Jordan

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Jordan

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1SYRIA18.417.412.615.616.480.4
2EGYPT17.917.51316.315.680.3
3IRAQ17.716.612.216.216.679.2
4SAUDI ARABIA17.21711.615.516.978.2
5ALGERIA17.115.912.915.515.677
6LIBYA17.916.511.814.815.876.8
7TUNISIA17.616.111.915.61576.3
8PALESTINE18.917.61214.113.676.1
9OMAN15.115.4141515.374.8
10KUWAIT14.616.213.71515.174.6
11MOROCCO16.515.413.71513.574.2
12QATAR13.215.914.315.114.573
13LEBANON16.6161317.29.672.4
14YEMEN16.31711.212.615.372.4
15BAHRAIN14.715.414.914.312.771.9
16UNITED ARAB EMIRATES13.21612.11515.371.6
17MAURITANIA1514.71312.31469
18IRAN14.510.911.316.714.567.9
19SUDAN1315.311.61114.265
20DJIBOUTI12.112.812.213.313.563.9
21TURKEY15.2911.816.410.262.6
22UZBEKISTAN13.28.311.614.314.461.8
23ISRAEL13.99.49.214.714.261.4
24AFGHANISTAN13.811.311.911.312.360.5
25PAKISTAN13.511.310.512.412.860.5
26TAJIKISTAN15.19.412.712.810.160.1
27AZERBAIJAN13.78.411.414.611.659.6
28TURKMENISTAN12.78.99.913.614.459.4
29ALBANIA14.58.31115.28.957.8
30KAZAKHSTAN11.77.111.714.312.657.3
31KYRGYZSTAN12.68.811.6149.456.3
32BOSNIA12.47.910.315.51056.1
33SOMALIA11.711.211.310.411.456
34CHAD9.811.211.8101355.8
35NORTH MACEDONIA12.97.410.415.49.355.3
36NIGER9.79.212.19.914.155
37ARMENIA11.86.611.114.810.154.3
38ERITREA11.78.510.610.512.954.2
39MALI9.68.912.110.313.254.1
40MONTENEGRO12.46.810.7159.254
41UKRAINE10.85.811.914.810.453.7
42GEORGIA11.66.510.815.19.653.6
43SERBIA11.66.310.715.69.453.5
44ROMANIA11.4610.915.11053.4
45CYPRUS12.67.89.214.19.653.3
46BRUNEI9.611.411.9137.453.3
47MOLDOVA11.35.810.614.710.252.6
48BULGARIA11.55.910.714.99.552.4
49CROATIA10.9610.215.69.352.1
50GAMBIA10.18.811.6129.151.6
51SENEGAL9.891111.71051.5
52MALAYSIA10.1911.613.8751.4
53CAPE VERDE10.86.29.613.611.151.3
54BELARUS10.45.111.415.19.351.3
55INDONESIA10.48.712.313.36.451.1
56SPAIN10.96.610.313.210.151
57POLAND10.55.910.214.69.750.9
58ARGENTINA11.56.48.915950.8
59SLOVAKIA10.95.710.514.49.350.7
60ITALY10.76.510.414.58.650.7
61HUNGARY10.75.310.215.19.450.7
62BANGLADESH11.78.410.811.97.750.6
63PORTUGAL11.26.59.513.79.550.4
64MONGOLIA8.15.910.912.812.450.2
65GREECE11.26.29.314.39.150.1
66MEXICO10.56.19.214.79.449.9
67ETHIOPIA10.9711.211.39.549.9
68RUSSIA10.35.211.6148.949.9
69GABON9.26.212.314.47.249.3
70VENEZUELA10.8610.514.37.649.1
71LITHUANIA10.14.310.414.59.749
72SOUTH AFRICA9.56.29.712.710.849
73SLOVENIA10.459.614.59.448.9
74NIGERIA97.311.312.19.248.9
75NAMIBIA8.86.410.411.811.548.9
76BOTSWANA8.56.91112.51048.9
77INDIA9.86.212119.948.9
78GUINEA9.18.411.511.28.548.8
79SRI LANKA9.96.211.913.96.848.8
80FRANCE10.55.69.613.59.448.6
81CZECHIA10.959.413.79.648.6
82CAMEROON8.97.312.211.48.748.5
83GHANA97.211.212.68.548.4
84URUGUAY125.78.614.97.248.4
85CHILE10.76.410.113.97.348.3
86PARAGUAY10.65.89.314.97.648.2
87CHINA7.25.511.214.49.848.1
88KENYA8.66.911.710.710.147.9
89DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.25.310.114.76.547.8
90LATVIA10.2410.114.6947.8
91IVORY COAST9711.811.48.647.8
92THAILAND7.35.912.713.7847.6
93BELGIUM10.35.69.513.38.947.5
94MAURITIUS9.589.813.86.347.4
95LUXEMBOURG10.35.19.613.48.947.3
96CUBA10.5510.414.46.847.1
97BRAZIL11.168.713.67.747.1
98GERMANY9.84.89.313.69.547
99ECUADOR10.46.510.313.56.347
100GUATEMALA106.610.512.77.146.9
101GREAT BRITAIN10.45.89.113.6846.9
102COLOMBIA10.2610.213.86.846.9
103BURKINA FASO8.5711.210.110.146.9
104PERU9.56.29.414.37.446.9
105PHILIPPINES8.96.611.313.76.446.9
106REUNION10.97.59.612.56.346.8
107SURINAME10.56.81111.76.846.8
108BOLIVIA9.86.29.613.67.346.4
109AUSTRALIA10.25.58.31210.446.4
110AUSTRIA10.15.48.413.58.946.3
111DENMARK105913.98.346.2
112BELIZE9.9610.5136.846.1
113REP CONGO8.25.812.211.98.146.1
114ESWATINI8.46.412.79.78.946.1
115ESTONIA104.8913.98.446.1
116ZIMBABWE7.76.411.810.99.346.1
117EL SALVADOR10.45.710.313.26.446
118NETHERLANDS10.35.29.213.47.946
119BENIN86.310.810.99.545.6
120SIERRA LEONE9.28.110.710.37.345.6
121GREENLAND8.55.59.513.38.745.4
122TANZANIA8.37.211.310.28.445.4
123SWEDEN9.74.59.113.38.845.4
124TOGO7.35.512.510.69.245.1
125NORWAY9.84.99.213.37.845
126FRENCH GUIANA10.65.59.712.86.244.8
127HONDURAS10.36.29.7126.744.8
128PUERTO RICO11.26.19.411.86.244.6
129IRELAND105.68.312.38.444.6
130NICARAGUA10.55.810.311.86.244.6
131GUYANA10.76.19.311.66.844.5
132VIETNAM7.15.211.214744.5
133PANAMA10.45.89.113.35.844.4
134UNITED STATES9.85.38.411.89.144.4
135RWANDA7.26.112.611.37.244.4
136ANGOLA7.35.611.710.88.944.4
137FIJI9.46.310.312.75.644.3
138CAMBODIA6.95.112.711.48.144.2
139COSTA RICA10.35.98.913.2644.2
140SOUTH SUDAN7.56.911.110.28.444.1
141JAMAICA8.969.813.65.744
142SWITZERLAND1058.312.38.444
143NEW CALEDONIA10.15.99.812.95.243.9
144EQUAT. GUINEA8.25.311.111.87.543.9
145BHUTAN7.26.511.111.87.143.7
146SAMOA8.46.610.413.15.143.6
147ZAMBIA7.66.111.210.38.343.5
148FINLAND9.84.8812.18.843.5
149UGANDA7.85.81210.27.743.4
150MYANMAR6.85.711.211.7843.4
151BURUNDI6.75.912.210.57.943.3
152GUINEA BISSAU8.17.49.610.77.443.2
153FRENCH POLYNESIA8.76.69.613.24.943
154TRINIDAD & TOBAGO9.36.19.212.26.142.8
155DEM REP CONGO7.75.910.910.28.142.7
156SINGAPORE6.76.810.613.15.542.6
157VANUATU7.97.110.312.25.142.6
158CANADA9.75.58.111.97.442.5
159NEPAL8.15.810.610.17.842.3
160BAHAMAS8.55.69.911.96.442.3
161LESOTHO7.56.310.79.28.742.3
162LAOS6.84.911.4117.942
163MOZAMBIQUE7.46.510.798.542
164EAST TIMOR7.16.610.411.26.641.9
165ICELAND9.75.18.5117.541.7
166MALAWI7.16.710.49.87.841.7
167MADAGASCAR7.25.910.79.78.141.6
168LIBERIA7.86.59.99.77.441.3
169CENT AFR REP7.85.610.79.57.741.3
170NORTH KOREA6.44.89.512.5841.3
171SOUTH KOREA6.64.89.812.97.141.2
172TAIWAN6.25.29.812.76.440.3
173HAITI8.15.511.29.26.140.1
174NEW ZEALAND9.65.7811.15.539.9
175PAPUA NEW GUINEA76.310.79.75.138.8
176SOLOMON ISLANDS7.56.59.610.34.638.5
177JAPAN5.64.510.810.66.638.1

Version 2.0
Version 1.0