Guyana

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Guyana

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1SURINAME16.714.61214.41976.7
2TRINIDAD & TOBAGO16.8171413.513.875.1
3BELIZE14.413.414.715.414.171.9
4JAMAICA15.414.914.114.312.571.2
5BAHAMAS14.214.813.414.211.768.2
6FRENCH GUIANA13.410.311.81417.967.3
7NICARAGUA1310.412.615.213.564.6
8FIJI13.212.612.314.112.564.6
9PANAMA12.710.514.312.614.164.1
10BRAZIL13.510.312.61215.263.6
11DOMINICAN REPUBLIC14.710.312.713.912.163.6
12COLOMBIA12.610.112.61315.163.4
13LIBERIA11.41312.811.614.163
14MAURITIUS14.312.812.114.29.662.9
15ECUADOR12.81012.213.413.862.1
16EL SALVADOR12.510.21314.41261.9
17HONDURAS12.81012.314.112.761.8
18PERU11.810.113.212.713.861.5
19GHANA11.71213.312.811.661.3
20VANUATU11.211.611.514.412.761.3
21PUERTO RICO11.811.113.411.812.660.7
22GUATEMALA129.8121412.960.6
23VENEZUELA12.710.310.112.614.860.5
24NAMIBIA12.512.713.713.18.460.3
25COSTA RICA12.210.312.312.313.160.1
26SIERRA LEONE10.312.111.911.813.659.7
27BOTSWANA12.212.913.113.48.159.6
28SOLOMON ISLANDS10.611.1111412.859.4
29GABON11.59.710.612.51559.3
30PHILIPPINES10.211.812.813.111.259.1
31PARAGUAY12.38.912.213.312.459
32PAPUA NEW GUINEA1011.411.413.512.658.8
33SOUTH AFRICA13.413.212.412.27.358.5
34BOLIVIA11.79.511.712.513.158.4
35HAITI12.610.411.213.610.758.4
36SRI LANKA11.810.212.112.711.558.2
37TANZANIA10.412.212.612.310.658.1
38SAMOA10.311.410.714.41157.8
39ZAMBIA11.311.711.712.310.657.6
40ZIMBABWE11.212.212.512.49.357.6
41CAMEROON11.110.510.811.813.557.6
42KENYA11.711.811.812.89.257.2
43REP CONGO11.39.59.91214.557.2
44ESWATINI11.712.711.313.48.257.2
45NEW CALEDONIA11.59.711.712.411.957
46NIGERIA1111.511.911.411.156.9
47CUBA12.69.59.612.812.256.6
48MEXICO129.812.612.89.456.6
49CAPE VERDE14.210.511.113.6756.4
50REUNION13.79.911.510.510.956.4
51FRENCH POLYNESIA11.79.811.712.310.856.2
52UGANDA11.112.110.512.210.156
53MALAWI10.811.412.811.89.155.9
54INDIA1210.611.512.39.555.8
55CENT AFR REP11.19.510.811.313.155.8
56GAMBIA1010.711.414.19.655.7
57EQUAT. GUINEA10.699.112.514.555.6
58URUGUAY12.29.212.210.810.955.3
59IVORY COAST119.610.411.612.755.2
60AUSTRALIA12.113.812.29.47.755.2
61GUINEA9.48.811.91213.155.2
62UNITED STATES1213.412.89.37.755.1
63MALAYSIA10.49.811.211.811.855
64BENIN10.28.812.312.310.854.5
65LESOTHO11.412.312.5126.154.3
66RWANDA10.811.310.712.39.254.3
67INDONESIA9.77.612.312.71254.3
68MADAGASCAR10.89.511.510.711.854.3
69ARGENTINA11.991310.99.554.2
70EAST TIMOR9.18.211.315.110.454.1
71IRELAND11.513.512.69.76.753.9
72SOUTH SUDAN10.411.79.611.31153.9
73ANGOLA10.79.110.911.811.453.9
74NEW ZEALAND11.913.112.29.86.953.9
75CHILE11.910.312.510.58.353.5
76DEM REP CONGO10.69.29.3101453.1
77GUINEA BISSAU9.88.41012.412.653
78BURUNDI10.39.910.612.11052.8
79BANGLADESH11.97.49.312.511.652.7
80CANADA11.612.212.39.17.552.6
81CYPRUS10.59.512.913.16.652.5
82MOZAMBIQUE10.48.910.311.311.552.4
83TOGO10.58.910.910.611.252.1
84SENEGAL9.58.711.312.69.851.9
