Jamaica

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Jamaica

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1BAHAMAS17.717.31516.213.679.8
2TRINIDAD & TOBAGO15.516.116.114.51678
3BELIZE13.6151613.115.573.2
4GUYANA15.414.914.114.312.571.2
5DOMINICAN REPUBLIC13.710.211.515.416.867.5
6PANAMA12.210.912.314.615.865.7
7HAITI15.510.311.211.916.665.5
8EL SALVADOR11.711.311.614.615.664.6
9PUERTO RICO11.111.812.612.116.564.1
10COSTA RICA11.810.911.213.416.663.8
11SURINAME14.312.511.813.21263.8
12HONDURAS11.511.511.113.51663.7
13FIJI1111.512.614.513.563.1
14NICARAGUA11.810.411.113.915.362.4
15LIBERIA1412.312.211.112.662.1
16GUATEMALA10.910.510.714.314.961.3
17MAURITIUS11.710.812.214.312.361.2
18GHANA14.111.912.611.51161.1
19VANUATU10.311.912.612.113.560.4
20SAMOA9.811.711.813.813.160.1
21COLOMBIA11.910.810.613.812.859.8
22MEXICO11.210.911.914.311.659.8
23FRENCH GUIANA14.310.111.41211.959.6
24SOUTH AFRICA15.613.711.9126.359.5
25PHILIPPINES9.610.912.213.81359.5
26ECUADOR11.610.310.71412.759.3
27FRENCH POLYNESIA11.410.211.312.513.659
28SOLOMON ISLANDS9.811.812.11213.258.8
29NEW ZEALAND12.813.713.510.58.258.7
30UNITED STATES11.914.112.610.89.258.6
31CUBA11.510.37.513.915.558.6
32BOTSWANA15.713.611.911.85.658.5
33KENYA14.412.91210.98.358.5
34NAMIBIA14.613.313.111.55.958.4
35BRAZIL12.511.112.111.411.358.3
36VENEZUELA11.711.18.913.812.858.2
37CAPE VERDE14.61011.313.19.258.1
38GREAT BRITAIN12.714.112.710.97.557.9
39ESWATINI14.412.511.411.67.957.8
40REUNION12.49.611.312.212.257.7
41GABON13.99.59.713.111.557.7
42ZAMBIA14.411.81210.88.757.7
43PERU11.69.811.813.41157.5
44NEW CALEDONIA10.99.111.51213.957.3
45SIERRA LEONE12.410.911.89.912.357.2
46LESOTHO14.312.213.510.76.357
47ZIMBABWE14.512.311.710.77.857
48CANADA11.212.914.410.97.356.7
49AUSTRALIA12.21413.510.56.556.6
50MALAWI13.511.312.310.78.856.6
51PAPUA NEW GUINEA8.911.512.311.112.856.6
52TANZANIA12.811.312.310.49.856.5
53NIGERIA1311.111.910.41056.4
54UGANDA13.6111110.79.956.1
55IRELAND11.813.61310.67.156.1
56RWANDA13.710.910.11110.356
57REP CONGO14.39.49.311.411.255.6
58CAMEROON13.39.510.310.911.455.4
59GAMBIA1210.311.3129.455
60BOLIVIA11.39.711.412.410.255
61PARAGUAY11.48.911.613.8954.6
62SRI LANKA9.57.711.512.613.454.6
63MALAYSIA9.28.512.312.511.854.3
64EQUAT. GUINEA13.18.78.511.112.754
65MADAGASCAR11.69.511.510.21153.8
66CYPRUS9.810.211.312.59.753.4
67CENT AFR REP13.59.5109.610.853.3
68BURUNDI13.29.29.910.410.553.2
69IVORY COAST12.88.29.910.511.653
70GUINEA11.68.21110.711.452.8
71ALBANIA9.98.511.913.39.152.6
72DENMARK11.610.91111.57.252.1
73DEM REP CONGO13.59.58.99.31152.1
74EAST TIMOR8.97.61013.312.251.9
75ARGENTINA11.310.112.311.66.651.9
76SOUTH SUDAN12.211.19.110.19.451.9
77GUINEA BISSAU12.17.99.410.811.651.8
78BENIN12.58.110.511.39.451.8
79MOZAMBIQUE12.99.19.79.810.251.7
80ANGOLA13.89.49.29.99.451.7
81URUGUAY11.410.11111.97.251.5
82CHILE11.110.211.810.87.551.4
83TOGO12.88.29.710.510.151.3
84CROATIA10.49.611.411.58.451.2
