Tanzania

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Tanzania

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1UGANDA17.716.315.81816.584.3
2KENYA1715.415.317.316.581.5
3ZAMBIA16.114.215.616.915.978.7
4MALAWI16.414.815.415.31576.8
5ZIMBABWE1613.814.916.415.776.8
6NIGERIA16.315.313.815.915.476.6
7GHANA16.214.414.815.715.476.4
8MOZAMBIQUE16.812.112.816.817.676.1
9RWANDA17.315.912.815.314.475.6
10CAMEROON16.913.813.415.415.374.7
11SIERRA LEONE1614.214.816.412.974.2
12BURUNDI16.914.512.914.614.673.4
13GUINEA15.711.415.115.615.272.9
14SOUTH SUDAN1513.41415.115.472.9
15IVORY COAST16.412.713.215.615.172.9
16TOGO16.311.414.115.215.872.8
17LIBERIA16.414.213.914.21371.7
18ANGOLA1611.712.115.216.671.6
19DEM REP CONGO16.81211.915.615.371.5
20GAMBIA15.513.115.614.312.971.4
21BENIN16.911.412.71515.471.4
22ESWATINI15.513.512.815.113.270
23LESOTHO15.812.713.516.511.369.8
24CENT AFR REP16.211.712.814.314.269.1
25BURKINA FASO16.111.812.415.512.368
26GUINEA BISSAU15.810.912.814.314.468
27BOTSWANA14.313.61314.212.567.6
28REP CONGO1611.411.914.513.867.5
29SENEGAL15.310.412.914.813.666.9
30GABON15.111.314.112.813.466.7
31MADAGASCAR13.410.912.715.114.566.6
32NAMIBIA14.213.113.214.411.566.4
33ETHIOPIA13.99.212.615.514.865.9
34MALI15.410.712.815.41165.3
35CHAD15.710.212.414.211.463.8
36NIGER14.91013.214.710.363.1
37SOMALIA12.811.211.314.61362.8
38EQUAT. GUINEA14.810.511.313.812.462.7
39HAITI14.910.612.41410.762.6
40SUDAN13.29.811.51611.762.1
41SOUTH AFRICA13.412.311.411.912.661.6
42PAPUA NEW GUINEA9.611.612.816.110.660.7
43DJIBOUTI12.59.31412.310.959
44ERITREA13.799.814.511.358.3
45GUYANA10.412.212.612.310.658.1
46SOLOMON ISLANDS10.111.512.214.79.157.6
47VANUATU1011.912.912.89.657.2
48MAURITANIA12.57.512.314.79.956.9
49MYANMAR7.97.413.115.312.956.6
50JAMAICA12.811.312.310.49.856.5
51NICARAGUA9.710.112.612.411.656.4
52PHILIPPINES9.11213.511.210.656.4
53EAST TIMOR9.89.811.813.211.756.3
54INDONESIA8.89.912.813.211.556.3
55INDIA8.38.912.713.512.956.3
56HONDURAS10.49.811.912.61155.6
57BANGLADESH9.57.412.115.311.155.4
58BOLIVIA8.89.511.713.112.255.3
59BELIZE10.211.91210.510.655.2
60PAKISTAN9.39.512.313.710.555.2
61MAURITIUS9.311.611.510.412.355
62GUATEMALA9.510.211.91111.754.3
63PARAGUAY8.41011.211.412.953.9
64CAPE VERDE11.89.910.811.69.853.9
65SURINAME10.710.511.610.610.353.7
66FIJI7.811.212.411.610.353.3
67SAMOA8.511.411.911.89.753.3
68MALAYSIA7.910.412.311.41153
69DOMINICAN REPUBLIC10.51011.110.211.253
70BRAZIL9.110.310.51013.153
71YEMEN10.27.311.314.59.752.9
72CAMBODIA8.16.410.914.413.152.8
73PERU8.41011.211.811.452.8
74EL SALVADOR8.51012.110.611.552.8
75ECUADOR8.91011.610.611.552.6
76VENEZUELA8.7109.910.413.552.5
77LAOS8.56.611.213.612.352.1
78NEPAL8.5613.11410.451.9
79MOROCCO10.37.412.111.410.451.6
80SRI LANKA6.98.412.711.911.851.6
81BAHAMAS11.311.31189.551
82FRENCH GUIANA11.98.89.910.79.751
83TRINIDAD & TOBAGO9.41211.78.59.250.8
84EGYPT9.48.212.3119.950.8
