Moldova

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Moldova

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1ROMANIA18.416.714.215.715.980.9
2UKRAINE16.112.414.816.417.176.8
3SERBIA16.411.915.815.415.474.9
4BELARUS15.911.813.117.115.573.4
5BULGARIA1611.115.115.314.772.1
6HUNGARY14.710.11514.717.371.7
7SLOVAKIA15.311.415.214.415.271.4
8LITHUANIA14.51114.915.515.271.1
9NORTH MACEDONIA15.710.615.215.414.271.1
10ARMENIA16.510.915.615.611.870.4
11CROATIA15.310.715.11513.969.8
12GEORGIA14.810.715.816.911.569.7
13POLAND1511.513.81415.269.5
14BOSNIA15.310.714.415.114.169.5
15MONTENEGRO15.511.615.914.412.169.4
16LATVIA14.510.114.615.813.968.8
17CZECHIA1510.314.413.71568.4
18ESTONIA14.310.714.514.713.467.5
19SLOVENIA14.810.115.113.213.666.7
20RUSSIA15.511.313.31610.266.3
21ALBANIA13.91015.415.611.466.2
22LUXEMBOURG14.210.412.914.114.265.7
23ITALY15.811.114.512.611.765.7
24FRANCE14.911.313.412.113.465.1
25PORTUGAL15.411.71313.511.264.7
26SPAIN15.311.413.31311.364.3
27GREECE15.610.814.213.310.364.2
28BELGIUM14.910.512.412.413.964.1
29AUSTRIA14.510.413.513.112.564
30KAZAKHSTAN12.110.512.41711.763.6
31AZERBAIJAN12.49.412.817.411.763.6
32GERMANY13.31013.712.114.163.2
33DENMARK13.89.812.81213.962.3
34KYRGYZSTAN11.19.215.116.59.961.8
35NETHERLANDS149.712.312.712.761.4
36UZBEKISTAN11.59.911.916.711.261.2
37CYPRUS14.81113.111.810.260.9
38SWITZERLAND13.99.912.812.411.660.5
39TURKEY12.48.812.914.611.460.1
40ARGENTINA151111.613.88.259.5
41IRELAND1410.311.311.712.359.5
42SWEDEN13.69.513.312.210.959.5
43URUGUAY15.510.812.113.17.959.3
44TAJIKISTAN12.49.211.816.19.959.3
45CHILE14.311.713.612.96.659
46MEXICO13.411.212.413.97.958.8
47FINLAND12.88.913.11310.858.5
48GREAT BRITAIN13.99.310.911.512.558
49BRAZIL14.210.911.913.27.657.7
50CAPE VERDE12.41112.9147.457.7
51TURKMENISTAN11.310.110.415.610.257.6
52COLOMBIA13.411.413.613.15.957.4
53PARAGUAY12.910.111.913.98.657.3
54REUNION13.310.513.412.5756.6
55NORWAY13.49.412.612.2956.6
56CUBA14.610.910.113.27.656.4
57TUNISIA126.512.315.69.956.3
58PERU12.511.112.314.26.156.2
59NICARAGUA13.511.311.812.66.555.6
60MONGOLIA8.77.613.115.710.555.6
61EL SALVADOR13.411.111.812.86.455.5
62VENEZUELA13.610.911.512.66.955.4
63DOMINICAN REPUBLIC13.310.511.913.36.455.3
64ISRAEL11.67.81312.510.455.2
65PUERTO RICO15.610.311.711.26.255
66MAURITIUS11.610.712.412.37.954.9
67GUATEMALA1211.112.412.4754.8
68FRENCH GUIANA11.910.513.512.7654.6
69BOLIVIA11.810.11114.66.954.3
70PANAMA13.210.912.212.25.754.2
71COSTA RICA13.810.911.412.65.554.1
72ECUADOR12.810.711.912.85.753.9
73SYRIA11.66.89.514.91153.8
74EGYPT11.2710.714.99.753.5
75SOUTH AFRICA9.610.21212.39.253.4
76ICELAND13.59.412.111.46.653
77IRAN12.66.38.815.21052.9
78IRAQ11.26.410.913.910.452.8
79NEW CALEDONIA11.89.813.612.64.952.7
80BOTSWANA99.812.112.39.552.7
81LEBANON12.76.910.913.2952.6
82ALGERIA116.31115.58.852.6
83JORDAN11.35.810.614.710.252.6
84AUSTRALIA13.49.210.9118.152.5
85HONDURAS12.610.711.511.66.252.5
86MOROCCO10.96.510.815.1952.3
