Romania

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Romania

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1MOLDOVA18.416.714.215.715.980.9
2BULGARIA16.611.616.218.317.279.8
3POLAND15.51216.816.717.278.2
4SERBIA1712.314.617.216.978
5SLOVAKIA15.911.415.916.717.377.2
6CROATIA15.711.715.917.316.376.9
7HUNGARY15.511.115.817.21776.5
8SLOVENIA15.311.115.416.516.574.8
9ITALY16.112.516.315.414.474.7
10NORTH MACEDONIA15.810.815.41715.774.6
11CZECHIA15.610.81616.31674.6
12UKRAINE16.311.214.11616.874.3
13FRANCE15.412.315.915.115.674.3
14SPAIN1612.31615.513.873.6
15MONTENEGRO16.311.914.116.514.173
16BOSNIA15.211.113.716.316.672.9
17PORTUGAL15.912.316.415.112.972.6
18LITHUANIA1510.615.614.81672
19GREECE16.311.514.515.913.171.3
20BELGIUM15.211.614.815.114.370.9
21GERMANY13.811.414.915.115.770.8
22LATVIA159.915.615.314.970.6
23AUSTRIA14.91113.915.814.770.2
24LUXEMBOURG14.711.11515.114.270
25BELARUS16.210.612.115.415.769.9
26GEORGIA1510.613.81614.269.6
27ALBANIA14.49.914.915.91469.1
28ESTONIA14.810.314.314.614.368.2
29ARMENIA16.110.213.915.212.868.2
30NETHERLANDS14.51114.215.712.768.1
31RUSSIA15.810.3131612.767.7
32DENMARK14.3111414.513.967.6
33SWEDEN1410.313.81513.866.8
34SWITZERLAND14.411.213.214.613.366.6
35CYPRUS15.111.414.312.61265.5
36TURKEY13.18.712.816.713.965.2
37URUGUAY1611.414.215.48.165.1
38GREAT BRITAIN14.610.513.213.912.865
39ARGENTINA15.611.413.914.49.464.7
40NORWAY14.110.413.414.812.164.7
41CHILE14.812.214.414.28.564
42IRELAND14.210.913.612.412.663.8
43FINLAND13.49.813.814.212.263.4
44MEXICO13.811.113.6149.762.2
45BRAZIL14.411.213.114.38.861.8
46REUNION13.811.215.912.78.161.7
47AZERBAIJAN12.98.911.715.312.360.9
48CANADA14.110.512.412.910.460.2
49PERU12.611.313.914.28.160
50ICELAND1410.514.311.78.959.4
51KAZAKHSTAN12.18.81215.710.859.3
52PARAGUAY12.810.212.814.48.959.1
53UNITED STATES13.29.911.312.112.458.9
54COLOMBIA13.311.213.213.18.158.8
55VENEZUELA13.91111.913.38.758.8
56DOMINICAN REPUBLIC13.310.313.312.98.558.3
57FRENCH GUIANA12.1111612.56.658.1
58KYRGYZSTAN10.58.513.41510.758
59CUBA14.810.610.313.78.658
60TUNISIA12.16.813.41510.457.7
61COSTA RICA13.911.113.112.57.257.7
62PANAMA13.511.112.812.97.257.5
63EL SALVADOR13.310.513.112.18.457.3
64LEBANON13.27.311.714.210.857.2
65AUSTRALIA13.99.912.512.78.157
66NEW ZEALAND13.310.212.211.89.456.9
67CAPE VERDE12.211.312.712.87.856.8
68NEW CALEDONIA1210.515.112.76.656.8
69ISRAEL11.97.312.414.510.656.6
70PUERTO RICO15.310.112.511.6756.4
71FRENCH POLYNESIA1110.715.112.57.156.2
72NICARAGUA13.310.612.311.28.756.1
73ECUADOR12.510.91212.58.155.9
74UZBEKISTAN10.88.411.214.411.155.8
75BOLIVIA11.710.312138.855.7
76HONDURAS12.510.413.310.68.855.6
77MAURITIUS11.910.812.412.48.155.6
78GUATEMALA11.51013.211.49.355.5
79ALGERIA11.26.512.515.69.655.4
80TAJIKISTAN11.98.311.313.410.555.4
81SOUTH KOREA8.36.313.214.912.555.2
82SOUTH AFRICA9.81012.912.49.554.7
83MOROCCO10.96.710.715.510.354.1
84GREENLAND11.29.313.512.37.854
85MONGOLIA8.67.513.513.410.653.6
