Botswana

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Botswana

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1NAMIBIA15.915.214.915.615.176.7
2SOUTH AFRICA16.415.514.315.514.576.2
3ZIMBABWE16.314.812.916.415.876.1
4ZAMBIA15.914.41415.114.573.9
5ESWATINI15.715.813.215.31372.9
6LESOTHO16.515.913.714.212.672.9
7KENYA15.814.113.21414.271.2
8GHANA15.313.814.214.611.569.4
9MALAWI14.913.41414.212.268.6
10TANZANIA14.313.61314.212.567.6
11UGANDA15.113.612.314.311.867.1
12NIGERIA14.313.312.514.11266.2
13ANGOLA14.610.811.413.313.863.9
14BURKINA FASO13.110.81312.214.663.6
15RWANDA15.113.411.612.410.963.3
16MOZAMBIQUE14.410.711.413.712.762.9
17CAMEROON14.412.21112.711.962.3
18SOUTH SUDAN13.212.711.111.613.762.3
19GABON14.911.412.413.110.362.2
20REP CONGO15.811.710.412.711.362
21BENIN13.910.512.911.613.162
22SIERRA LEONE13.312.413.613.6961.9
23CENT AFR REP15.111.41211.212.261.9
24GAMBIA1312.112.412.910.961.3
25CAPE VERDE13.611.312.51211.861.1
26LIBERIA14.613.512.411.19.360.9
27SENEGAL12.99.712.312.413.560.9
28DEM REP CONGO1511.210.912.511.260.7
29BURUNDI14.411.811.211.911.460.7
30IVORY COAST1410.812.112.511.160.6
31TOGO14.210.911.710.712.760.2
32MALI12.31011.512.31460.1
33GUYANA12.212.913.113.48.159.6
34GUINEA13.21012.312.211.158.8
35JAMAICA15.713.511.911.85.658.5
36BELIZE1213.413.2127.658.1
37CHAD13.18.510.911.21457.7
38BAHAMAS14.61313.110.16.457.2
39MADAGASCAR12.310.611.91111.357
40ETHIOPIA11.67.911.711.81456.9
41VANUATU10.613.313.412.86.756.8
42NIGER11.78.311.511.913.456.8
43SURINAME12.611.311.812.58.156.3
44EQUAT. GUINEA14.410.510.811.78.956.3
45MAURITIUS1111.412.712.48.556
46PARAGUAY10.410.61112.511.455.9
47BOLIVIA10.210.61113.410.255.3
48FRENCH GUIANA13.910.412.4117.655.3
49BRAZIL11.311.111.811.39.855.2
50SOMALIA10.19.110.11114.855
51GUINEA BISSAU13.39.610.311.51054.7
52TRINIDAD & TOBAGO11.813.41310.75.854.7
53SUDAN11.18.19.512.513.454.6
54MEXICO10.31111.911.31054.6
55HAITI15111110.57.254.6
56SAMOA9.512.513.712.56.354.5
57AUSTRALIA8.81211.510.31254.5
58FIJI9.811.612.5137.254.2
59DJIBOUTI10.68.911.412.210.954
60ARGENTINA10.11012.31110.654
61SOLOMON ISLANDS10.11212.813654
62PHILIPPINES1012.112.812.36.453.7
63PERU10.610.811.512.48.453.7
64HONDURAS11.31112.111.8753.2
65DOMINICAN REPUBLIC12.510.412.911.26.153.1
66PAPUA NEW GUINEA9.21212.2136.653
67VENEZUELA11.111.210.711953
68INDIA8.18.113.214.19.453
69URUGUAY10.410.211.710.79.952.9
70ECUADOR11.310.910.911.97.852.9
71MAURITANIA10.27.210.512.112.852.8
72GUATEMALA10.710.811.812.17.452.8
73MOLDOVA99.812.112.39.552.7
74EL SALVADOR10.611.112.311.86.852.6
75ERITREA11810.11112.352.4
76REUNION11.210.212.110952.3
77NICARAGUA10.71111.511.77.152
78COLOMBIA10.610.911.711.27.552
79TUNISIA9.1712.812.410.652
80EAST TIMOR9.89.412.112.57.751.5
81CHILE9.910.912.410.57.751.4
82ROMANIA9.39.712.611.48.251.3
83MOROCCO9.67.211.612.510.351.3
84ALGERIA9.66.811.512.310.951.1
85KAZAKHSTAN9.2811.111.910.951
86PANAMA10.91112.210.86.251
