Mauritius

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Mauritius

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1REUNION1515.612.114.71875.3
2TRINIDAD & TOBAGO14.812.912.515.112.868.1
3FRENCH GUIANA14.113.412.314.99.964.5
4FRENCH POLYNESIA11.313.312.214.512.763.9
5FIJI12.511.611.814.713.363.9
6SRI LANKA13.29.611.81414.963.5
7GUYANA14.312.812.114.29.662.9
8NEW CALEDONIA11.912.312.214.211.862.4
9PUERTO RICO13.111.61212.812.862.2
10SURINAME14.412.611.913.39.961.9
11BELIZE11.611.712.914.311.261.5
12PANAMA13.11112.313.311.761.3
13JAMAICA11.710.812.214.312.361.2
14DOMINICAN REPUBLIC1410.511.612.712.561.1
15COSTA RICA12.911.312.613.311.161
16MALAYSIA10.61111.715.311.960.5
17CAPE VERDE13.511.412.114.3960.3
18BAHAMAS11.61111.614.71159.8
19SAMOA81112.415.312.559.2
20PHILIPPINES9.211.312.112.713.458.7
21INDIA12.810.612.211.311.658.5
22CUBA13.310.4101212.858.5
23BRAZIL13.610.910.912.510.658.5
24VANUATU9.31113.313.111.558.2
25HAITI12.413.610.89.911.658.2
26SOUTH AFRICA11.511.712.213.59.458.2
27CYPRUS10.910.611.315.49.657.8
28GHANA9.911.812.111.312.757.7
29FRANCE12.713.31211.57.857.3
30ECUADOR12.211.511.912.78.957.1
31PORTUGAL12.51111.512.89.357.1
32CHILE12.711.812.313.46.856.9
33EL SALVADOR11.710.711.412.510.756.8
34MADAGASCAR9.111.612.69.414.256.8
35MALAWI9.111.412.311.512.556.8
36NICARAGUA121111.511.910.556.8
37COLOMBIA12.411.110.912.89.656.7
38SINGAPORE10.110.910.612.512.656.7
39ITALY11.710.812.512.49.256.7
40ALBANIA11.310.212.813.68.556.3
41GABON1011.311.41211.656.3
42SPAIN11.91111.612.78.956.1
43BOTSWANA1111.412.712.48.556
44PERU11.71112.112.88.255.7
45IVORY COAST9.611.311.610.512.855.6
46ROMANIA11.910.812.412.48.155.6
47GREAT BRITAIN9.811.512.413.18.855.5
48CROATIA10.910.512.412.7955.5
49BRUNEI9.39.61014.811.855.5
50KENYA9.811.411.811.411.155.4
51URUGUAY12.910.510.813.67.755.4
52VENEZUELA12.71110.311.59.955.4
53BELGIUM1112.511.4128.555.3
54INDONESIA9.98.810.613.412.655.2
55MEXICO12.11110.813.18.355.1
56GUATEMALA10.610.911.7121055.1
57TANZANIA9.311.611.510.412.355
58BENIN9.312.211.910.61155
59MOLDOVA11.610.712.412.37.954.9
60GAMBIA8.910.71112.511.754.8
61ARGENTINA12.610.511.413.66.654.7
62RWANDA9.210.711.511.21254.6
63NAMIBIA10.711.312.711.97.954.4
64IRELAND9.911.911.613.77.254.2
65THAILAND9.86.910.114.213.254.2
66MONTENEGRO11.19.911.814.17.354.1
67SERBIA119.412.413.28.154
68SIERRA LEONE8.911.510.99.613.354
69ZAMBIA9.61111.411.210.854
70BULGARIA10.7913.112.98.253.9
71UGANDA9.810.710.710.712.153.9
72ESWATINI9.611.110.611.61153.9
73LUXEMBOURG10.412.112.1118.353.9
74NEW ZEALAND1011.311.513.47.753.8
75SOLOMON ISLANDS8.810.511.112.710.753.8
76EAST TIMOR8.59.41013.212.853.8
77NIGERIA9.610.910.910.112.353.7
78BANGLADESH11.77.89.911.412.853.5
79TOGO9.511.411.19.911.753.5
80REP CONGO9.811.310.410.511.553.5
81HONDURAS11.710.511.310.89.353.4
82SLOVAKIA11.11012.612.17.653.3
83HUNGARY10.79.312.512.97.953.3
84POLAND10.910.411.212.68.253.3
85AUSTRALIA9.811.411.113.27.853.2
86ZIMBABWE9.711.110.710.81153.2
