Austria

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Austria

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1GERMANY18.317.117.217.914.184.6
2SWITZERLAND17.415.614.617.91782.6
3LUXEMBOURG17.316.115.517.714.380.9
4SLOVENIA16.813.316.516.916.379.9
5SLOVAKIA16.512.816.216.216.778.5
6BELGIUM17.514.81616.713.278.2
7CZECHIA16.512.715.616.915.176.8
8FRANCE16.51315.516.914.776.6
9NETHERLANDS17.413.616.117.611.676.3
10CROATIA16.213.514.91714.776.2
11ITALY16.412.516.116.813.775.5
12SWEDEN16.412.814.817.412.874.2
13SPAIN16.612.316.516.212.674.2
14POLAND16.412.51516.313.974.1
15HUNGARY15.911.9151614.673.5
16NORWAY16.713.113.917.412.473.4
17DENMARK16.91315.216.21273.3
18PORTUGAL16.112.215.516.411.872
19IRELAND17.213.41513.911.771.2
20SERBIA14.710.913.515.815.970.9
21FINLAND14.511.816.116.611.370.3
22ROMANIA14.91113.915.814.670.2
23BULGARIA14.710.414.115.615.169.9
24GREAT BRITAIN1712.512.915.112.369.7
25LATVIA15.311.415.714.512.769.5
26LITHUANIA15.711.914.914.412.669.4
27GREECE15.11015.616.512.169.3
28NORTH MACEDONIA13.78.713.615.516.668.1
29MONTENEGRO14.210.414.415.413.668
30ICELAND16.312.513.914.610.667.9
31BOSNIA149.713.614.915.467.6
32ESTONIA14.511.316.113.811.967.5
33CANADA1612.311.815.110.565.7
34NEW ZEALAND15.612.412.614.29.764.4
35MOLDOVA14.510.413.513.112.564
36UKRAINE15.19.912.11412.863.9
37UNITED STATES15.512.69.813.81263.6
38ALBANIA12.79.513.214.213.863.4
39AUSTRALIA16.612.612.414.5763
40CHILE14.112.313149.763
41BELARUS15.1109.814.513.562.9
42GEORGIA12.48.713.314.61462.9
43CYPRUS14.29.914.612.511.562.7
44RUSSIA14.89.810.814.812.562.6
45URUGUAY14.611.912.914.68.362.3
46ARMENIA14.28.712.413.912.561.8
47ARGENTINA14.511.512.513.2960.6
48TURKEY11.57.911.21512.658.2
49BRAZIL13.510.61212.48.657
50MEXICO12.510.711.512.210.156.9
51ISRAEL12.17.312.415.89.256.8
52REUNION13101512.16.256.3
53GREENLAND119.913.214.37.856.2
54NEW CALEDONIA11.710.613.812.8756
55COLOMBIA12.410.712.611.2955.8
56SOUTH KOREA9.37.112.315.611.355.7
57PUERTO RICO1510.111.112.17.455.6
58FRENCH GUIANA11.310.61512.56.155.5
59COSTA RICA13.210.711.311.67.654.3
60VENEZUELA13.110.79.611.59.254.1
61PARAGUAY11.89.610.912.59.153.8
62PERU11.510.111.211.98.853.5
63JAPAN8.96.212.613.71253.4
64AZERBAIJAN11.38.19.612.611.653.2
65PANAMA12.510.411.411.27.653
66TRINIDAD & TOBAGO12.711.51110.5752.6
67KYRGYZSTAN9.56.91212.611.552.6
68KAZAKHSTAN10.88.59.213.610.352.4
69ECUADOR11.610.41010.89.251.9
70CUBA1410.38.2127.551.9
71FRENCH POLYNESIA9.810.113.811.56.451.7
72CAPE VERDE11.410.511.810.77.251.6
73DOMINICAN REPUBLIC12.29.71010.78.951.4
74BOLIVIA10.710.310.310.19.851.2
75EL SALVADOR11.79.810.69.69.150.9
76LEBANON11.46.5912.910.750.5
77TAIWAN95.612.313.310.150.3
78BAHAMAS11.710.810.99.47.450.1
79SOUTH AFRICA9.31011.910.58.350.1
80BELIZE11.410.110.210.57.549.7
81TUNISIA10.66.110.813.48.549.4
82TAJIKISTAN10.46.88.911.511.549.1
83SURINAME10.910.910.410.26.749.1