87UNITED STATES12.69.610.39.99.852.2
88BELIZE11.29.61212.86.852.2
89TRINIDAD & TOBAGO11.79.911.912.36.352
90CANADA13.39.311.110.18.151.8
91FRENCH POLYNESIA10.89.713.412.15.751.7
92PALESTINE11.45.78.613.911.751.3
93NAMIBIA99.912.4127.951.2
94GREENLAND11.18.712.9126.551.2
95NEW ZEALAND12.89.311.110.97.151.1
96RWANDA7.29.311.313.39.350.4
97GHANA7.48.911.2139.650
98ZIMBABWE7.99.61111.51049.9
99BURKINA FASO691211.910.949.8
100THAILAND8.56.111.814.19.349.8
101SOUTH KOREA7.96.612.811.810.749.8
102ANGOLA810.311.811.87.849.7
103SURINAME10.31011.611.46.449.6
104PHILIPPINES8.58.512.412.87.449.6
105GUYANA10.99.711.9116.149.5
106GABON8.19.310.914.36.949.5
107BENIN6.38.512.511.710.349.3
108NIGERIA7.28.610.712.810.149.3
109ESWATINI8.29.510.511.99.149.2
110INDIA9.46.41211.59.749
111VIETNAM7.77.91114.57.948.9
112IVORY COAST78.51113.5948.9
113ZAMBIA7.69.611.311.58.848.8
114BURUNDI6.99.210.8129.748.6
115HAITI10.110.911.110.26.348.5
116SRI LANKA11611.712.47.348.4
117SENEGAL6.4811.712.31048.4
118KENYA7.79.910.711.2948.4
119LESOTHO7.79.411.511.28.748.4
120JAMAICA10.88.811.211.95.748.3
121BAHAMAS10.6911.610.56.548
122CHINA7.95.99.813.610.848
123FIJI10.67.810.713.35.547.9
124NEPAL8.86.312.611.19.147.8
125LIBYA11.35.78.213.68.947.7
126MALAWI6.89.611.410.69.347.6
127SAMOA9.18.511.712.65.747.6
128EAST TIMOR7.69.410.911.68.147.6
129TOGO6.68.611.3119.847.3
130MOZAMBIQUE71011.2118.147.2
131PAKISTAN10.46.39.211.49.947.2
132REP CONGO7.7910.812.27.547.1
133QATAR10.26.19.812.78.347.1
134ETHIOPIA8.37.11111.39.447.1
135NORTH KOREA7.86.18.712.212.247
136INDONESIA7.87.710.913.66.946.9
137KUWAIT106.19.912.28.746.8
138CAMEROON79.21012.6846.8
139MADAGASCAR7.48.712.311.37.146.8
140UGANDA7.291011.39.146.5
141BAHRAIN10.45.99.812.47.946.5
142LIBERIA6.89.311.110.97.946
143UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.55.88.912.38.546
144MALAYSIA8.17.910.212.67.346
145AFGHANISTAN10.25.18.112.69.945.8
146OMAN10.65.58.912.97.945.8
147MALI5.57.61112.29.445.7
148TANZANIA6.59.210.511.28.345.7
149VANUATU8.28.611.912.54.345.6
150GUINEA5.97.811.612.47.845.5
151CENT AFR REP78.311.410.97.745.3
152GUINEA BISSAU6.78.710.311.7845.3
153BANGLADESH9.35.88.512.69.145.3
154EQUAT. GUINEA7.491012.26.445.1
155DJIBOUTI7.87.610.8126.845
156GAMBIA6.47.59.511.89.844.9
157MAURITANIA8.75.79.812.58.344.9
158SIERRA LEONE6.48.210.611.48.344.8
159NIGER5.27.711.910.98.944.6
160DEM REP CONGO7.18.89.211.47.744.2
161CAMBODIA6.95.910.711.69.144.1
162SOUTH SUDAN6.399.310.29.143.9
163LAOS6.3610.512.58.643.9
164SUDAN86.38.311.89.443.7
165MYANMAR7.45.810.411.98.243.7
166CHAD6.56.810.410.89.143.7
167SAUDI ARABIA10.25.27.512.18.743.6
168SINGAPORE8.26.611.110.67.343.6
169JAPAN7.45.411.69.89.443.6
170TAIWAN7.65.611.112.46.743.4
171BHUTAN7.25.410.612.27.843.2
172ERITREA8.178.910.57.842.3
173BRUNEI7.46.58.912.27.442.3
174YEMEN95.77.811.5842.1
175SOMALIA6.77.48.211.28.542.1
176PAPUA NEW GUINEA7.78.310.810.84.442
177SOLOMON ISLANDS7.88.310.510.93.841.2

Version 2.0
Version 1.0