Ecuador

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Ecuador

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1COLOMBIA18.117.414.81715.983.2
2PERU17.917.315.515.116.281.9
3COSTA RICA181713.916.613.579
4EL SALVADOR17.416.914.716.512.678.1
5HONDURAS17.516.513.915.414.677.9
6PANAMA18.116.914.115.313.477.7
7VENEZUELA17.616.612.116.314.677.2
8NICARAGUA17.916.413.715.113.776.8
9GUATEMALA17.115.614.515.314.376.7
10MEXICO17.816.713.215.912.876.4
11DOMINICAN REPUBLIC1716.813.316.212.475.7
12BOLIVIA17.316.213.113.914.674.9
13CHILE17.216.513.813.112.473
14PARAGUAY17.215.413.913.911.672
15BRAZIL15.513.314.215.313.371.6
16ARGENTINA16.616.113.913.310.670.4
17URUGUAY16.115.913.513.39.768.5
18PUERTO RICO14.615.811.713.811.467.2
19CUBA15.215.610.314.611.667.2
20BELIZE15.712.311.414.912.166.3
21FRENCH GUIANA14.512.311.413.413.164.7
22SURINAME12.210.613.51413.363.4
23GUYANA12.81012.213.413.862.1
24CAPE VERDE14.912.612.212.9961.6
25HAITI12.61311.912.411.761.5
26PHILIPPINES12.21111.615.311.261.3
27REUNION15.51311.111.79.961.1
28SPAIN13.915.311.211.39.160.7
29NEW CALEDONIA13.211.611.312.212.260.4
30FRENCH POLYNESIA12.411.911.513.311.360.3
31JAMAICA11.610.310.71412.759.3
32TRINIDAD & TOBAGO11.410.411.313.712.259
33PORTUGAL13.612.41211.58.858.2
34GABON10.310.811.313.411.757.5
35INDONESIA118.311.813.512.657.2
36MAURITIUS12.211.511.912.78.957.1
37ANGOLA10.511.911.61211.157
38MADAGASCAR10.51112.210.911.756.3
39CROATIA1211.412.212.28.456.2
40ITALY12.412.211.7118.856.1
41ROMANIA12.510.91212.58.155.9
42ALBANIA11.89.911.713.48.955.6
43VANUATU10.410.610.212.312.155.5
44FIJI11.69.310.712.511.455.5
45EQUAT. GUINEA10.412.98.311.812.155.5
46TURKEY10.99.312.813.48.955.3
47MONTENEGRO11.510.111.912.68.954.9
48MALAYSIA11.29.110.412.212.154.9
49BAHAMAS111010.913.29.954.9
50REP CONGO10.110.810.61211.454.8
51SAMOA10.21010.412.711.454.6
52FRANCE12.811.511.110.68.654.6
53GHANA9.610.410.813.210.654.6
54EAST TIMOR10.610.510.911.111.454.4
55POLAND12.211.411.911.87.154.4
56SOUTH AFRICA11.510.111.812.68.254.1
57GEORGIA11.47.911.9139.854
58MOLDOVA12.810.711.912.85.753.9
59CAMEROON9.710.610.111.711.953.9
60SLOVAKIA12.410.311.611.58.153.9
61RWANDA9.810.311.611.210.853.8
62UNITED STATES10.910.510.412.39.853.7
63LIBERIA9.210.49.812.511.653.4
64VIETNAM10.48.3913.811.753.1
65NAMIBIA10.910.511.312.3853
66SLOVENIA12.19.911.111.18.952.9
67BOTSWANA11.310.910.911.97.852.9
68IVORY COAST9.19.811.311.81152.9
69PAPUA NEW GUINEA9.49.69.910.713.352.9
70BOSNIA10.610.11112.58.752.8
71DEM REP CONGO9.210.41010.912.252.6
72NORTH MACEDONIA11.98.811.712.18.252.6
73ZIMBABWE1010.710.911.59.652.6
74TANZANIA8.91011.610.611.552.6
75ARMENIA12.38.71112.6852.6
76LATVIA10.99.312.112.87.452.4
77SERBIA11.89.511.112.67.552.4
78MOZAMBIQUE9.110.910.810.411.352.4
79KYRGYZSTAN10.78.811.213.58.252.4
80CANADA11.410.19.512.98.552.3
81SRI LANKA10.57.611.412.210.552.2
82ZAMBIA9.710.310.411.510.252.1
83GUINEA7.59.61211.611.452
84AUSTRIA11.610.41010.89.351.9
85BULGARIA11.38.911.112.48.251.9