85ITALY9.810.411.710.3951.1
86SINGAPORE9.19.311.310.910.450.9
87MONTENEGRO10.39.211.111.88.650.9
88BRUNEI8.38.39.811.912.550.8
89NORWAY11.410.810.89.58.350.7
90INDONESIA9.16.510.112.612.450.6
91SWEDEN11.610.310.9107.650.4
92PORTUGAL10.310.1119.79.150.1
93GREECE10.19.111.110.39.550.1
94SERBIA10.98.511.711.87.149.9
95ROMANIA10.59.511.5117.549.9
96ESTONIA109.111.4127.549.9
97ICELAND11.811.29.99.77.249.7
98SPAIN10.19.811.59.68.849.7
99GREENLAND128.911.111.7649.7
100SENEGAL11.47.710.411.98.349.7
101SLOVAKIA10.4911.411.27.649.6
102SLOVENIA10910.910.98.749.5
103BOSNIA9.78.410.912.67.949.4
104LATVIA10.39.311.211.76.949.4
105NORTH MACEDONIA10.681111.87.949.2
106GERMANY10.110.411.3107.248.9
107POLAND10.29.711.210.8748.8
108BELGIUM10.49.61210.36.448.7
109NETHERLANDS10.910.811.19.66.348.6
110AUSTRIA10.610.110.59.4848.5
111BULGARIA108.211.111.57.748.4
112MOLDOVA10.88.811.211.95.748.3
113FRANCE9.99.311.59.58.148.2
114SWITZERLAND10.710.211.28.77.548.1
115GEORGIA9.87.411.611.17.947.8
116HUNGARY9.8911.111.16.647.5
117CZECHIA10.38.511.510.17.147.4
118BURKINA FASO11.77.611.1107.147.4
119INDIA8.47.511.410.99.147.3
120LEBANON9.56.69.613.57.947.1
121LITHUANIA9.98.91111.26.147
122DJIBOUTI1089.1136.946.9
123MOROCCO9.96.410.112.97.446.7
124MYANMAR8.45.110.910.911.446.7
125ARMENIA10.67.811.110.76.546.6
126THAILAND8.44.610.111.911.446.4
127VIETNAM8.85.88.211.512.146.4
128TUNISIA106.310.712.27.246.3
129BANGLADESH8.55.59.912.110.346.3
130PAKISTAN8.58.211.111.76.846.1
131ETHIOPIA10.76.210.310.58.346.1
132TURKEY9.47.9912.17.445.8
133LUXEMBOURG109.210.39.46.645.3
134NEPAL8.15.412.311.47.945.1
135NIGER116.910.510.36.244.9
136FINLAND10.29.310.48.56.544.8
137TAIWAN7.2410.111.212.444.8
138PALESTINE8.86.21013.26.544.6
139ISRAEL8.5711.910.36.944.6
140CHAD12.26.89.19.96.644.5
141UKRAINE10.17.89.710.76.144.4
142BHUTAN84.911.512.37.744.4
143MALI11.27.59.1106.644.4
144IRAQ8.86.69.213.46.144
145JORDAN8.969.813.65.744
146JAPAN6.94.511.810.89.943.8
147RUSSIA9.97.810.19.66.343.7
148ALGERIA9.95.89.512.85.643.6
149OMAN8.86.99.312.16.543.6
150QATAR8.47.5911.86.643.3
151CAMBODIA7.94.3910.711.343.2
152UNITED ARAB EMIRATES8.97.18.811.76.442.9
153SOUTH KOREA85.5119.58.842.8
154UZBEKISTAN9.57.48.811.55.642.7
155LAOS7.54.49.210.311.342.6
156AZERBAIJAN9.27.58.710.66.742.6
157BELARUS10.47.48.610.16.242.6
158KYRGYZSTAN9.16.710.311.15.442.5
159BAHRAIN8.87.78.6116.442.5
160EGYPT9.46.28.611.96.442.5
161MONGOLIA9.36.710.611.14.942.5
162SOMALIA9.27.98.110.36.942.3
163TAJIKISTAN97.48.811.45.441.9
164LIBYA9.55.68.113.15.541.7
165IRAN9.76.17.212.26.241.4
166MAURITANIA105.58.910.9641.3
167KUWAIT8.17.28.211.7641.2
168SYRIA96.17.312.16.641
169SUDAN10.46.87.59.96.440.9
170ERITREA10.15.77.59.77.640.6
171KAZAKHSTAN9.97.18.110.54.740.3
172SAUDI ARABIA8.75.58.312.25.640.2
173TURKMENISTAN9.17.57.410.45.339.6
174YEMEN7.25.68.111.46.538.8
175CHINA8.257.411.86.438.8
176NORTH KOREA8.156.210.17.937.2
177AFGHANISTAN7.45.28.810.15.637.1

Version 2.0
Version 1.0