Laos

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Laos

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1CAMBODIA16.212.513.216.315.974.1
2MYANMAR15.110.412.51515.668.5
3VIETNAM14.38.515.113.815.667.3
4THAILAND14.71311.311.414.965.2
5NEPAL11.17.911.214.812.757.7
6MADAGASCAR11.36.611.71512.857.3
7PHILIPPINES12.17.112.212.413.557.2
8BHUTAN13.57.59.613.712.857
9INDONESIA12.26.611.713.113.356.8
10NORTH KOREA12.76.612.314.210.756.5
11CHINA12.86.413.61210.755.5
12CAMEROON8.8612.215.712.555.1
13BOLIVIA10.26.711151254.9
14ANGOLA8.26.712.515.112.354.8
15RWANDA9.36.312.614.61254.7
16GUINEA7.96.411.515.81354.6
17SRI LANKA9.58.811.412.112.654.3
18BURUNDI8.66.312.314.812.154.1
19BANGLADESH9.27.311.213.812.553.9
20IVORY COAST8.45.811.515.711.953.3
21UGANDA8.75.71214.712.253.2
22MALAYSIA11.46.81110.513.553.2
23MONGOLIA12.36.512.312.69.553.2
24MOZAMBIQUE8.36.511.314.512.753.1
25CENT AFR REP8.35.511.915.212.253.1
26NICARAGUA9.261213.712.153
27EAST TIMOR10.16.89.91313.152.9
28EQUAT. GUINEA7.75.413.314.811.652.7
29ETHIOPIA8.95.712.114.411.752.7
30GUINEA BISSAU8.36.911.214.811.552.7
31GUATEMALA10.25.811.812.512.452.7
32TOGO8.75.811.915.111.252.6
33ZAMBIA8.36.210.614.413.152.5
34HONDURAS9.65.811.213.412.252.2
35DEM REP CONGO85.911.61412.852.2
36VANUATU9.66.41113.411.752.1
37TANZANIA8.56.611.213.612.352.1
38PARAGUAY8.96.610.214.31252
39INDIA9.66.89.913.212.451.9
40REP CONGO7.96.21213.412.451.9
41PERU9.56.410.514.211.351.8
42BENIN8.35.911.514.811.351.8
43SIERRA LEONE8.16.31114.41251.7
44ESWATINI8.16.112.214.211.151.7
45GABON7.75.812.113.812.151.5
46SOUTH SUDAN8.46.710.113.712.751.4
47ZIMBABWE8.85.81114.111.851.4
48LIBERIA8.56.89.814.21251.3
49HAITI8.6612.813.210.450.9
50KYRGYZSTAN9.36.411.3149.750.6
51PAPUA NEW GUINEA8.95.91013.412.450.5
52TAJIKISTAN86.312.114.89.350.5
53BRUNEI10.26.212.38.613.350.5
54TAIWAN10.96.410.18.914.150.4
55KENYA8.56.410.51410.650
56ECUADOR9.76.71011.911.850
57VENEZUELA8.15.511.612.212.649.9
58ERITREA8.65.712.714.18.849.8
59MALAWI8.86.110.712.911.449.8
60UZBEKISTAN95.712.513.19.649.8
61GHANA8.56.110.513.81149.8
62NIGERIA8.25.910.913.811.149.8
63CHAD8.36.212.1149.249.7
64MALI7.9610.915.69.149.5
65BURKINA FASO7.86.111.115.39.249.5
66AFGHANISTAN8.24.910.7169.749.4
67EL SALVADOR8.65.611.112.611.349.1
68SURINAME86.111.811.311.848.9
69SENEGAL7.75.81114.79.748.9
70SOLOMON ISLANDS9.75.99.212.711.248.7
71TURKMENISTAN8.96.511.712.39.248.5
72COLOMBIA8.56.210.111.81248.5
73SUDAN8.25.91114.58.948.4
74LESOTHO95.39.914.59.548.2
75BRAZIL7.76.39.412.512.248
76DOMINICAN REPUBLIC8.1611121148
77SAMOA9.55.910.111.710.847.9
78MAURITANIA8.15.511.914.77.747.9
79DJIBOUTI8.75.91213.47.847.8
80GUYANA8.65.39.911.812.347.8
81AZERBAIJAN6.75.313.512.79.347.4
82SYRIA7.75.512.313947.4
83ALBANIA6.95.410.813.410.847.2
84CUBA6.45.912.711.31147.2
85BELIZE8.75.59.612.311.247.2
86KAZAKHSTAN8.25.712.311.99.147.1