86KENYA9.610.610.710.810.151.8
87BURUNDI9.510.710.510.710.251.7
88GREECE118.911.511.48.951.6
89BENIN8.510.311.911.19.851.6
90LITHUANIA11.71011.212.16.551.4
91GREENLAND12.79.29.812.47.351.4
92SOLOMON ISLANDS10.39.8910.411.951.3
93NEW ZEALAND11.89.39.811.4951.2
94NIGERIA99.510.412.69.851.2
95GUINEA BISSAU8.510.610.710.510.951.2
96HUNGARY11.79.711.611.56.651.1
97TOGO8.81011.211.11051.1
98TAJIKISTAN11.38.99.613.2851
99CENT AFR REP9.510.410.510.110.350.8
100CYPRUS10.99.411.511.27.750.8
101AZERBAIJAN10.58.410.213.48.250.7
102UKRAINE11.28.812.511.96.450.7
103CZECHIA12.49.111.510.86.950.6
104TAIWAN8.55.711.313.911.150.4
105MALAWI9.110.111.510.69.150.3
106SIERRA LEONE7.99.310.111.711.350.2
107MYANMAR9.86.98.81212.750.2
108ESWATINI9.910.78.7128.950.1
109LAOS9.76.71011.911.850
110BELGIUM12.210.71110.2650
111LESOTHO1010.210.9117.849.9
112SWITZERLAND11.49.89.69.89.349.9
113UGANDA9.59.81010.410.249.9
114THAILAND9.86.411.111.910.549.7
115BRUNEI10.18.58.611.311.349.7
116RUSSIA11.17.910.8127.949.6
117ALGERIA10.46.911.214.46.749.5
118LEBANON10.97.710.8137.149.5
119LUXEMBOURG1210.311.59.7649.5
120NORWAY10.3910.6118.649.4
121UZBEKISTAN10.98.710136.849.3
122SENEGAL7.29.511.5129.249.3
123MOROCCO10.47.49.113.98.549.2
124TUNISIA10.26.911.613.37.249.2
125ESTONIA10.48.910.811.77.148.9
126IRELAND11.510.310.110.26.848.9
127CAMBODIA9.76.29.911.711.448.8
128AUSTRALIA11.29.210.110.47.648.5
129EGYPT10.77.29.713.47.548.5
130IRAQ10.37.49.814.26.848.5
131SWEDEN10.499.9118.348.5
132ETHIOPIA9.47.810.210.210.948.5
133KAZAKHSTAN11.18.210.412.6648.1
134ICELAND10.79.710.59.87.347.9
135GERMANY10.39.511.1107.147.9
136IRAN11.278.613.37.847.9
137INDIA10.17.310.110.59.947.8
138GAMBIA8.19.110.811.38.547.8
139NEPAL9.77.29.910.310.747.7
140DJIBOUTI8.89.411.610.67.247.6
141NETHERLANDS11.29.810.410.75.447.5
142SOUTH SUDAN8.7108.710.59.647.5
143BELARUS11.57.91011.36.547.2
144BHUTAN10.16.18.911.610.547.2
145MONGOLIA10.57.511.7116.347
146JORDAN10.46.510.313.56.347
147BURKINA FASO7.99.411.110.77.846.9
148PAKISTAN10.77.78.611.28.646.7
149CHINA9.85.98.413.68.946.6
150TURKMENISTAN10.99.57.512.36.346.5
151FINLAND9.78.810.610.27.246.4
152BANGLADESH10.46.89119.146.3
153GREAT BRITAIN10.79.39.710.46.246.3
154SYRIA10.37.48.313.17.146.2
155MALI7.58.910.911.47.446.1
156DENMARK10.699.710.75.945.9
157PALESTINE10.179.712.16.845.6
158LIBYA10.36.98.213.26.344.9
159MAURITANIA9.67.410.310.96.744.9
160OMAN10.378.312.26.744.4
161SOUTH KOREA9610.510.97.944.3
162SINGAPORE9.57.79.99844
163AFGHANISTAN106.78.410.88.143.9
164ISRAEL9.17.510.610.26.243.5
165NIGER7.48.511.29.66.743.4
166JAPAN84.99.312.18.843.1
167ERITREA8.87.68.69.68.543.1
168YEMEN8.76.97.911.28.142.8
169CHAD8.48.19.39.67.442.7
170NORTH KOREA9.86.27.310.88.442.5
171SOMALIA7.797.79.88.142.2
172SUDAN8.87.37.211.77.342.2
173SAUDI ARABIA9.75.87.512.96.242.1
174UNITED ARAB EMIRATES107.17.811.55.541.9
175QATAR9.56.89.211.1541.7
176KUWAIT9.66.68.611.65.341.6
177BAHRAIN10.16.78.711.34.341.2

Version 2.0
Version 1.0