87GUINEA BISSAU9.610.510.710.611.953.2
88LIBERIA8.811.610.68.613.753.2
89PARAGUAY11.310.110.412.39.153.1
90BURUNDI8.910.710.110.412.953
91GREECE10.78.11213.2952.9
92LEBANON10.48.610.813.99.252.8
93BOSNIA11.110.610.812.97.552.8
94CAMEROON9.5129.610.411.352.8
95TUNISIA10.18.412.8138.352.7
96VIETNAM9.38.49.71312.152.5
97LITHUANIA10.19.212.512.97.852.5
98NORTH MACEDONIA11.48.911.913.2752.4
99GUINEA8.511.511.49.91152.2
100SENEGAL8.211.112.510.89.652.2
101EQUAT. GUINEA9.89.59.111.512.252.1
102TURKEY10.48.910.314.18.552
103LATVIA108.412.913.47.352
104SLOVENIA10.79.41212.67.352
105ARMENIA118.212.513.46.951.9
106NETHERLANDS10.29.711.511.98.551.8
107CZECHIA10.79.31211.97.951.8
108ANGOLA1010.311.49.510.751.7
109MOZAMBIQUE9.410.49.99.412.851.7
110GERMANY9.69.611.811.98.651.5
111UKRAINE10.1911.212.58.651.3
112BOLIVIA10.810.49.911.68.651.2
113BURKINA FASO8.911.711.99.49.351.1
114CENT AFR REP9.410.810.69.610.851.1
115DENMARK9.79.511.111.79.151
116ESTONIA9.58.41213.57.651
117DJIBOUTI8.811.511.910.58.250.9
118LESOTHO9.710.612.410.37.950.8
119PAPUA NEW GUINEA7.810.111.211.510.250.8
120UNITED ARAB EMIRATES1298.513.47.750.5
121BAHRAIN11.18.38.6148.650.5
122QATAR11.58.49.213.28.150.4
123ISRAEL8.98.911.411.99.350.4
124NEPAL11.98.212.211.46.650.4
125GEORGIA9.67.912.112.97.750.2
126ICELAND9.69.912.412.95.450.1
127PAKISTAN10.99.710.411.67.550
128SWITZERLAND10.71210.410.66.349.9
129OMAN11.389.414.26.849.6
130DEM REP CONGO8.911.29.58.411.149.2
131ALGERIA10.48.610.812.76.549
132AZERBAIJAN9.98.99.712.28.348.9
133MOROCCO108.69.612.87.848.9
134UNITED STATES10.311.11010.4748.7
135GREENLAND9.38.511.814.44.748.6
136KUWAIT10.28.18.514.37.648.6
137CANADA10.711.511.110.4548.6
138SWEDEN9.39.411.711.96.448.6
139SOUTH SUDAN8.911.28.79.110.748.5
140AUSTRIA10.49.810.411.36.748.5
141BELARUS10.681012.17.848.5
142MYANMAR8.87.810.110.910.848.3
143EGYPT9.88.210.112.57.648.3
144TAIWAN8.35.910.411.811.748
145NORWAY9.29.61111.76.347.8
146LIBYA9.87.19.914.36.747.7
147FINLAND8.98.612.511.36.247.4
148PALESTINE9.17.79.812.58.347.4
149IRAQ9.48.210.512.76.747.4
150JORDAN9.589.813.86.347.4
151RUSSIA10.5810.811.96.247.4
152NIGER810.711.510.16.947.2
153KYRGYZSTAN8.88.911.712.8547.2
154KAZAKHSTAN10.28.310.112.65.746.9
155UZBEKISTAN9.39.59.812.3646.9
156SOUTH KOREA8.5611.411.69.546.8
157SOMALIA8.210.28.910.19.446.8
158BHUTAN9.56.910.614.45.146.5
159CAMBODIA8.36.89.310.311.846.5
160ETHIOPIA8.86.911.99.29.746.4
161MALI7.810.710.59.67.445.9
162TURKMENISTAN910.19.611.65.645.9
163JAPAN8.45.21111.98.745.1
164TAJIKISTAN9.59.39.511.7545
165CHAD9.29.69.49.57.244.9
166IRAN10.47.18.812.55.944.7
167SAUDI ARABIA106.68.313.4644.3
168MAURITANIA9.48.410.69.16.744.1
169SYRIA9.27.68.711.76.944.1
170LAOS7.76.4109.79.743.5
171CHINA9.25.98.912.47.143.5
172MONGOLIA8.87.311.111.34.943.3
173SUDAN9.18.38.59.57.642.9
174ERITREA8.76.88.98.68.241.1
175YEMEN87.27.711.16.740.6
176NORTH KOREA8.35.57.510.48.540.1
177AFGHANISTAN8.76.37.99.55.437.8

Version 2.0
Version 1.0