Denmark

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Denmark

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1NORWAY1917.317.716.112.582.6
2GERMANY17.313.915.717.416.881.1
3NETHERLANDS17.614.115.916.716.781
4SWEDEN18.114.818.116.813.180.9
5GREAT BRITAIN18.41414.115.217.178.8
6BELGIUM16.912.416.116.216.678.2
7LUXEMBOURG16.512.115.615.615.775.4
8IRELAND1712.614.613.916.975
9FRANCE15.711.914.716.315.474
10ESTONIA15.411.816.214.116.173.5
11CZECHIA15.41214.415.715.873.3
12AUSTRIA16.912.915.216.41273.3
13FINLAND16.412.61615.512.172.5
14POLAND15.210.813.516.116.271.8
15SLOVENIA15.611.515.315.913.571.7
16SWITZERLAND16.713.414.815.511.571.7
17LATVIA16.111.614.613.915.671.7
18HUNGARY14.711.215.114.915.471.3
19SLOVAKIA15.311.415.415.713.170.9
20ICELAND18.113.715.41310.670.8
21SPAIN15.111.216.115.41370.7
22CROATIA14.611.214.615.414.870.6
23ITALY14.610.915.51613.170
24LITHUANIA15.210.613.813.715.969.2
25PORTUGAL14.510.814.915.313.168.5
26ROMANIA14.3111414.513.967.6
27BULGARIA14.59.913.414.714.366.8
28NEW ZEALAND16.613.214.212.69.966.5
29GREECE14.49.515.614.911.966.2
30SERBIA14.29.913.314.214.165.7
31AUSTRALIA17.413.113.413.87.765.4
32CANADA16.412.213.7148.764.9
33GREENLAND12.412.417.614.47.264
34UKRAINE14.99.312.213.61464
35MONTENEGRO14.110.113.213.81263.2
36MOLDOVA13.89.812.81213.962.3
37BOSNIA13.29.312.214.113.562.2
38NORTH MACEDONIA13.58.313.313.613.362
39BELARUS15.39.69.713.314.261.9
40CYPRUS149.114.312.212.161.7
41UNITED STATES15.61210.613.39.961.3
42URUGUAY13.710.512.713.49.860
43ALBANIA12.38.913.313.211.959.6
44ISRAEL12.47.213.116.39.758.7
45RUSSIA14.89.510.313.310.858.5
46GEORGIA12.38.113.213.110.957.4
47CHILE13.110.612.213.87.557.1
48ARMENIA13.78.112.611.810.356.5
49ARGENTINA13.310.112.313.47.456.5
50REUNION11.99.414.512.18.456.3
51SOUTH KOREA9.6711.814.712.855.8
52BAHAMAS12.611.811.510.38.254.3
53TURKEY11.27.410.513.911.354.3
54PUERTO RICO13.68.811.611.77.853.5
55TRINIDAD & TOBAGO12.811.111.610.37.753.4
56BRAZIL12.79.411.911.97.353.2
57NEW CALEDONIA11.49.713.512652.5
58FRENCH GUIANA10.69.314.411.76.452.4
59JAMAICA11.610.91111.57.252.1
60FRENCH POLYNESIA109.513.511.96.951.8
61CUBA13.19.48.511.69.351.8
62COSTA RICA12.49.31211.36.551.6
63MEXICO11.69.211.711.77.451.5
64JAPAN8.46.112.81310.851.1
65MAURITIUS9.79.511.111.79.151
66KAZAKHSTAN10.88.39.6139.351
67AZERBAIJAN11.38.19.111.710.650.8
68CAPE VERDE10.48.812.211.57.850.7
69DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.68.410.411.48.350
70SOUTH AFRICA10.210.210.911.17.650
71PARAGUAY10.78.310.812.17.749.5
72TUNISIA10.35.511.113.49.249.4
73SINGAPORE9.86.99.814.88.249.4
74LEBANON11.168.613.210.549.4
75BELIZE11.49.710.710.17.349.2
76PANAMA11.79.110.710.7749.1
77VENEZUELA12.19.110.3116.448.8
78COLOMBIA11.69.111.610.85.748.8
79KYRGYZSTAN9.36.712.111.78.147.8
80EL SALVADOR11.38.610.99.86.947.4
81SURINAME11.110.79.99.26.347.1
82PERU11910.411.25.547
83QATAR10.45.68.313.88.947