87PANAMA8.35.79.811.311.846.9
88GAMBIA8.35.91013.5946.7
89NIGER85.611.413.18.546.6
90SINGAPORE10.56.712.76.210.446.4
91FIJI8.26.19.311.311.446.2
92YEMEN8.15.810148.446.2
93GEORGIA75.110.912.510.746.2
94SOMALIA7.86.19.214.58.646.1
95NEW CALEDONIA7.66.19.610.911.846
96PALESTINE6.95.211.513.5945.9
97BOTSWANA7.8610.612.39.245.9
98PAKISTAN8.35.58.813.39.845.7
99EGYPT7.45.71212.97.745.7
100FRENCH POLYNESIA9.15.99.411.21045.6
101FRENCH GUIANA7.35.89.512.410.645.5
102ARMENIA6.55.411.8129.845.5
103COSTA RICA8.15.69.410.811.745.5
104NORTH MACEDONIA6.45.310.41211.345.4
105CAPE VERDE85.810.513.37.745.3
106TURKEY6.65.311.711.61045.2
107SOUTH KOREA9.5610.4811.345.2
108ALGERIA75.211.413.97.845.2
109MEXICO8.35.610.311.11045.1
110IRAN6.54.911.512.59.444.8
111IRAQ6.85.510.813.18.544.6
112MOROCCO7.45.211.112.68.344.5
113BOSNIA5.65.69.812.511.144.4
114MONTENEGRO5.95.610.411.51144.4
115REUNION8.46.59.49.910.144.2
116NAMIBIA85.59.812.7844
117MOLDOVA6.3610.512.58.643.9
118SERBIA6.15.110.411.610.743.9
119ROMANIA6.24.910.711.610.243.6
120MAURITIUS7.76.4109.79.743.5
121BELARUS5.64.612119.843
122LEBANON6.94.710.911.88.442.7
123JAMAICA7.54.49.210.311.342.6
124BULGARIA5.55.110.411.310.442.6
125TUNISIA6.84.811.212.47.542.6
126JAPAN10.15.69.76.310.942.5
127UKRAINE5.45.511.911.38.242.2
128JORDAN6.84.911.4117.942
129SLOVAKIA5.54.810.210.710.841.9
130CHILE7.85.89.810.47.841.6
131RUSSIA5.64.611.410.69.541.6
132SOUTH AFRICA7.25.4911.38.641.5
133LIBYA75.510.211.37.341.2
134ARGENTINA7.45.29.510.38.741
135URUGUAY7.25.38.511.18.640.7
136PORTUGAL5.85.310.18.910.540.5
137OMAN6.35.410.99.87.940.3
138HUNGARY5.44.79.810.69.740.2
139CROATIA5.2510.210.49.440.2
140POLAND5.4510.39.89.439.8
141SLOVENIA5.34.79.79.310.839.8
142LITHUANIA5.14.411.110.1939.7
143LATVIA54.510.110.69.539.7
144CYPRUS5.55.310.39.19.439.5
145CZECHIA5.64.59.49.810.139.3
146GREECE5.14.99.49.510.439.2
147TRINIDAD & TOBAGO6.35.49.28.59.839.2
148SPAIN5.24.99.7910.339
149AUSTRIA4.94.79.28.711.238.6
150PUERTO RICO5.55.48.78.710.238.4
151SAUDI ARABIA64.610.28.68.337.7
152ESTONIA5.14.79.69.68.637.6
153GREENLAND8.258.3105.937.4
154FRANCE4.84.89.48.31037.2
155ITALY4.94.89.58.49.737.2
156UNITED ARAB EMIRATES5.85.511.28.36.437.1
157KUWAIT5.7511.68.7637
158BAHAMAS6.34.59.18.28.936.9
159QATAR5.55.2128.55.636.7
160SWEDEN5.14.98.68.49.736.6
161NORWAY4.94.88.38.89.836.5
162SWITZERLAND4.94.68.58.310.336.5
163LUXEMBOURG4.84.598.49.235.9
164FINLAND4.94.99.18.18.835.7
165BAHRAIN5.95.110.98.8535.7
166ISRAEL5.15.38.987.634.9
167ICELAND5.35.28.787.634.7
168NEW ZEALAND6.44.77.37.18.634
169BELGIUM54.28.67.98.333.9
170NETHERLANDS4.94.98.98.1733.6
171GERMANY4.14.48.37.49.233.3
172DENMARK4.94.88.47.67.332.9
173AUSTRALIA5.34.57.26.88.532.1
174GREAT BRITAIN4.94.98.16.87.332
175IRELAND557.66.67.732
176CANADA5.157.17.57.331.9
177UNITED STATES3.94.87.46.8931.9

Version 2.0
Version 1.0