Democratic Republic of Congo

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Democratic Republic of Congo

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1REP CONGO17.917.315.217.118.185.6
2CAMEROON16.11414.716.41879.2
3CENT AFR REP16.415.213.417.216.378.6
4BURUNDI16.514.715.21713.977.3
5TOGO15.513.713.816.815.274.9
6GUINEA14.913.413.215.616.974
7IVORY COAST15.413.813.215.216.373.9
8RWANDA16.613.514.315.913.573.7
9EQUAT. GUINEA15.312.314.415.316.473.7
10ANGOLA16.812.312.316.615.473.4
11GABON15.614.113.113.217.273.2
12MOZAMBIQUE16.512.31216.815.272.8
13BENIN1613.612.615.614.872.5
14UGANDA16.912.612.815.214.371.8
15TANZANIA16.81211.915.615.371.5
16MADAGASCAR13.714.412.716.813.771.3
17LIBERIA16.412.711.714.815.671.1
18ZAMBIA16.712.911.315.514.570.9
19GUINEA BISSAU1510.312.116.115.969.4
20GHANA1612.510.31515.469.1
21NIGERIA15.811.811.215.114.968.8
22ZIMBABWE16.312.312.214.813.168.7
23MALAWI16.512.611.615.112.968.6
24SOUTH SUDAN1510.112.316.514.668.5
25SIERRA LEONE15.110.611.416.41568.5
26BURKINA FASO1512.613.115.911.668.2
27CHAD14.910.71416.510.866.9
28ESWATINI16.211.912.814.211.566.6
29MALI14.312.412.416.410.866.3
30KENYA16.611.410.714.113.366.1
31SENEGAL14.511.811.315.512.966
32NIGER13.911.713.316.410.565.8
33HAITI15.113.512.41410.665.5
34LESOTHO16.311.412.115.49.864.9
35GAMBIA14.710.210.814.11362.7
36NAMIBIA14.810.911.613.510.961.5
37ETHIOPIA13.17.711.61612.560.9
38BOTSWANA1511.210.912.511.260.7
39SOMALIA12.28.8121610.859.8
40FRENCH GUIANA12.612.39.810.913.559.1
41PAPUA NEW GUINEA10.310.110.914.212.858.3
42MAURITANIA11.58.411.915.610.858.2
43SUDAN12.56.911.416.510.958.2
44DJIBOUTI11.810.312.314.39.157.7
45ERITREA12.77.811.515.49.857.2
46HONDURAS10.610.911.711.812.157.1
47SOUTH AFRICA14.29.810.411.110.856.2
48VANUATU10.411.510.212.311.656
49NICARAGUA9.810.311.511.912.556
50GUATEMALA9.710.911.311.212.655.6
51VENEZUELA9.210.412.110.113.855.5
52BOLIVIA9.110.310.51312.655.4
53PARAGUAY8.710.911.3121254.9
54CAPE VERDE12.310.89.512.89.454.8
55PERU8.810.710.312.212.254.2
56SOLOMON ISLANDS10.410.11012.311.354.1
57DOMINICAN REPUBLIC10.810.211.310.111.453.7
58EAST TIMOR10.310.29.612.411.253.7
59BELIZE10.710.29.69.913.253.6
60REUNION9.112.410.29.911.953.4
61BRAZIL9.410.29.69.814.153.1
62GUYANA10.69.29.3101453.1
63MYANMAR7.86.911.914.112.553.1
64CAMBODIA7.56.111.514.613.453.1
65SURINAME10.59.110.68.913.752.8
66EL SALVADOR8.910.910.810.11252.8
67ECUADOR9.210.41010.912.252.6
68INDONESIA88.310.912.912.252.3
69LAOS85.911.61412.852.2
70FRENCH POLYNESIA8.512.810.210.89.952.1
71JAMAICA13.59.58.99.31152.1
72PHILIPPINES9.39.510.711.61152
73NEW CALEDONIA8.512.210.29.511.651.9
74COLOMBIA8.710.39.69.713.351.7
75CUBA8.29.910.89.811.550.2
76COSTA RICA8.510.49.79.512.150.2
77PANAMA910.29.88.91249.9
78BANGLADESH8.35.810.813.311.449.6
79YEMEN9.56.511.114.28.249.4
80ALGERIA8.87.212.111.79.549.4
81MAURITIUS8.911.29.38.611.149.2
82AFGHANISTAN8.95.311.615.77.649.1