85ALBANIA11.18.612.112.37.551.6
86BRUNEI98.49.81113.251.4
87GREAT BRITAIN12.113119.55.951.4
88LITHUANIA9.81012.9117.551.1
89MYANMAR8.96.710.912.61251.1
90MONTENEGRO119.411.710.78.351
91PAKISTAN11.39.410.413.26.550.7
92NEPAL11.16.512.412.77.650.3
93BURKINA FASO9.78.412.411.58.350.2
94BOSNIA10.68.911.311.38.150.2
95SINGAPORE1011.110.88.29.549.6
96MOLDOVA10.99.711.9116.149.5
97PORTUGAL10.99.411.19.68.549.4
98LATVIA10.29.311.310.58.249.3
99SERBIA10.98.412.410.76.949.3
100BHUTAN9.95.710.414.18.748.7
101GREENLAND10.89.810.611.36.348.7
102THAILAND95.99.912.111.848.6
103CROATIA10.29.311.4107.848.6
104ROMANIA10.59.111.99.97.348.6
105NORTH MACEDONIA11.57.911.810.56.948.5
106BULGARIA10.47.912.310.67.348.4
107SLOVAKIA10.69.311.89.7748.3
108SWEDEN10.810.110.58.28.948.3
109ESTONIA9.58.411.211.47.748.2
110POLAND10.19.911.29.57.247.9
111NORWAY10.710.410.68.67.747.8
112LAOS8.65.39.911.612.347.6
113UKRAINE10.28.711.610.46.647.5
114GEORGIA107.311.411.47.347.4
115TUNISIA10.65.91211.77.347.4
116VIETNAM8.86.79.211.511.247.4
117DJIBOUTI108.510.511.56.947.3
118CHAD10.27.59.911.7847.3
119FRANCE10.39.311.78.47.647.2
120CAMBODIA8.55.29.11113.247
121NIGER8.97.711.211.67.647
122MALI9.17.910.611.57.946.9
123ETHIOPIA10.26.910.111.38.546.9
124HUNGARY108.911.79.66.846.9
125IRAQ106.89.813.17.346.8
126ALGERIA11.15.610.412.27.546.8
127SLOVENIA10.28.811.297.746.8
128ICELAND10.910.310.39.26.246.7
129ARMENIA10.87.811.6115.546.6
130SPAIN10.28.910.89.27.746.6
131PALESTINE10.56.210.3136.846.6
132RUSSIA9.88.311.59.77.346.5
133MAURITANIA10.86.69.4118.546.3
134TURKEY10.17.810.511.46.446.1
135CZECHIA10.48.411.68.86.946
136AUSTRIA10.89.910.28.36.845.9
137SOMALIA997.712.28.145.9
138GERMANY10.41010.47.87.345.9
139MOROCCO10.86.31011.37.545.9
140DENMARK1110.110.58.45.945.7
141MONGOLIA9.56.912.411645.7
142EGYPT10.66.58.9127.745.6
143TAJIKISTAN10.989.812.34.745.6
144OMAN11.47.78.2117.345.5
145BELGIUM10.59.610.98.16.545.4
146GREECE10.37.611.19.47.145.4
147ITALY10.19118.66.745.3
148KYRGYZSTAN9.67.811.411.64.945.2
149UZBEKISTAN108.49.611.45.945.2
150BELARUS10.28.19.7107.245.1
151FINLAND9.48.710.18.18.844.9
152LIBYA10.85.78.112.67.844.8
153KAZAKHSTAN108.110.110.36.344.8
154NETHERLANDS11.210.110.47.75.644.8
155TURKMENISTAN9.58.69.110.76.944.7
156SWITZERLAND10.89.510.87.56.144.5
157SYRIA10.66.28.312.17.444.5
158JORDAN10.76.19.311.66.844.5
159SUDAN10.37.27.711.47.844.3
160TAIWAN7.45.510.810.110.344
161LEBANON10.36.210.212.15.444
162LUXEMBOURG10.39.1108.36.443.9
163YEMEN95.88.413.27.243.4
164KUWAIT107.88.610.86.143.2
165UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.88.18.59.56.343.1
166AZERBAIJAN9.37.19.611.16.143.1
167ERITREA9.66.68.810.97.243.1
168IRAN10.46.18.1126.242.8
169BAHRAIN10.58.18.710.44.942.5
170QATAR10.68.18.59.55.742.4
171SAUDI ARABIA105.88.210.77.442
172AFGHANISTAN9.56.4911.25.841.9
173SOUTH KOREA8.1612.18.47.341.9
174ISRAEL8.77.211.78641.5
175NORTH KOREA8.34.9810.87.539.4
176JAPAN74.911.197.439.3
177CHINA8.35.29.110.7639.2

Version 2.0
Version 1.0