Cyprus

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Cyprus

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1GREECE17.616.116.113.717.480.9
2PORTUGAL14.111.215.113.515.669.4
3MONTENEGRO15.711.814.213.813.669
4ITALY14.110.91512.81668.8
5SPAIN14.611.3141315.768.6
6ALBANIA1410.513.612.716.166.8
7CROATIA14.310.714.413.513.966.8
8BULGARIA15.710.913.912.313.165.9
9SLOVENIA14.49.415.812.913.265.7
10NORTH MACEDONIA15.311.612.912.81365.6
11ROMANIA15.111.414.312.61265.5
12SLOVAKIA14.310.315.913.211.465
13SERBIA1511.913.512.611.764.7
14FRANCE14.29.914.512.313.163.9
15BOSNIA14.110.913.113.212.563.6
16IRELAND14.210.314.513.810.863.5
17GEORGIA14.810.512.912.912.263.4
18LEBANON13.98.410.314.915.963.3
19TURKEY13.610.7121313.763
20ESTONIA14.19.215.913.510.463
21AUSTRIA14.21014.612.411.662.7
22POLAND14.110.713.712.81162.4
23UKRAINE14.810.31312.411.361.7
24DENMARK149.114.312.212.161.7
25ISRAEL13.98.413.513.112.761.5
26LITHUANIA13.69.215.313.41061.5
27GREAT BRITAIN14.39.811.91411.461.3
28CZECHIA14.39.113.812.711.461.3
29GERMANY149.11412.411.661.2
30LATVIA148.314.913.910.161.1
31BELGIUM14.39.91411.711.161
32MOLDOVA14.810.913.211.810.260.9
33HUNGARY14.19.513.912.111.260.8
34ARMENIA15.49.313.212.510.460.8
35LUXEMBOURG14.49.413.612.310.960.6
36NETHERLANDS14.39.313.611.91160.1
37URUGUAY13.71013.713.68.759.7
38NORWAY13.88.713.612.610.759.5
39SWITZERLAND13.99.51312.110.559
40SWEDEN13.78.714.112.69.758.8
41ICELAND13.7912.913.31058.8
42REUNION11.99.714.513.39.458.7
43BELARUS14.79.710.313.110.258
44CHILE12.910.512.912.98.657.8
45NEW ZEALAND13.29.91213.59.357.8
46MAURITIUS10.910.611.315.49.657.8
47FINLAND13.38.614.312.5957.7
48TUNISIA12.28.112.712.512.157.6
49RUSSIA14.99.711.112.49.457.4
50AZERBAIJAN13.51010.711.711.257
51AUSTRALIA13.79.611.813.58.456.9
52PUERTO RICO13.7911.712.51056.8
53TRINIDAD & TOBAGO12.210.312.213.48.856.8
54ARGENTINA13.310.21312.18.156.7
55NEW CALEDONIA11.29.313.214.38.556.5
56CAPE VERDE10.99.413.312.99.556
57BRAZIL12.49.813.412.1855.6
58MEXICO11.79.513.311.59.455.3
59BAHAMAS119.911.913.88.555.1
60COSTA RICA12.29.512.811.78.754.9
61FRENCH POLYNESIA9.79.713.2139.354.8
62FRENCH GUIANA10.79.714.413.56.654.8
63UNITED STATES139.710.911.29.954.7
64DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.58.913111054.4
65KUWAIT12.58.6915.48.954.4
66PANAMA11.89.612.711.48.654.1
67COLOMBIA11.69.713.811.47.253.7
68PALESTINE12.37.98.412.312.753.5
69QATAR12.48.59.513.89.253.5
70JAMAICA9.810.211.312.59.753.4
71EL SALVADOR11913.211.48.853.4
72KYRGYZSTAN10.68.713.111.99.153.4
73CANADA13.49.511.311.2853.3
74JORDAN12.67.89.214.19.653.3
75PARAGUAY11.28.81311.88.253
76BAHRAIN12.48.18.814.98.752.9
77KAZAKHSTAN12.49.310.411.79.152.8
78SOUTH AFRICA9.59.912.8128.752.8
79VENEZUELA129.411.911.47.952.6
80UNITED ARAB EMIRATES12.48.39.513.4952.6
81SYRIA12.37.89.111.41252.5
82GUYANA10.59.512.913.16.652.5
83SRI LANKA10.57.311.312.910.552.5
84MOROCCO10.97.510.411.711.752.3
