Kenya

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Kenya

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1TANZANIA1715.415.317.316.581.5
2UGANDA17.31514.71714.578.4
3ZAMBIA16.614.315.516.413.976.7
4ZIMBABWE16.514.214.415.815.376.2
5GHANA1713.915.314.813.974.9
6NIGERIA15.513.415.915.414.474.6
7MALAWI16.314.81514.813.674.4
8LESOTHO16.413.812.915.512.771.3
9BOTSWANA15.814.113.21414.271.2
10RWANDA171512.413.71371.1
11ESWATINI16.413.812.115.113.570.9
12NAMIBIA15.714.213.414.413.270.9
13SOUTH SUDAN1513.813.714.114.470.8
14MOZAMBIQUE1611.711.815.415.470.3
15SIERRA LEONE15.212.515.815.111.770.2
16CAMEROON16.412.212.414.813.769.4
17SENEGAL14.69.914.614.915.369.3
18LIBERIA16.513.714.413.311.469.2
19GAMBIA14.812.514.314.113.569.2
20BURUNDI16.313.512.813.413.169.1
21TOGO15.610.812.214.914.968.4
22BENIN15.710.912.814.414.668.3
23IVORY COAST15.610.312.715.513.567.5
24GUINEA14.810.113.615.713.367.5
25ANGOLA15.611.410.914.614.967.3
26BURKINA FASO15.110.512.614.914.267.2
27MADAGASCAR13.311.113.614.513.866.3
28ETHIOPIA13.59.212.715.315.566.2
29DEM REP CONGO16.611.410.714.113.366.1
30SOUTH AFRICA14.513.411.612.414.166.1
31MALI14.210.213.215.212.965.6
32CENT AFR REP16.311.112.213.512.565.6
33GABON15.911.413.812.711.365
34REP CONGO16.711.111.313.91265
35CHAD14.99.712.113.213.563.4
36SOMALIA121011.813.615.662.9
37GUINEA BISSAU14.810.211.513.712.262.4
38HAITI15.49.912.413.110.160.9
39NIGER13.69.412.413.212.260.7
40SUDAN12.79.210.814.613.560.6
41EQUAT. GUINEA15.19.810.813.310.959.8
42ERITREA12.98.3111413.659.7
43DJIBOUTI12.19.213.211.812.959.1
44PAPUA NEW GUINEA10.11211.915.69.358.8
45JAMAICA14.412.91210.98.358.5
46VANUATU11.213.112.413.67.958.2
47CAPE VERDE12.910.211.11211.958.1
48GUYANA11.711.811.812.89.257.2
49SOLOMON ISLANDS10.612.112.114.77.657
50MAURITANIA11.96.812.813.911.656.9
51BELIZE11.112.512.811.39.256.9
52PHILIPPINES1012.413.911.49.156.7
53INDIA8.48.612.913.812.956.5
54BOLIVIA9.510.412.313.310.856.3
55SAMOA9.812.51212.59.356
56MAURITIUS9.811.411.811.411.155.4
57EAST TIMOR9.99.911.713.810.155.4
58NICARAGUA10.410.311.812.610.355.3
59HONDURAS11.110.711.712.19.755.3
60PAKISTAN8.89.211.912.812.555.2
61DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.610.112.910.79.654.9
62SURINAME11.411.211.212954.8
63GUATEMALA10.31111.711.310.454.7
64MYANMAR8.36.91315.111.354.6
65PARAGUAY9.310.511.41211.354.6
66BRAZIL10.310.5111111.654.5
67INDONESIA8.98.813.113.79.954.4
68PERU9.110.311.712.910.254.1
69FIJI8.912.111.512.28.753.4
70MEXICO8.810.411.510.212.453.3
71EL SALVADOR9.710.411.811.39.852.9
72BAHAMAS12.712.511.18.68.152.9
73BANGLADESH96.912.214.81052.9
74ALGERIA9.7712.812.410.952.9
75MOROCCO10.27.211.611.811.852.6
76COLOMBIA9.510.711.110.610.652.5
77MALAYSIA89.912.412.49.752.4
78FRENCH GUIANA139.210.511.38.452.4
79TUNISIA9.2713.211.411.452.2
80VENEZUELA9.610.21010.112.352.2
81AFGHANISTAN9.2612.113.710.951.8
82ECUADOR9.610.610.710.810.151.8
83TRINIDAD & TOBAGO10.712.911.29.17.851.6
