Uganda

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Uganda

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1TANZANIA17.716.315.81816.584.3
2RWANDA17.916.714.316.11781.9
3ZAMBIA16.715.115.517.414.679.3
4BURUNDI17.915.113.915.416.979.1
5KENYA17.31514.71714.578.4
6MALAWI16.814.81416.315.677.5
7ZIMBABWE16.414.414.116.414.676
8GHANA16.414.813.915.314.975.3
9CAMEROON16.713.913.816.114.574.9
10NIGERIA16.114.71314.715.573.9
11TOGO16.311.714.415.31572.6
12MOZAMBIQUE16.811.811.816.814.771.9
13DEM REP CONGO16.912.612.815.214.371.8
14SOUTH SUDAN15.212.913.613.816.171.6
15SIERRA LEONE15.313.413.915.613.471.5
16IVORY COAST1612.31215.815.171.1
17LESOTHO16.613.712.317.31170.9
18ESWATINI15.914.11315.612.170.7
19CENT AFR REP16.212.5121514.770.4
20LIBERIA16.314.212.714.212.870.2
21GUINEA15.110.813.215.814.969.8
22GAMBIA14.912.313.814.613.469
23BENIN16.211.3121514.568.9
24ANGOLA16.311.41214.914.368.9
25REP CONGO16.31212.91413.368.5
26BOTSWANA15.113.712.314.311.867.1
27GABON15.511.91412.712.967
28BURKINA FASO15.410.811.715.912.766.5
29EQUAT. GUINEA15.111.612.913.712.265.4
30ETHIOPIA13.58.712.815.214.764.8
31NAMIBIA15.113.310.914.710.564.5
32GUINEA BISSAU15.61010.714.413.964.4
33MADAGASCAR13.511.212.115.212.464.3
34CHAD15.49.213.914.311.564.2
35MALI14.79.812.116.610.864.1
36SENEGAL14.79.512.514.712.764.1
37HAITI15.511.111.613.211.562.8
38SUDAN138.112.915.311.460.7
39NIGER14.19.112.114.210.259.7
40PAPUA NEW GUINEA10.211.412.315.69.959.4
41SOUTH AFRICA13.912.310.51210.659.2
42SOMALIA12.49.711.414.311.459.1
43ERITREA13.18.711.813.810.658
44SOLOMON ISLANDS10.511.511.914.88.857.5
45VANUATU10.711.612.612.99.357.1
46PHILIPPINES9.312.112.910.911.256.3
47EAST TIMOR10.69.810.612.912.356.2
48JAMAICA13.6111110.79.956.1
49MAURITANIA11.76.913.914.49.256
50GUYANA11.112.110.512.210.156
51NICARAGUA10.310.111.512.711.255.7
52MYANMAR8.56.612.915.511.955.4
53DJIBOUTI11.98.113.212.49.455
54HONDURAS11.19.910.912.410.554.6
55SURINAME11.210.611.711.39.854.6
56CAPE VERDE12.610.410.311.99.354.5
57BELIZE10.912.110.910.71054.5
58BANGLADESH8.65.912.915.311.654.3
59INDIA8.68.111.613.812.354.2
60MAURITIUS9.810.710.710.712.153.9
61SAMOA9.311.211.211.910.253.8
62VENEZUELA9.51011.510.712.153.8
63BOLIVIA9.49.610.113.311.453.7
64GUATEMALA10.210.310.411.211.353.4
65PARAGUAY910.2101212.153.3
66LAOS8.75.71214.712.253.2
67CAMBODIA8.25.711.714.61353.1
68DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.310.110.410.111.353.1
69EL SALVADOR9.410.210.610.711.452.2
70INDONESIA8.38.411.712.710.951.9
71BRAZIL9.9109.210.511.851.4
72SRI LANKA7.47.81212.31251.4
73FIJI8.410.410.911.79.751
74MALAYSIA7.6911.711.810.650.7
75PERU910.19.9129.750.7
76FRENCH GUIANA12.79.18.810.99.250.7
77BAHAMAS11.91110.28.49.250.7
78ECUADOR9.59.91010.410.249.9
79TRINIDAD & TOBAGO10.111.910.28.69.149.9
80CUBA8.59.99.89.911.749.7
81NEPAL8.55.112.114.29.949.7
82PAKISTAN8.47.810.7139.849.7
83VIETNAM7.87.111.312.211.349.6
