Somalia

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Somalia

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1DJIBOUTI17.215.412.914.714.774.8
2SUDAN15.311.613.215.315.370.6
3MAURITANIA14.91312.615.414.270.1
4NIGER14.71210.917.214.569.2
5ETHIOPIA15.310.412.117.413.668.8
6CHAD13.510.711.318.115.268.7
7ERITREA15.39.311.11715.868.5
8MALI14.511.311.715.814.667.9
9YEMEN14.111.612.21613.467.3
10SENEGAL14.511.610.515.914.466.8
11GAMBIA14.41211.216.612.266.3
12SOUTH SUDAN11.710.112.617.513.665.5
13GUINEA14.211.11116.611.364.1
14KENYA121011.813.615.662.9
15TANZANIA12.811.211.314.61362.8
16GUINEA BISSAU13.49.610.718.410.862.8
17BURKINA FASO13.79.110.11613.862.7
18AFGHANISTAN13.19.61316.310.562.5
19SIERRA LEONE1411.110.916.210.262.3
20MOZAMBIQUE12.69.210.316.213.461.5
21LIBYA12.211.513.311.612.961.5
22NIGERIA13.110.611.314.312.361.4
23CAMEROON12.69.811.615.911.461.2
24BENIN12.98.69.916.212.960.5
25EGYPT12.611.411.81113.360.1
26PALESTINE11.711.411.914.710.460.1
27CENT AFR REP12.48.511.217.110.860
28ALGERIA12.711.411.611.812.559.9
29IVORY COAST12.99.311.614.911.259.8
30DEM REP CONGO12.28.8121610.859.8
31ANGOLA128.49.416.81359.6
32IRAQ11.210.913.111.912.459.4
33MOROCCO13.611.411.210.912.459.4
34TOGO128.210.615.912.759.4
35ZIMBABWE11.39.311.613.413.559.1
36UGANDA12.49.711.414.311.459.1
37BURUNDI129.111.816.21059.1
38PAKISTAN11.111.312.212.312.259.1
39ZAMBIA11.89.611.61412.159
40MADAGASCAR10.28.910.916.212.558.7
41RWANDA11.89.810.716.49.658.3
42MALAWI12.110.111.113.411.157.8
43LIBERIA12.210.110.115.49.957.6
44GHANA12.210.19.713.511.957.4
45REP CONGO11.98.51115.510.457.2
46EQUAT. GUINEA10.97.811.3179.756.7
47TUNISIA12.2119.910.113.156.1
48JORDAN11.711.211.310.411.456
49SYRIA11.910.510.511.411.455.8
50LESOTHO11.68.410.314.510.955.6
51ESWATINI11.59.210.612.711.355.3
52BOTSWANA10.19.2101114.855
53NAMIBIA10.68.79.111.414.954.7
54CAPE VERDE9.78.18.614.813.354.5
55OMAN9.211.311.19.812.854.1
56HAITI11810.1168.653.6
57GABON11.4811.712.110.153.3
58TURKMENISTAN9.911.48.311.212.253
59BANGLADESH10.89.711.112.98.252.7
60SOUTH AFRICA9.88.31010.114.452.4
61UZBEKISTAN9.610.38.61211.652.1
62TAJIKISTAN10.710.39.612.58.852
63SAUDI ARABIA10.510.110.87.812.351.5
64INDONESIA9.410.91112.47.751.4
65PAPUA NEW GUINEA8.1911.115.57.651.3
66KUWAIT8.611.110.99.411.351.2
67IRAN9.57.710.611.411.550.7
68INDIA98.11112.210.250.4
69LEBANON109.411.911.1850.3
70KYRGYZSTAN9.810.19.811.68.950.2
71EAST TIMOR8.68.78.915.3849.5
72BAHRAIN8.610.711.38.810.149.4
73UNITED ARAB EMIRATES8.410.910.77.411.649
74VANUATU8.29.69.414.67.148.9
75QATAR7.81111.37.810.848.6
76SOLOMON ISLANDS7.98.910.114.86.848.5
77MYANMAR7.77.510.713.3948.2
78AZERBAIJAN9.19.88.510.99.948.1
79TURKEY10.49.98.89.88.947.8
80NICARAGUA8.57.98.713.88.447.3
81CAMBODIA7.56.21014.98.747.2
82ALBANIA9.68.99.411.57.847.2
83KAZAKHSTAN88.48.710.211.847