87MONGOLIA8.47.21213.210.251
88INDONESIA9.27.513.114.46.650.8
89MALAYSIA8.99.613.112.66.450.6
90NEW ZEALAND9.412.111.910.56.550.5
91SERBIA9.59.212.111.77.950.4
92NEW CALEDONIA1010.812.310.17.250.4
93SRI LANKA8.98.312.213.9750.3
94COSTA RICA10.410.811.811.45.950.3
95HUNGARY9912.810.58.850.1
96KYRGYZSTAN8.58.412.212.28.750
97EGYPT9.17.310.811.81150
98PAKISTAN7.9910.412.510.250
99SLOVAKIA99.51311.17.449.9
100MONTENEGRO99.512.411.27.749.9
101ALBANIA99.512.4126.949.9
102IRELAND8.11211.410.67.649.7
103NORTH MACEDONIA9.38.612.411.67.749.6
104GREAT BRITAIN912.311.710.26.349.5
105CYPRUS8.410.212.711.76.549.5
106FRENCH POLYNESIA1010.712.510.26.249.5
107POLAND8.99.912.110.97.549.3
108UKRAINE8.48.712.311.58.449.2
109BOSNIA8.59.211.412.27.949.2
110TURKMENISTAN999.61110.449
111JORDAN8.56.91112.51048.9
112PORTUGAL9.310.712.29.67.148.9
113GEORGIA97.813.211.37.548.9
114CROATIA8.69.912.110.97.348.8
115UZBEKISTAN8.78.210.511.110.248.7
116LATVIA8.98.812.710.67.648.6
117BULGARIA8.88.213.111.37.248.6
118IRAQ8.27.410.512.210.348.6
119LITHUANIA8.58.912.810.57.948.5
120ARMENIA9.47.811.910.98.348.3
121NEPAL7.86.31313.47.848.3
122LIBYA9.66.89.610.611.548.1
123GREENLAND10.21012.38.96.648
124TURKEY8.78.411.111.87.847.8
125CZECHIA8.78.411.910.8847.8
126UNITED STATES8.812.210.97.68.147.6
127ESTONIA8.79.112.610.1747.5
128AZERBAIJAN8.67.910.311.88.747.4
129MYANMAR8.26.212.213.17.647.3
130PUERTO RICO9.81112.18.65.947.3
131SPAIN8.59.912.39.17.447.2
132CUBA109.510.410.46.947.2
133BHUTAN7.66.312.413.57.347.2
134SYRIA8.36.89.212.610.147
135BELARUS97.610.911.18.246.9
136PALESTINE8.36.89.711.610.446.8
137YEMEN7.76.98.812.910.346.6
138OMAN8.77.61011.19.246.5
139ITALY8.410.212.88.86.346.4
140GREECE8.48.712.89.47.246.4
141TAJIKISTAN8.27.910.111.48.746.3
142LEBANON8.87.111.811.5746.3
143LAOS7.8610.612.39.245.9
144SLOVENIA8.58.912.39.46.845.8
145BANGLADESH8.16.110.613.87.345.8
146FRANCE8.79.712.18.37.145.8
147DENMARK99.311.89.16.445.7
148SWEDEN8.79.411.98.57.145.7
149IRAN8.36.38.812.59.645.6
150ISRAEL7.47.112.99.1945.5
151RUSSIA8.77.911.210.57.245.5
152CANADA8.611.811.27.46.545.5
153VIETNAM8.67.711.111.46.645.5
154BRUNEI7.98.810.511.16.945.3
155FINLAND99.510.88.37.645.3
156THAILAND8.56.110.812.27.545
157SINGAPORE7.510.112.39.65.645
158LUXEMBOURG7.89.1119.47.444.7
159AFGHANISTAN7.75.99.611.310.144.6
160NORWAY8.69.711.88.36.244.5
161AUSTRIA89.410.88.97.144.3
162CAMBODIA8.15.610.212.3844.3
163SWITZERLAND8.39.511.28.66.744.2
164ICELAND910.211.47.7644.2
165BELGIUM8.29.211.18.4743.9
166NETHERLANDS8.39.611.28.56.443.9
167GERMANY7.79.311.58.37.143.9
168UNITED ARAB EMIRATES87.69.8108.243.6
169KUWAIT7.67.510.110.18.243.5
170BAHRAIN8.17.410.710.17.243.4
171CHINA8.35.210.411.87.643.4
172QATAR7.57.710.39.97.843.1
173SAUDI ARABIA8.25.98.71010.142.9
174NORTH KOREA8.45.69.411.16.140.6
175SOUTH KOREA7.55.912.98.54.939.7
176TAIWAN6.34.712.5105.338.8
177JAPAN6.5512.59.64.337.9

Version 2.0
Version 1.0