Iran

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Iran

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1IRAQ15.912.311.516.316.172.1
2SYRIA14.611.413.116.514.670.2
3AFGHANISTAN14.514.712.512.415.969.9
4EGYPT14.311.113.31713.569.3
5AZERBAIJAN16.59.811.516.114.568.4
6JORDAN14.510.911.316.714.567.9
7TURKEY16.510.511.316.51367.8
8ALGERIA14.210.911.716.714.367.7
9TAJIKISTAN15.612.611.414.213.367
10MOROCCO13.71111.315.413.965.2
11TUNISIA14.7119.815.713.965.1
12TURKMENISTAN12.98.811.615.615.864.7
13LIBYA14.41111.714.113.564.6
14UZBEKISTAN13.18.711.215.415.864.2
15SAUDI ARABIA13.910.711.413.814.263.9
16OMAN13.310.412.313.81463.7
17PAKISTAN1310.511.413.315.463.5
18LEBANON15.111.811.2159.362.4
19PALESTINE14.21111.313.511.961.9
20YEMEN12.51110.812.31561.5
21UNITED ARAB EMIRATES12.610.112.213.712.761.3
22KUWAIT12.910.912.512.312.360.9
23KAZAKHSTAN12.77.511.214.914.760.9
24QATAR12.310.312.913.311.760.4
25BAHRAIN13.510.4121310.559.3
26MAURITANIA10.89.412.913.612.659.2
27ARMENIA13.57.59.615.512.858.9
28KYRGYZSTAN12.18.89.714.812.858.2
29ALBANIA14.88.18.815.79.957.2
30SUDAN9.49.513.11213.357.2
31DJIBOUTI108.511.712.913.456.5
32NORTH MACEDONIA147.79.215.110.256.2
33GEORGIA136.98.91511.955.7
34ISRAEL13.17.78.213.512.655
35BULGARIA13.16.98.315.610.554.3
36BOSNIA13.37.47.815.29.953.5
37ROMANIA12.96.57.915.410.853.5
38MONTENEGRO13.17.58.514.210.153.3
39BELARUS12.15.610.715.39.352.9
40MOLDOVA12.66.38.815.21052.9
41SERBIA12.76.68.315.59.852.8
42MONGOLIA8.76.39.213.414.952.4
43UKRAINE126.39.314.510.352.3
44RUSSIA12.35.79.314.610.352.1
45CYPRUS147.78.611.99.751.9
46ERITREA96.511.811.113.551.9
47ARGENTINA12.46.87.114.710.851.8
48POLAND11.96.78.314.51051.4
49CHINA8.15.810.414.612.451.2
50MEXICO11.66.37.814.610.751.1
51INDONESIA10.26.911.314.58.251.1
52SLOVAKIA1268.314.510.351
53BANGLADESH11.57.611.513.37.251
54VENEZUELA11.56.310.314.68.250.9
55INDIA10.36.710.412.710.850.9
56CROATIA12.16.48159.350.8
57CAPE VERDE10.56.48.613.811.450.7
58SOMALIA9.57.710.611.411.550.7
59SPAIN12.46.97.113.510.650.3
60GREECE12.66.97.2149.750.3
61ITALY12.16.97.613.99.850.3
62PERU10.87.18.415.38.650.2
63CHILE11.67.38.413.7949.9
64HUNGARY11.95.47.615.49.549.8
65SLOVENIA12.25.87.61410.249.7
66CHAD7.57.5111112.749.6
67MALI7.97.210.311.312.749.3
68PORTUGAL12.276.913.89.449.2
69FRANCE11.66.37.413.110.949.2
70LITHUANIA11.558.514.49.749
71BRUNEI9.99.510.911.77.149
72ETHIOPIA8.961012.311.248.5
73PARAGUAY11.46.38.215.37.348.4
74BRAZIL12.16.78.3147.448.4
75MALAYSIA10.47.310.112.6848.4
76BOLIVIA10.56.68.614.68.148.4
77COLOMBIA11.56.88.613.67.548
78SRI LANKA11610.313.37.347.9
79ECUADOR11.278.613.37.847.9
80SENEGAL7.97.710.512.29.547.8
81CZECHIA125.27.213.89.747.8
82LATVIA11.34.98.1149.647.8
83NIGER7.679.710.41347.7
84AUSTRIA11.55.86.613.510.247.5
85URUGUAY12.66.76.614.76.947.4
86CUBA11.65.59.914.26.247.3
87VIETNAM7.9511.314.78.247
88GABON8.66.110.714.86.746.9
89SOUTH AFRICA967.712.911.246.7
90DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.45.78.814.26.746.7
91LUXEMBOURG11.55.67.113.78.846.6
92THAILAND8.25.410.713.98.546.6
93KENYA7.86.310.61110.946.5
94GUATEMALA10.16.59.612.57.846.4
95ESTONIA11.15.57.613.68.746.4
96CAMEROON7.95.911.412.58.446.1
97PHILIPPINES9610.313.77.146.1
98NICARAGUA11.26.39.412.1746
99GERMANY115.26.313.210.245.8
100SWITZERLAND11.65.86.212.110.145.8
101EL SALVADOR10.969.312.96.745.7
102NAMIBIA8.16.28.111.911.545.7
103SWEDEN11.15.56.712.99.645.6
104MYANMAR7.24.910.312.710.545.6
105BOTSWANA8.36.38.812.59.745.6
106GAMBIA8.2710.611.58.245.5
107NIGERIA7.75.810.612.78.545.3
108NORWAY115.76.513.28.945.3
109BELGIUM11.75.96.212.98.745.3
110AUSTRALIA11.55.75.511.211.345.1
111NEPAL8.56.29.311.110.145.1
112GUINEA7.36.910.412.28.245
113LAOS6.54.911.512.59.444.8
114BHUTAN7.55.99.412.79.244.7
115MAURITIUS10.47.18.812.55.944.7
116PANAMA11.76.27.812.86.344.7
117REUNION11.57.27.212.16.744.7
118GREAT BRITAIN11.66.16.512.28.344.6
119HONDURAS10.36.38.711.47.844.5
120NORTH KOREA7.25.610.113.38.444.5
121NETHERLANDS11.76.15.813.27.744.4
122DENMARK11.55.76.313.1844.4
123SURINAME10.76.69.411.7644.3
124GHANA8.16.29.712.37.944.3
125IVORY COAST7.6610.212.57.844.2
126ANGOLA75.810.511.98.944
127UNITED STATES10.95.56.6119.943.8
128TANZANIA7.26.110.510.59.443.7
129GREENLAND105.56.811.99.343.5
130COSTA RICA11.56.46.812.46.443.5
131ZIMBABWE6.95.810.111.29.443.3
132EQUAT. GUINEA7.55.410.712.67.243.3
133FINLAND10.65.26.811.78.943.1
134GUYANA10.46.18.1126.242.8
135NEW CALEDONIA10.46.27.412.36.442.7
136SOUTH KOREA7.94.89.212.97.942.7
137ESWATINI7.45.510.111.18.642.6
138FIJI10.76.47.912.25.442.6
139TOGO6.55.810.7118.742.6
140IRELAND11.45.8611.18.242.5
141CAMBODIA6.84.910.811.88.242.5
142BURKINA FASO7.26.18.5119.642.4
143RWANDA6.45.11012.48.442.3
144BELIZE9.667.712.86.242.3
145BENIN76.29.2118.942.2
146REP CONGO7.65.29.811.97.542.1
147ICELAND11.45.66.610.38.242
148SIERRA LEONE7.56.610.210.57.242
149FRENCH GUIANA10.35.87.512.75.641.8
150GUINEA BISSAU76.79.311.76.941.6
151MOZAMBIQUE6.66.39.610.58.741.6
152CANADA11.15.7511.28.741.6
153SOUTH SUDAN6.55.510.610.48.541.5
154JAMAICA9.76.17.212.26.241.4
155EAST TIMOR6.968.711.78.141.3
156UGANDA6.94.810.610.78.441.3
157VANUATU7.56.88.712.3641.3
158FRENCH POLYNESIA8.96.87.412.65.441.1
159PUERTO RICO11.667.211.25.141.1
160SAMOA7.55.89.312.55.941
161TRINIDAD & TOBAGO10.46.37.811.54.940.9
162ZAMBIA6.8510.110.98.140.9
163SINGAPORE86.49.411.85.140.6
164MADAGASCAR6.45.69.410.68.640.6
165TAIWAN7.44.78.112.77.540.3
166BURUNDI5.94.91011.57.840.1
167DEM REP CONGO6.75.38.611.3839.9
168CENT AFR REP75.49.710.67.239.8
169NEW ZEALAND10.95.95.610.56.939.7
170LESOTHO6.75.38.410.19.139.5
171MALAWI6.35.69.9107.439.2
172HAITI8.15.699.66.638.8
173LIBERIA7.15.68.610.4738.6
174PAPUA NEW GUINEA6.45.98.410.16.937.6
175JAPAN6.64.78.110.27.937.4
176BAHAMAS8.85.77.110.55.337.3
177SOLOMON ISLANDS7.16.28.3105.537

Version 2.0
Version 1.0