.645.3
102UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.85813.67.945.2
103THAILAND7.24.910.912.39.544.8
104IRAQ10.15.19.211.4944.8
105BOTSWANA7.89.1119.47.444.7
106MALAYSIA7.66.410.711.68.244.4
107CHINA7.25.88.31210.944.2
108EGYPT9.65.28.513.17.844.2
109GUYANA10.39.29.88.36.443.9
110BENIN510.111.87.19.743.7
111PHILIPPINES8.189.69.9843.5
112BRUNEI8.36.18.912.87.543.5
113VIETNAM6.37.6911.39.343.5
114PALESTINE10.15.37.59.910.743.4
115NAMIBIA7.8911.18.86.743.4
116IVORY COAST5.89.69.69.29.243.3
117HAITI8.911.510.166.643.1
118FIJI9.47.310.310.45.743
119BURKINA FASO4.69.911.77.79.142.9
120SAUDI ARABIA10.14.27.313.27.542.3
121ESWATINI6.68.68.77.810.542.2
122LESOTHO6.58.111.26.99.542.2
123SAMOA7.77.911.110.25.342.2
124GHANA6.17.59.99.39.242
125ANGOLA79.19.97.88.141.9
126REP CONGO6.610.39.37.77.941.7
127NORTH KOREA6.157.910.312.341.6
128CAMEROON610.38.88.5841.5
129BURUNDI69.98.97.8941.5
130SRI LANKA94.9109.38.241.5
131RWANDA6.18.89.29.18.141.2
132OMAN9.94.88126.441.1
133LIBYA10.34.77.511.27.341.1
134TOGO5.39.6106.59.541
135VANUATU79.211.394.440.9
136SENEGAL4.29.210.38.38.940.8
137MADAGASCAR6.29.610.66.87.440.6
138CENT AFR REP5.89.510.36.68.340.5
139EQUAT. GUINEA7.79.77.98.26.840.2
140INDIA7.54.8108.29.339.8
141INDONESIA6.86.39.99.47.339.7
142EAST TIMOR7.28.69.27.86.839.6
143ZAMBIA6.27.39.57.49.139.6
144NIGERIA5.77.28.58.69.339.2
145ZIMBABWE6.37.88.57.59.139.1
146MALAWI5.47.39.77.39.338.9
147GUINEA4.28.99.28.28.238.7
148NEPAL6.74.79.97.41038.6
149PAKISTAN8.557.789.138.3
150DEM REP CONGO5.99.38.66.97.538.2
151KENYA6.37.98.87838
152MOZAMBIQUE5.88.29.26.58.137.7
153MALI4.189.588.137.7
154DJIBOUTI5.98.88.98.75.337.6
155LIBERIA5.77.68.87.18.137.3
156BHUTAN5.94.49.39.28.537.3
157GUINEA BISSAU5.37.88.87.1837
158MAURITANIA6.75.67.997.336.5
159ETHIOPIA64.89.67.88.436.5
160SIERRA LEONE4.87.79.16.9836.5
161UGANDA67.1878.236.3
162BANGLADESH7.54.47.78.28.536.3
163LAOS4.84.598.49.235.9
164AFGHANISTAN8.446.57.99.135.8
165SOLOMON ISLANDS6.77.710.86.73.835.7
166CHAD57.58.46.6835.5
167GAMBIA4.96.287.68.835.5
168NIGER3.87.79.56.57.935.5
169TANZANIA5.27.38.26.77.935.2
170CAMBODIA5.14.49.57.38.534.8
171MYANMAR5.64.48.27.98.634.7
172SOUTH SUDAN5.27.77.25.88.434.2
173PAPUA NEW GUINEA6.27.39.56.74.434.1
174YEMEN74.46.17.86.832.1
175SUDAN5.74.66.47.57.731.8
176ERITREA5.54.67.96.16.830.9
177SOMALIA4.75.86.76.86.730.7

Version 2.0
Version 1.0