84SRI LANKA7.68.212.51310.251.5
85EGYPT9.57.51211.311.251.4
86YEMEN9.47.110.213.61151.4
87IRAQ8.77.211.612.611.151.2
88KYRGYZSTAN9.28.511.21210.251
89REUNION9.89.610.49.311.750.8
90NEPAL8.36.712.413.79.750.7
91TAJIKISTAN8.98.810.71210.150.4
92PANAMA9.410.111.810.1950.3
93LAOS8.56.410.51410.650
94UZBEKISTAN8.79.19.811.31149.8
95ARGENTINA8.49.511.29.411.349.8
96CAMBODIA8.26.39.914.111.149.6
97ALBANIA8.7910.811.79.149.2
98ROMANIA7.69.211.210.810.349.1
99PALESTINE8.86.611.511.310.849
100BHUTAN7.66.312.513.58.648.5
101TURKEY8.29.210.710.310.248.5
102FRENCH POLYNESIA8.910.210.610.38.548.5
103MOLDOVA7.79.910.711.2948.4
104AZERBAIJAN8.199.3111148.4
105URUGUAY8.79.410.99.59.748.2
106SYRIA8.86.81011.311.348.1
107BOSNIA7.59.51110.59.548
108AUSTRALIA7.710.710.38.31148
109JORDAN8.66.911.710.710.147.9
110TURKMENISTAN8.999.310.410.347.7
111LEBANON8.57.113.210.48.547.7
112COSTA RICA8.910.110.39.48.947.5
113CYPRUS7.19.811.810.88.147.5
114VIETNAM87.99.512.11047.5
115MONGOLIA7.36.911.312.11047.5
116LIBYA9.36.910.71010.747.5
117GEORGIA8.57.810.410.81047.4
118NEW CALEDONIA8.79.410.610.28.647.4
119CHILE8.49.711.598.547
120NORTH MACEDONIA8.48.410.710.49.146.9
121CUBA8.79.98.79.69.946.7
122KAZAKHSTAN8.17.99.910.110.746.7
123MONTENEGRO7.99.210.710.18.746.6
124IRAN7.86.310.61110.946.5
125ARMENIA7.8810.510.110.146.4
126UNITED STATES7.911.610.65.610.646.3
127SERBIA7.78.510.610.39.246.3
128POLAND7.19.411.49.2946
129OMAN7.97.610.59.710.245.8
130GREAT BRITAIN7.211.110.49.67.645.8
131PUERTO RICO8.110.911.47.47.645.3
132THAILAND7.469.311.710.745.2
133BULGARIA7.37.410.910.39.345.1
134BRUNEI7.28.91010945.1
135PORTUGAL7.610.110.18.29.145.1
136IRELAND6.711.39.99.2845.1
137SLOVAKIA7.38.610.89.78.745.1
138CROATIA6.99.110.29.79.144.9
139UKRAINE6.87.910.3109.644.6
140HUNGARY7.38.310.79.19.244.6
141NEW ZEALAND7.411.19.98.57.644.5
142LATVIA7.28.110.59.98.544.2
143SPAIN6.99.29.48.39.843.5
144LITHUANIA6.88.310.98.98.643.5
145FRANCE7.28.510.47.39.843.2
146CZECHIA7.27.710.78.88.743
147GREECE6.78.210.38.69.243
148UNITED ARAB EMIRATES7.27.710.68.78.843
149CHINA7.159.310.610.442.4
150QATAR6.77.910.58.98.142.1
151SLOVENIA78.39.88.48.742.1
152ITALY6.69.210.27.48.742.1
153KUWAIT7.27.99.78.78.642.1
154RUSSIA7.16.810.39.38.542
155CANADA7.3119.76.47.642
156BAHRAIN7.38.110.28.97.441.9
157SAUDI ARABIA7.469.28.910.341.8
158SINGAPORE6.29.5117.8741.5
159ESTONIA7810.28.57.941.5
160BELARUS7.27.19.39.38.641.4
161NORTH KOREA7.66.47.311.98.141.1
162GREENLAND8.58.38.896.541.1
163SWITZERLAND7.18.39.77.68.140.8
164AUSTRIA6.58.49.288.640.7
165ISRAEL6.96.99.979.940.5
166SWEDEN78.497.88.240.4
167GERMANY6.58.29.76.99.140.3
168NETHERLANDS7.18.69.27.47.539.8
169BELGIUM6.78.3978.239.2
170FINLAND7.28.68.577.839.1
171DENMARK7.28.48.77.37.439
172NORWAY6.88.38.47.67.438.4
173LUXEMBOURG6.37.98.87838
174ICELAND7.28.88.76.86.237.7
175SOUTH KOREA6.55.410.86.47.136.3
176TAIWAN4.84.310.98.17.635.6
177JAPAN4.84.310.37.26.432.9

Version 2.0
Version 1.0