84TAIWAN8.75.111.712.48.946.7
85MOROCCO9.15.41012.9946.4
86JORDAN105913.98.346.2
87ECUADOR10.699.710.75.945.9
88BAHRAIN10.65.88.213.28.245.9
89UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.55.68.213.58.245.9
90NICARAGUA11.399.98.86.945.9
91KUWAIT10.35.9812.98.745.8
92BOTSWANA99.411.89.16.545.7
93GUYANA1110.110.58.45.945.7
94UZBEKISTAN9.47.58.411.88.645.7
95GUATEMALA9.88.210.810.26.745.5
96HONDURAS10.68.610.88.76.445.1
97TURKMENISTAN9.77.78.210.98.444.8
98BOLIVIA9.88.910.39.95.644.5
99IRAN11.55.76.313.1844.4
100NAMIBIA8.78.911.68.46.844.4
101PHILIPPINES7.77.69.511.18.644.4
102GHANA6.97.910.99.49.344.3
103FIJI9.77.810.49.66.644.1
104ALGERIA9.75.39.312.77.144
105SAMOA88.510.610.26.744
106MONGOLIA7.7710.211.27.843.9
107MALAYSIA86.81011.67.543.8
108CHINA7.55.97.612.69.843.3
109VIETNAM6.57.48.611.8943.3
110SYRIA9.65.17.4129.243.2
111SRI LANKA8.94.910.210.48.843.1
112GABON7.58.58.312.16.843.1
113EGYPT9.45.37.712.87.943.1
114TAJIKISTAN10.26.6810.47.842.9
115THAILAND7.74.99.511.8942.9
116IRAQ9.85.1811.88.342.9
117OMAN9.95.27.712.27.142.1
118BRUNEI8.16.38.511.47.842
119PALESTINE9.95.1610.410.341.6
120INDIA7.35.310.799.341.5
121EAST TIMOR6.57.710.38.48.741.5
122ESWATINI7.68.59.27.48.841.5
123INDONESIA7.26.49.710.37.841.4
124SAUDI ARABIA9.84.56.713.4741.3
125NORTH KOREA6.45.27.110.112.341.1
126LIBYA10.14.86.812.3741
127VANUATU7.78.410.98.55.440.8
128LESOTHO6.9810.96.78.340.8
129BENIN5.37.310.98.38.640.3
130IVORY COAST67.29.39.28.540.1
131HAITI8.18.59.66.27.840.1
132MALAWI6.37.910.26.58.939.8
133REP CONGO7.28.38.39.26.839.7
134NIGERIA6.27.18.68.59.439.7
135MADAGASCAR6.67.99.97.57.839.6
136ZIMBABWE7.38.38.97.57.639.5
137SENEGAL4.66.79.99.39.139.5
138TOGO5.67.29.58.48.739.4
139KENYA7.28.48.77.37.439
140RWANDA6.588.29.17.339
141ANGOLA6.68.39.47.67.239
142ZAMBIA7.27.69.27.47.538.9
143LIBERIA6.68.29.16.78.338.9
144BURKINA FASO4.97.210.87.58.438.7
145EQUAT. GUINEA7.17.97.896.938.6
146CAMEROON6.17.98.29.16.938.1
147GUINEA BISSAU4.97.39.28.18.738.1
148GAMBIA5.36.17.78.610.338
149BURUNDI5.87.68.68.27.937.9
150SIERRA LEONE5.47.69.66.58.737.8
151BANGLADESH7.54.87.48.89.237.6
152SOLOMON ISLANDS7.28.210.96.44.837.4
153PAKISTAN8.35.27.38.48.237.3
154DJIBOUTI5.96.98.210.36.137.3
155CENT AFR REP6.57.59.47.56.337.1
156NEPAL6.75.210.37.37.837.1
157MOZAMBIQUE5.77.79.56.27.736.8
158DEM REP CONGO6.57.67.88.26.636.6
159GUINEA4.76.69.58.67.236.6
160CAMBODIA5.44.78.88.88.135.8
161TANZANIA5.67.78.76.67.135.7
162UGANDA6.47.27.577.535.5
163MYANMAR64.888.48.235.3
164ETHIOPIA6.258.98.1735.1
165BHUTAN64.69.296.335
166PAPUA NEW GUINEA6.77.59.46.25.134.8
167AFGHANISTAN8.44.46.38.27.434.6
168NIGER4610.27.76.634.4
169SOUTH SUDAN5.47.87.476.734.1
170MAURITANIA6.64.679.26.734.1
171MALI4.36.18.87.86.833.7
172CHAD5.45.28.47.46.733
173LAOS4.94.88.47.67.332.9
174YEMEN74.45.68.2732.2
175SOMALIA4.96.267.67.432
176SUDAN5.94.96.486.931.9
177ERITREA5.74.67.17.17.131.5

Version 2.0
Version 1.0