84MAURITIUS8.210.28.910.19.446.8
85LAOS7.86.19.214.58.646.1
86MALAYSIA8.111.610.97.77.846
87PHILIPPINES891011.47.546
88GUYANA997.712.28.145.9
89HONDURAS8.97.78.512.4845.4
90MONGOLIA66.99.112.410.845.2
91BELIZE8.18.58.811.28.645.2
92PARAGUAY7.57.88.411.99.645.2
93GUATEMALA8.38.59.211.37.845.2
94SURINAME9.18.79.89.4844.9
95REUNION7.78.97.410.510.444.9
96NEPAL8.26.310.213.36.944.9
97BHUTAN7.76.411.212.86.744.8
98BOSNIA7.68.69.610.9844.6
99BOLIVIA7.48.27.612.48.744.3
100SAMOA78.49.411.57.844.1
101FRENCH GUIANA9.77.57.111.7844.1
102PERU6.98.57.8128.643.8
103BRUNEI7.711.79.96.77.943.8
104DOMINICAN REPUBLIC8.97.98.710.77.643.7
105FIJI78.510.110.67.443.6
106SRI LANKA7.27.89.9108.343.2
107VENEZUELA7.97.78.39.89.343
108JAMAICA9.27.98.110.36.942.3
109ECUADOR7.797.79.88.142.2
110EL SALVADOR7.57.88.710.67.642.2
111MOLDOVA6.77.48.211.28.542.1
112BRAZIL8.27.67.29.79.442
113NORTH MACEDONIA8.26.89.310.17.341.7
114MEXICO7.17.67.39.110.641.6
115VIETNAM6.67.18.311.3841.3
116CUBA7.17.97.910.28.241.3
117MONTENEGRO7.27.499.38.241.1
118ARMENIA7.16.28.910.48.340.8
119COLOMBIA7.57.87.99.48.140.7
120BAHAMAS7.78.38.58.87.440.6
121GEORGIA7.76.28.310.4840.5
122ISRAEL7.57.18.3710.640.5
123NEW CALEDONIA6.77.77.211.17.740.4
124ARGENTINA6.77.46.39.410.740.4
125NORTH KOREA6.54.8813.57.640.4
126UKRAINE5.56.68.910.18.940
127ROMANIA6.5789.88.439.7
128CYPRUS6.78.17.88.98.139.6
129FRENCH POLYNESIA5.87.87.211.77.139.5
130BULGARIA6.369.1107.939.2
131PANAMA7.48.27.397.439.2
132URUGUAY7.26.96.39.19.839.2
133SERBIA6.66.68.3107.438.9
134TRINIDAD & TOBAGO7.58.58.186.738.7
135CHILE6.57.77.88.28.538.6
136HUNGARY5.76.78.39.88.138.5
137THAILAND6.25.99.48.58.338.3
138CROATIA5.678.18.78.537.9
139SLOVAKIA5.76.68.99.17.137.4
140RUSSIA5.65.68.99.18.237.3
141LATVIA4.85.98.89.38.337
142POLAND5.47.18.58.47.637
143ESTONIA4.86.37.810836.9
144COSTA RICA77.96.58.4736.7
145CHINA5.74.48.89.48.436.6
146AUSTRALIA4.97.46.25.312.736.4
147BELARUS5.65.68.19.47.636.3
148PORTUGAL6.47.36.57.38.535.9
149SPAIN5.86.67.37.38.835.8
150ITALY5.578.47.17.735.7
151PUERTO RICO6.586.87.76.835.7
152SLOVENIA5.568.38.57.435.6
153LITHUANIA56.57.78.87.635.6
154GREENLAND5.36.86.3107.135.5
155GREECE5.96.27.47.38.635.4
156CZECHIA5.667.98.27.435
157FRANCE5.66.57.36.78.334.5
158IRELAND4.87.57.25.48.633.5
159UNITED STATES5.37.46.24.69.232.6
160AUSTRIA56.27.47.16.832.5
161BELGIUM5.16.36.96.87.432.5
162ICELAND4.66.67.16.97.332.4
163GREAT BRITAIN57.47.15.67.332.4
164FINLAND4.86.46.86.47.932.2
165SINGAPORE4.37.49.34.76.432
166DENMARK4.96.267.67.432
167GERMANY4.45.87.36.77.732
168SWEDEN4.36.26.36.98.231.9
169NETHERLANDS566.66.87.331.7
170NORWAY4.26.26.36.57.831
171LUXEMBOURG4.75.86.76.86.730.7
172SWITZERLAND55.96.56.46.530.3
173CANADA57657.330.2
174NEW ZEALAND57.25.95.17.130.2
175SOUTH KOREA4.44.27.96.26.529.2
176TAIWAN3.647.66.86.128.1
177JAPAN3.63.89.24.65.827

Version 2.0
Version 1.0