83MOROCCO9.27.310.511.81048.7
84SAMOA9.49.99.49.710.148.4
85BAHAMAS11.89.39.56.81148.3
86VIETNAM7.37.210.711.711.148
87EGYPT8.46.711.911.19.647.7
88MEXICO8.210.110.799.747.7
89TAJIKISTAN87.611.9136.747.2
90FIJI7.88.59.49.411.646.8
91INDIA7.75.79.612.611.146.7
92ALBANIA7.8810.111.78.946.6
93UZBEKISTAN7.68.110.612.1846.4
94NEPAL85.69.513.39.746.1
95ARGENTINA7.89.510.19.59.146
96TUNISIA8.16.910.711.58.845.9
97TRINIDAD & TOBAGO9.58.99.2711.145.7
98TURKMENISTAN88.89.711.2845.6
99ROMANIA78.410.9109.145.3
100SRI LANKA6.76.210.510.311.445
101KYRGYZSTAN8.17.89.912.2745
102MALAYSIA7.18.49.7811.644.8
103SYRIA7.85.910.811.68.644.7
104BOSNIA6.68.29.910.49.544.6
105IRAQ7.86.51011.48.844.4
106URUGUAY8.28.89.18.69.744.4
107PALESTINE7.95.89.812.78.244.4
108LIBYA8.26.410.510.3944.3
109PAKISTAN8.16.19.412.28.544.3
110MOLDOVA7.18.89.211.47.744.2
111AZERBAIJAN77.611.510.87.344.2
112BHUTAN7.25.29.612.29.844
113CHILE7.89.410.18.67.843.7
114SLOVAKIA6.98.29.810.28.543.6
115MONTENEGRO78.39.69.39.443.5
116PUERTO RICO7.79.8961143.5
117GEORGIA7.46.89.210.99.143.4
118POLAND6.78.8109.48.543.3
119KAZAKHSTAN7711.210.67.543.3
120NORTH MACEDONIA7.57.210.19.98.443.1
121MONGOLIA6.66.310.712.5743.1
122TURKEY77.310.99.8843
123FRANCE6.610.39.77.48.842.9
124JORDAN7.75.910.910.28.142.7
125THAILAND6.15.710.18.712.142.7
126NORTH KOREA7.14.610.212.88.142.7
127BRUNEI6.37.79.66.312.842.7
128SERBIA7.17.59.3108.542.4
129CROATIA6.58.59.49.48.742.4
130PORTUGAL7.199.37.69.142.1
131UKRAINE6.27.410.89.77.941.9
132LEBANON7.4710.9106.741.9
133BELARUS6.46.710.79.58.641.8
134HUNGARY6.77.89.59.58.341.8
135LATVIA6.67.699.3941.4
136ARMENIA7.27.19.310.17.341
137BULGARIA6.46.99.39.88.540.9
138LITHUANIA6.37.89.28.78.840.8
139RUSSIA66.410.78.98.740.6
140SLOVENIA6.67.38.98.59.140.3
141BELGIUM6.39.79.47.47.540.3
142CZECHIA6.879.38.98.240.2
143IRAN6.75.38.611.3839.9
144SPAIN6.58.397.28.639.6
145ITALY6.28.69.37.67.939.5
146SWITZERLAND6.29.78.27.67.939.5
147GREENLAND7.68.67.99.26.139.3
148ESTONIA6.27.68.48.88.239.1
149CHINA6.24.210.8107.939.1
150OMAN76.19.38.87.839
151AUSTRIA6.188.188.638.8
152SWEDEN6.37.57.87.19.638.3
153LUXEMBOURG5.99.38.66.97.538.2
154AUSTRALIA7.17.88.568.237.6
155CYPRUS6.27.89.277.237.4
156GREECE6.17.28.87.3837.4
157CANADA6.99.285.67.737.3
158GERMANY5.87.58.86.98.337.3
159FINLAND6.57.57.36.49.537.2
160UNITED STATES7.58.37.64.78.636.7
161NORWAY6.17.67.77.47.936.6
162DENMARK6.57.67.88.26.636.6
163SINGAPORE5.16.410.65.59.136.6
164NEW ZEALAND6.97.886.87.136.6
165SAUDI ARABIA6.55.18.67.78.536.3
166NETHERLANDS6.47.98.76.86.336.1
167IRELAND6.28.38.25.87.335.8
168KUWAIT5.95.89.47.96.535.5
169GREAT BRITAIN6.588.26.26.535.4
170UNITED ARAB EMIRATES6.15.997.66.635.2
171TAIWAN4.13.89.57.79.834.8
172ISRAEL65.77.97.67.534.7
173QATAR5.65.59.47.8634.3
174BAHRAIN6.25.59.47.95.334.3
175ICELAND6.37.886.1634.2
176SOUTH KOREA5.64.69.26.17.232.8
177JAPAN3.93.2105.67.730.4

Version 2.0
Version 1.0