85GREENLAND10.9812.613.57.352.2
86MALAYSIA8.98.710.614.59.552.1
87BELIZE9.99.811.912.67.952
88IRAN147.78.611.99.751.9
89FIJI10.1911.513.57.851.9
90NICARAGUA11912.311.28.451.9
91CUBA13.18.49.211.29.951.8
92PERU10.99.912.5117.451.6
93SOUTH KOREA9.36.312.611.611.751.5
94SURINAME10.910.311.512.26.451.2
95PHILIPPINES8.29.412.810.110.450.9
96ALGERIA11.77.510.911.98.950.9
97SINGAPORE9.78.311.5138.450.8
98ECUADOR10.99.411.511.27.750.8
99BRUNEI8.88.29.515.3950.6
100NAMIBIA8.210.313.311.77.250.6
101IRAQ12.47.49.712.38.850.5
102OMAN11.87.38.614.38.550.5
103HONDURAS10.19.112.99.88.550.3
104TAJIKISTAN12.399.810.78.550.2
105GUATEMALA9.78.912.910.28.550.2
106SAMOA7.9910.7148.650.2
107UZBEKISTAN11.58.79.710.79.249.7
108TAIWAN8.95.412.411.511.549.7
109BOTSWANA8.410.212.711.76.549.5
110EGYPT11.97.59.811.48.949.5
111GHANA7.39.51310.4949.2
112LIBYA12.56.48.3138.949
113JAPAN8.35.511.911.911.248.7
114BOLIVIA10.28.812.510.17.248.7
115VANUATU7.29.312.111.87.948.3
116INDONESIA87.412.110.99.848.2
117SAUDI ARABIA126.67.413.88.147.9
118TURKMENISTAN119.19.29.88.847.8
119MONGOLIA8.37.512.810.78.447.7
120EAST TIMOR6.67.81211.59.747.5
121KENYA7.19.811.810.88.147.5
122INDIA8.97.611.99.39.847.4
123MALAWI6.29.112.89.49.647
124THAILAND8.25.69.813.39.746.6
125PAKISTAN9.87.8910.19.746.3
126ZAMBIA6.78.812.110.48.346.3
127SOLOMON ISLANDS6.88.411.811.87.446.2
128ZIMBABWE6.8911.6108.746
129VIETNAM6.97.11011.310.746
130ESWATINI7.19.2109.99.545.7
131GABON7.99.510.310.9745.6
132NIGERIA6.99.111.69.28.745.4
133HAITI88.711.38.39.245.4
134TANZANIA6.29.411.79.78.445.4
135GAMBIA6.28.710.511.28.645.2
136UGANDA6.98.810.210.3945.1
137SIERRA LEONE5.99.312.48.59.145.1
138CHINA8.16.6911.31045
139BENIN68.412.88.98.844.9
140LESOTHO6.68.911.69.58.244.7
141NEPAL7.4612.49.39.444.4
142RWANDA6.3910.49.88.944.4
143MOZAMBIQUE6.28.812.28.48.844.3
144IVORY COAST6.98.2119.58.744.2
145EQUAT. GUINEA7.58.79.710.37.944.1
146DJIBOUTI8.18.210.49.67.744
147GUINEA BISSAU5.88.711.69.38.643.9
148ANGOLA6.58.711.78.78.243.8
149LIBERIA6.49.411.97.18.643.3
150BHUTAN6.5610.312.5843.3
151BANGLADESH96.6910.18.443.1
152SENEGAL5.58.211.998.342.9
153MADAGASCAR6.38.311.979.342.8
154ETHIOPIA8.66.510.48.48.842.6
155YEMEN9.367.5118.842.6
156PAPUA NEW GUINEA6.38.210.510.27.342.5
157CAMEROON6.99.510.58.27.542.5
158TOGO6.17.811.48.38.742.3
159AFGHANISTAN10.35.698.28.942
160BURKINA FASO5.78.312.78.17.342
161SOUTH SUDAN69.510.57.98.242
162GUINEA5.57.811.79842
163REP CONGO6.98.5109.47.141.9
164BURUNDI5.88.410.38.78.741.9
165MYANMAR6.25.610.59.69.841.7
166CENT AFR REP6.58.111.58741
167ERITREA8.46.39.488.840.9
168CHAD6.36.610.88.77.740
169NIGER5.27128.27.339.7
170SOMALIA6.78.17.88.98.139.6
171LAOS5.55.310.39.19.439.5
172MAURITANIA8.46.49.28.56.939.4
173NORTH KOREA6.7589.89.939.4
174MALI5.57.310.98.17.539.2
175SUDAN7.56.78.48.7839.2
176CAMBODIA5.85.49.28.69.438.3
177DEM REP CONGO6.27.89.277.237.4

Version 2.0
Version 1.0