South Africa

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of South Africa

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1BOTSWANA16.415.514.315.514.676.2
2NAMIBIA16.21514.814.815.376.1
3ESWATINI15.814.812.714.113.570.8
4LESOTHO14.7141413.613.569.7
5ZIMBABWE15.114.11214.313.669
6KENYA14.513.411.612.414.166.1
7ZAMBIA14.713.212.413.512.265.9
8MALAWI13.812.612.712.311.562.9
9GHANA14.212.41212.811.362.7
10CAPE VERDE14.210.51312.412.262.3
11TANZANIA13.412.311.411.912.661.6
12MOZAMBIQUE13.59.811.412.613.160.4
13ANGOLA13.99.61111.913.960.3
14NIGERIA13.311.710.712.611.659.9
15AUSTRALIA1013.411.31212.959.6
16JAMAICA15.613.711.9126.359.5
17RWANDA13.912.21211.210.259.4
18UGANDA13.912.310.51210.659.2
19GABON14.410.111.613.19.859
20ARGENTINA10.810.312.412.41358.9
21GUYANA13.413.212.412.47.358.6
22SURINAME14.212.811.413.2758.6
23MAURITIUS11.511.712.213.59.458.2
24BELIZE13.213.312.611.87.158
25LIBERIA14.412.611.2109.857.9
26BENIN13.29.112.710.712.257.9
27BAHAMAS15.113.612.110.66.557.9
28BRAZIL12.210.812.212.510.157.8
29REP CONGO14.81010.712.110.257.8
30CHILE10.811.213.412.11057.5
31CAMEROON13.610.510.611.311.257.2
32FRENCH GUIANA159.813.112.66.657.1
33IVORY COAST13.69.111.811.910.657
34MEXICO10.91112.111.711.156.9
35URUGUAY11.110.113.111.710.856.8
36SIERRA LEONE13.111.311.411.19.856.7
37BURKINA FASO12.59.212.210.612.256.6
38TRINIDAD & TOBAGO12.914.112.211.26.156.5
39SENEGAL128.611.811.212.856.4
40DEM REP CONGO14.29.810.411.110.856.2
41TOGO13.29.211.410.511.856
42SOUTH SUDAN12.711.89.810.711.156
43MADAGASCAR11.79.213.19.812.355.9
44IRELAND9.513.512.112.18.755.8
45PERU11.29.712.412.89.755.8
46REUNION12.29.612.811.29.855.6
47NEW ZEALAND10.413.211.2128.855.4
48COLOMBIA11.310.612.712.38.555.4
49GAMBIA12.510.59.911.51155.3
50BURUNDI13.210.41110.110.655.2
51GREAT BRITAIN10.313.71112.17.955
52UNITED STATES10.313.311.2911.154.9
53PARAGUAY10.89.71212.39.954.7
54ROMANIA9.81012.912.49.554.7
55CENT AFR REP14.39.810.99.69.954.4
56DOMINICAN REPUBLIC13.49.81211.87.454.4
57EQUAT. GUINEA13.79.210.311.59.854.3
58GUINEA12.38.411.411.310.854.2
59MOROCCO9.96.810.513.813.254.1
60ECUADOR11.510.111.812.68.254.1
61CROATIA9.510.412.312.39.554
62POLAND9.710.212.512.88.854
63TUNISIA9.96.712.112.812.353.8
64MALI11.68.11110.912.353.8
65SPAIN9.69.812.511.710.153.7
66PORTUGAL10.210.112.311.89.253.6
67BOLIVIA10.810.110.8129.853.5
68COSTA RICA11.510.212.1136.653.4
69PHILIPPINES10.111.312.4136.753.4
70MOLDOVA9.610.21212.39.253.4
71NEW CALEDONIA11.110.41311.57.453.3
72HONDURAS11.710.811.5127.453.3
73SERBIA10.29.312.112.7953.2
74PANAMA11.810.512.211.86.953.2
75MONTENEGRO10.49.611.9129.353.2
76ETHIOPIA10.96.91210.41353.2
77BULGARIA9.78.513.112.89.153.1
78FIJI10.111.311.413.56.953.1
79VENEZUELA12.210.69.710.89.652.9
80FRANCE9.710.212.810.79.552.9
81CYPRUS9.59.912.8128.752.8
82EL SALVADOR11.110.711.711.87.552.8
83GUATEMALA10.810.711.2128.152.8
84TURKEY9.68.611.613.11052.8
85CZECHIA9.89.213.212.28.452.8
86HUNGARY9.79.612.511.98.752.5