86IRAN12.96.57.915.410.853.5
87JORDAN11.4610.915.11053.4
88SYRIA11.36.59.314.411.953.4
89TURKMENISTAN11.18.99.813.69.853.2
90EGYPT11.46.41015.69.553
91BELIZE11.39.711.712.37.752.6
92IRAQ11.55.910.714.310.252.5
93NAMIBIA9.19.813.611.17.951.6
94TRINIDAD & TOBAGO11.810.611.810.76.751.5
95BOTSWANA9.39.812.611.48.251.3
96CHINA8.45.39.615.312.551.1
97SURINAME10.59.812.511.17.251
98GABON8.29.811.213.97.750.8
99PHILIPPINES8.38.412.312.78.950.6
100SRI LANKA115.312.312.78.649.9
101JAMAICA10.59.511.5117.549.9
102VIETNAM7.86.910.514.89.849.8
103ANGOLA7.910.111.210.89.649.6
104PALESTINE11.36.18.511.711.949.5
105HAITI9.910.412.38.68.249.4
106GHANA7.38.51211.41049.2
107KENYA7.69.211.210.810.349.1
108MALAYSIA8.77.310.813.19.249
109RWANDA7.18.811.411.410.449
110LESOTHO7.69.2121010.249
111IVORY COAST6.98.112.211.710.148.9
112ZIMBABWE7.88.61110.910.648.9
113ESWATINI7.99.210.810.410.548.8
114THAILAND8.84.710.714.110.548.7
115JAPAN7.95.612.311.811.248.7
116BAHAMAS10.99.611.99.66.748.6
117GUYANA10.59.111.99.97.348.6
118INDONESIA87.111.912.98.648.6
119BENIN6.28.813.49.810.148.3
120NORTH KOREA7.95.18.113.813.548.3
121MADAGASCAR7.38.813.59.68.948.1
122INDIA9.15.911.411.110.648
123LIBYA11.85.78.512.59.347.8
124ZAMBIA7.58.511.710.79.547.8
125TAIWAN8.34.712.513.98.547.8
126NIGERIA6.98.310.911.210.347.6
127CAMEROON6.9911.111.19.547.5
128FIJI10.47.910.8126.547.5
129SAMOA8.88.411127.247.3
130MOZAMBIQUE6.99.211.79.89.847.3
131BURKINA FASO5.98.413.410.39.247.2
132REP CONGO7.79.111.410.58.647.2
133UNITED ARAB EMIRATES11.26912.97.846.9
134BURUNDI6.88.61110.110.546.9
135MALAWI6.78.911.39.310.846.9
136NEPAL8.65.811.79.811.146.9
137BAHRAIN11.26.410.112.86.246.8
138SENEGAL5.9812.211.19.546.7
139ETHIOPIA8.26.310.710.910.546.5
140EAST TIMOR7.68.411.310.19.146.5
141TOGO6.58.211.51010.346.5
142QATAR10.76.19.213.4746.4
143PAKISTAN1068.610.810.846.2
144KUWAIT10.56.19.512.57.646.1
145EQUAT. GUINEA7.99.31011.27.746.1
146VANUATU8.18.711.611.46.145.9
147GUINEA5.97.611.311.69.345.7
148OMAN11.15.48.9128.245.6
149LIBERIA6.78.711.4108.745.5
150SAUDI ARABIA10.75.47.712.88.845.4
151DEM REP CONGO78.410.9109.145.3
152UGANDA7.189.89.910.345.1
153DJIBOUTI7.78.110.711.17.545.1
154MYANMAR7.35.110.611.410.745.1
155GUINEA BISSAU6.69.110.710.38.445
156CENT AFR REP78.311.89.58.344.9
157TANZANIA6.48.510.19.710.244.8
158SIERRA LEONE6.18.411.29.79.544.8
159BRUNEI8.36.69.212.28.544.7
160AFGHANISTAN9.74.98.810.910.344.6
161BHUTAN7.25.31011.71044.2
162SINGAPORE8.36.710.411.86.543.7
163LAOS6.24.910.711.610.243.6
164MAURITANIA8.35.89.811.77.943.5
165CAMBODIA6.95.29.911.310.143.3
166MALI5.47.111.210.78.442.8
167BANGLADESH9.15.58.910.68.742.8
168SOUTH SUDAN6.28.49.499.742.7
169GAMBIA6.47.28.810.39.742.4
170SOLOMON ISLANDS7.78.210.79.25.641.3
171ERITREA8.15.98.99.58.841.2
172CHAD6.46.210.39.48.640.9
173NIGER5.16.911.798.240.9
174YEMEN8.85.47.89.98.940.8
175PAPUA NEW GUINEA7.27.8109.36.540.7
176SUDAN7.75.67.310.49.240.1
177SOMALIA6.5789.88.439.7

Version 2.0
Version 1.0