84NICARAGUA1210.310.28.77.949.1
85UZBEKISTAN9.77.88.912.410.349.1
86HONDURAS119.410.58.49.648.9
87JAMAICA10.610.110.59.4848.5
88MAURITIUS10.49.710.411.36.648.5
89GUATEMALA10.2910.49.29.548.3
90IRAN11.55.86.613.510.147.5
91SINGAPORE10710.613.75.847
92MONGOLIA7.57.110.911.31046.8
93CHINA7.45.88.11312.446.7
94JORDAN10.15.48.413.58.846.3
95GUYANA10.89.910.68.36.846.3
96ALGERIA105.59.612.98.246.2
97MOROCCO9.35.8912.49.546
98PHILIPPINES8.28.810.110.38.445.7
99MALAYSIA7.86.910.111.49.245.4
100GABON7.49.69.811.47.245.3
101TURKMENISTAN9.97.67.811.38.845.3
102IRAQ105.18.612.28.844.7
103NAMIBIA89.511.696.644.7
104SYRIA9.95.67.512.29.544.6
105VIETNAM6.77.48.812.39.544.6
106QATAR10.75.58.113.86.344.3
107BOTSWANA89.410.88.97.144.3
108EGYPT9.65.57.713.4844.2
109UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.95.37.913.26.944.2
110NEPAL75.110.77.713.644.1
111THAILAND7.55.29.812.58.843.8
112KUWAIT10.75.57.8136.743.7
113RWANDA6.38.59.79.39.943.6
114LESOTHO6.78.610.47.310.543.4
115ESWATINI6.88.98.58.310.743.1
116BAHRAIN10.868.112.65.643
117FIJI9.57.610.19.8643
118EAST TIMOR7.49.59.98.2843
119ANGOLA6.69.29.88.29.142.9
120EQUAT. GUINEA7.79.69.18.97.542.8
121INDONESIA76.79.910.48.842.8
122SRI LANKA9.45.110.110.57.742.8
123BHUTAN659.19.612.942.5
124VANUATU7.18.711.296.342.4
125NORTH KOREA6.55.27.111.312.242.3
126GHANA6.18.1109.78.342.2
127HAITI8.5109.65.97.942
128CAMEROON698.799.241.9
129ZAMBIA6.47.99.481041.8
130SAMOA7.68.49.6106.241.8
131BRUNEI8.16.47.411.48.241.5
132BENIN5.28.511.47.48.941.3
133INDIA7.75.110.29.19.241.3
134MADAGASCAR6.48.511.17.57.941.3
135BURUNDI6.28.79.389.241.3
136REP CONGO6.88.89.18.38.241.2
137PALESTINE105.66.59.59.741.2
138SAUDI ARABIA10.14.55.913.17.541.1
139IVORY COAST5.889.79.18.541
140ZIMBABWE6.58.68.87.99.140.8
141KENYA6.58.49.288.640.7
142OMAN10.35.17.111.46.740.6
143MALAWI5.6810.17.49.340.3
144LIBYA10.256.610.97.540.2
145CENT AFR REP68.49.97.38.640.2
146MOZAMBIQUE5.58.49.87939.7
147TOGO5.58.19.77.88.739.7
148BURKINA FASO4.88.211.37.57.939.6
149ETHIOPIA6.25.49.8810.139.4
150PAKISTAN8.25.37.18.79.839.1
151NIGERIA5.77.39.18.48.338.8
152DEM REP CONGO6.188.188.638.8
153SENEGAL4.47.510.58.57.938.8
154LAOS4.94.79.28.711.138.6
155AFGHANISTAN8.54.36.88.410.538.5
156GUINEA4.47.19.48.6938.5
157MYANMAR5.94.78.78.910.138.3
158UGANDA6.27.87.77.7938.3
159LIBERIA5.78.29.37.57.438
160GUINEA BISSAU4.97.99.77.67.737.7
161TANZANIA5.47.98.37.1937.7
162SOLOMON ISLANDS6.88.19.96.75.937.4
163PAPUA NEW GUINEA6.37.89.276.837.2
164DJIBOUTI6.17.18.88.56.437
165SOUTH SUDAN5.288.26.49.136.8
166SIERRA LEONE57.99.17.27.636.8
167CAMBODIA5.44.68.98.48.736
168MALI4.16.598.27.935.6
169BANGLADESH7.74.77.58.27.135.1
170MAURITANIA6.84.87.496.734.8
171CHAD5.25.88.66.88.134.6
172ERITREA5.95.28.66.57.934.1
173GAMBIA5.16.57.27.97.434.1
174NIGER3.86.29.86.67.634.1
175SUDAN64.96.58.68.134
176YEMEN7.14.65.887.633.1
177SOMALIA56.27.47.16.832.5

Version 2.0
Version 1.0