85ALGERIA9.47.312.611.89.650.7
86COLOMBIA8.610.110.39.811.850.5
87AFGHANISTAN9.96.411.613.88.650.2
88ALBANIA8.49.311.211.19.949.8
89MEXICO7.79.711.29.711.549.8
90PANAMA8.79.8119.210.349
91PALESTINE8.57.112.511.59.449
92IRAQ8.57.81112.19.548.8
93KYRGYZSTAN8.99.210.811.48.648.8
94REUNION8.78.9108.912.448.8
95VIETNAM7.57.91011.911.448.7
96TUNISIA8.96.811.710.81048.2
97CUBA7.79.69.49.811.648.1
98TAJIKISTAN8.68.910.3128.147.8
99UZBEKISTAN8.49.19.411.69.147.6
100COSTA RICA89.610.38.610.647
101SYRIA8.879.911.39.746.7
102BOSNIA7.29.79.8101046.7
103TURKMENISTAN8.89.98.910.18.946.5
104ARGENTINA7.39.310.49.110.346.4
105TURKEY7.98.610.39.610.146.4
106BHUTAN7.35.611.512.89.146.3
107NEW CALEDONIA7.89.1109.41046.2
108THAILAND6.56.410.410.912.146.2
109LIBYA97.210.79.99.446.1
110GEORGIA7.57.110.510.410.646
111BRUNEI7.19.29.99.210.545.8
112MOLDOVA6.59.210.511.28.345.7
113FRENCH POLYNESIA7.58.99.89.51045.6
114NORTH MACEDONIA7.88.110.79.59.445.5
115JORDAN8.37.211.310.28.445.4
116CYPRUS6.29.411.79.78.445.4
117AZERBAIJAN7.58.49.310.89.345.2
118MONTENEGRO78.710.79.19.645.1
119LEBANON8.17.111.69.88.445
120ROMANIA6.48.510.19.710.244.8
121URUGUAY7.68.99.38.49.944
122KAZAKHSTAN7.88.29.69.98.543.9
123MONGOLIA6.46.61111.97.943.7
124IRAN7.26.110.510.59.443.7
125CHILE7.39.410.38.28.543.6
126OMAN7.58.110.48.98.743.5
127AUSTRALIA6.310.39.689.343.4
128SERBIA6.57.710.39.49.643.4
129PUERTO RICO710.510.26.88.843.3
130SLOVAKIA6.28.110.69.29.243.2
131CROATIA5.88.410.28.99.843.1
132ARMENIA6.66.910.7108.943.1
133UKRAINE5.67.611.19.29.142.5
134SINGAPORE5.39.112.57.18.442.4
135BULGARIA6.1710.29.49.642.2
136IRELAND5.510.69.78.57.742
137PORTUGAL6.49.19.37.39.741.8
138UNITED STATES6.510.89.35.110.141.8
139POLAND68.6108.18.841.5
140LITHUANIA5.6810.78.58.741.5
141NEW ZEALAND6.210.39.487.741.5
142GREAT BRITAIN5.610.49.48.77.141.2
143HUNGARY6.27.99.68.48.840.8
144NORTH KOREA7.15.37.712.18.740.8
145LATVIA5.77.59.59.2940.8
146UNITED ARAB EMIRATES7.18.110.487.340.8
147FRANCE6.47.99.86.31040.4
148QATAR6.67.711.28.26.640.3
149RUSSIA5.96.310.28.89.140.2
150SPAIN5.88.38.57.210.240
151SLOVENIA5.97.79.77.29.439.9
152BELARUS66.88.99.28.939.7
153KUWAIT7.17.89.68.27.139.7
154CZECHIA6.17.29.488.939.6
155SAUDI ARABIA7.36.198.48.739.5
156CHINA6.24.59.29.89.839.4
157GREECE5.57.39.47.59.539.3
158ITALY5.58.49.36.99.139.2
159CANADA610.39.25.48.239
160BAHRAIN7.27.89.98.35.838.9
161ESTONIA5.67.49.67.88.538.9
162GREENLAND6.97.99.28.26.438.5
163AUSTRIA5.47.98.37.1937.7
164SWEDEN5.47.78.86.7937.6
165SWITZERLAND5.97.68.56.98.437.4
166ISRAEL6.26.59.46.58.837.3
167GERMANY5.37.78.95.9936.8
168NORWAY5.27.78.76.5836.2
169NETHERLANDS5.97.88.66.67.236
170BELGIUM5.67.88.86.27.736
171FINLAND5.67.97.96.18.535.9
172DENMARK5.67.78.76.67.135.7
173LUXEMBOURG5.27.38.26.77.935.2
174TAIWAN3.94.19.47.79.634.6
175SOUTH KOREA5.5510.55.6834.5
176ICELAND5.68.18.35.7633.7
177JAPAN3.93.910.26.87.432.1

Version 2.0
Version 1.0