87VANUATU10.212.111.412.26.652.4
88SOMALIA9.88.31010.114.452.4
89DJIBOUTI10.58.31111.111.552.4
90ITALY9.310.113.2118.752.4
91SLOVAKIA9.99.512.612.18.352.4
92ALBANIA108.712.612952.3
93BOSNIA9.49.312.212.29.252.3
94NETHERLANDS9.811.911.810.97.852.2
95INDIA8.27.811.613.910.752.1
96LATVIA9.89.41311.88.152.1
97UKRAINE9.391113.49.452
98NORTH MACEDONIA10.48.112.212.48.951.9
99SLOVENIA9.59.712.711.48.551.8
100BELGIUM9.611.612.310.2851.7
101GEORGIA9.28.112.412.39.651.6
102NICARAGUA11.410.211.211.67.351.6
103LITHUANIA9.49.512.811.58.151.3
104FRENCH POLYNESIA10.59.813.211.26.651.3
105HAITI14.59.610.19.17.951.1
106GUINEA BISSAU12.58.410.310.69.451.1
107SAMOA9.312.110.313.26.351.1
108KAZAKHSTAN9.87.99.313.410.751.1
109PUERTO RICO10.911.512.2106.451
110ALGERIA10.26.110.612.711.351
111ISRAEL8.67.712.810.711.250.9
112GERMANY9.11012.710.38.850.9
113CHAD12.47.19.99.212.450.9
114CANADA9.812.711.39.47.550.7
115NIGER11.37.210.89.411.950.6
116PAKISTAN8.48.510.112.311.450.6
117GREENLAND10.91011.410.97.450.5
118ESTONIA9.59.712.411.37.650.5
119MALAYSIA9.68.811.113.57.650.5
120SOLOMON ISLANDS9.911.811.111.85.950.4
121PAPUA NEW GUINEA9.411.711.111.66.750.4
122INDONESIA9.36.811.315.47.550.3
123SWEDEN9.79.911.111.38.350.3
124MONGOLIA8.56.911.912.810.250.2
125EGYPT9.86.89.412.811.350.2
126AUSTRIA9.31011.910.58.450.1
127KYRGYZSTAN97.711.812.49.150
128DENMARK10.210.210.911.17.650
129ARMENIA9.8812.111.18.949.9
130GREECE9.58.411.711.29.149.9
131RUSSIA9.48.311.112.68.549.8
132ERITREA10.56.79.39.813.349.5
133SUDAN11.27.27.711.112.449.5
134SWITZERLAND9.410.112.3107.749.5
135FINLAND109.911.210.77.649.4
136AZERBAIJAN8.97.89.712.410.549.3
137NORWAY9.610.410.610.77.849.1
138JORDAN9.56.29.712.710.849
139TURKMENISTAN9.88.6812.210.449
140UZBEKISTAN9.289.411.910.448.9
141EAST TIMOR9.28.610.612.3848.7
142SRI LANKA8.87.410.714.37.448.6
143LEBANON9.46.811.311.49.548.4
144LUXEMBOURG9.19.711.8107.748.3
145IRAQ8.96.89.912.210.448.1
146MAURITANIA10.55.89.610.511.748
147BELARUS9.77.99.912.17.647.3
148ICELAND9.810.611.38.86.847.3
149LIBYA10.468.810.811.147.1
150CUBA11.29.28.211.27.146.9
151THAILAND85.511.2148.246.9
152IRAN967.712.911.246.7
153SYRIA967.911.911.846.5
154PALESTINE9.26.19.610.511.146.4
155TAJIKISTAN8.97.49.611.5946.4
156OMAN9.56.98.211.41045.9
157NEPAL7.55.712.111.88.345.3
158CHINA7.858.513.99.945.1
159VIETNAM8.16.89.212.68.144.8
160BRUNEI8.58.38.211.77.544.1
161MYANMAR7.75.59.912.38.744.1
162YEMEN8.25.77.810.711.643.9
163SINGAPORE8101010.55.443.9
164BHUTAN7.75.510.112.77.843.8
165SOUTH KOREA7.85.912.210.56.843.2
166BAHRAIN8.97.29.310.37.543.2
167AFGHANISTAN8.25.38.110.510.943
168SAUDI ARABIA9.15.47.510.610.443
169KUWAIT8.47.28.110.68.742.9
170UNITED ARAB EMIRATES8.87.37.310.29.242.7
171BANGLADESH8.45.88.512.77.242.6
172QATAR8.37.48.79.88.442.5
173LAOS7.25.4911.38.641.5
174TAIWAN6.74.911.112.36.441.3
175CAMBODIA7.359.711.77.641.3
176JAPAN6.45.311.111.56.540.7
177NORTH KOREA7.95.56.8117.138.2

Version 2.0
Version 1.0