84EGYPT8.96.913.610.99.249.5
85YEMEN9.65.91114.18.749.2
86COLOMBIA9.2109.11010.949.2
87MOROCCO9.66.312.411.49.449.1
88AFGHANISTAN9.24.912.214.18.448.8
89PANAMA9.310.39.59.510.148.7
90KYRGYZSTAN8.47.910.912.48.648.1
91TAJIKISTAN8.17.511.513.1848.1
92REUNION9.58.88.78.512.648.1
93ALGERIA8.96.212.111.9948.1
94UZBEKISTAN7.98.311.311.98.748
95MEXICO8.59.79.99.61047.6
96ALBANIA7.97.910.111.71047.6
97THAILAND75.910.111.112.646.7
98PALESTINE85.711.911.69.546.7
99COSTA RICA8.89.59.28.810.346.5
100MOLDOVA7.291011.39.146.5
101NEW CALEDONIA8.69.48.99.59.746
102FRENCH POLYNESIA8.48.98.79.610.546
103IRAQ8.16.510.9128.646
104BHUTAN7.75.111.213.68.345.9
105AZERBAIJAN7.27.411.110.99.245.7
106TUNISIA8.45.711.2119.345.6
107TURKMENISTAN8.38.410.410.28.245.4
108GEORGIA86.710.210.99.645.3
109CYPRUS6.98.810.210.3945.1
110ROMANIA7.189.89.910.345.1
111SYRIA8.35.610.911.3945
112NORTH MACEDONIA87.39.910.19.745
113TURKEY7.3711.29.59.944.8
114LEBANON7.95.611.810.29.444.8
115BRUNEI6.88.310.59.39.944.7
116KAZAKHSTAN7.57.71110.48.144.6
117BOSNIA7.18.49.110.79.244.5
118LIBYA8.55.911.29.98.944.3
119SLOVAKIA789.5109.644.1
120URUGUAY8.48.98.68.99.344.1
121MONTENEGRO7.58.29.99.4944
122ARGENTINA8.198.98.99.244
123SERBIA7.27.39.99.99.843.9
124UKRAINE6.37.810.89.69.443.8
125SINGAPORE5.88.812.87.58.843.7
126ARMENIA7.36.410.310.39.543.7
127MONGOLIA6.9610.712.37.743.5
128JORDAN7.85.81210.27.743.4
129PUERTO RICO7.810.59.36.6943.1
130CROATIA6.68.39.79.39.143
131HUNGARY789.38.89.742.8
132BELARUS6.7710.39.79.242.8
133BULGARIA6.86.49.79.89.942.6
134CHILE8.19.19.68.37.342.3
135PORTUGAL7.28.98.97.59.642.2
136LITHUANIA6.48.410.38.48.541.9
137NORTH KOREA7.44.79.212.87.841.9
138POLAND6.88.59.48.48.841.9
139IRAN6.94.810.610.78.441.3
140OMAN7.16.710.49.27.741.1
141AUSTRALIA6.810.18.47.78.241.1
142GREAT BRITAIN6.4108.98.86.940.9
143CZECHIA6.97.198.79.240.8
144IRELAND6.310.58.18.67.340.8
145LATVIA6.57.98.99.57.940.6
146NEW ZEALAND79.98.48740.2
147RUSSIA6.66.910.28.97.740.2
148SPAIN6.67.98.37.29.839.8
149UNITED STATES6.810.98.458.639.6
150ITALY6.38.28.86.89.539.6
151CHINA6.73.710.79.88.839.5
152SLOVENIA6.77.397.58.939.4
153FRANCE77.78.76.59.339.2
154GREENLAND7.78.48.28.66.339.1
155GREECE6.26.88.47.69.738.8
156UNITED ARAB EMIRATES6.46.610.88.36.538.5
157QATAR5.96.411.78.55.938.4
158AUSTRIA6.27.87.77.7938.3
159KUWAIT6.46.410.78.46.338.2
160SWITZERLAND6.87.47.87.68.538
161ESTONIA6.47.68.47.97.537.8
162CANADA6.79.885.77.437.6
163SAUDI ARABIA6.84.89.38.5837.5
164BAHRAIN6.56.310.18.65.336.9
165GERMANY6.27.37.86.28.936.4
166LUXEMBOURG67.1878.236.3
167SWEDEN6.27.47.67836.1
168BELGIUM6.47.67.66.1835.6
169DENMARK6.47.27.577.535.5
170NETHERLANDS6.87.47.46.57.335.3
171ISRAEL6.15.68.46.68.435.1
172NORWAY67.47.47.17.135
173FINLAND6.47.576.37.634.7
174TAIWAN4.43.99.57.39.334.4
175ICELAND6.47.87.96.45.834.2
176SOUTH KOREA5.54.810.35.67.633.7
177JAPAN4.43.19.46.36.729.9

Version 2.0
Version 1.0