Central African Republic

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Central African Republic

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1REP CONGO16.615.115.615.817.280.2
2CAMEROON1614.615.116.616.778.9
3DEM REP CONGO16.415.213.417.216.378.6
4BENIN16.314.714.615.914.676.1
5TOGO15.71513.916.614.775.9
6BURUNDI15.814.312.91814.275.1
7GUINEA15.113.813.415.816.474.4
8IVORY COAST15.414.812.815.415.774
9GABON14.814.714.713.215.973.3
10BURKINA FASO15.113.514.716.21372.5
11EQUAT. GUINEA14.512.414.516.614.572.4
12CHAD15.311.315.517.912.572.4
13RWANDA16.313.112.617.21372.1
14ZAMBIA16.512.213.114.915.171.8
15GUINEA BISSAU15.210.513.417.41571.5
16LIBERIA16.311.913.415.214.170.9
17ANGOLA15.911.412.815.61570.6
18UGANDA16.212.5121514.770.4
19MADAGASCAR13.714.613.116.512.370.2
20MALI14.412.814.216.512.370.2
21GHANA16.112.812.313.71569.8
22SOUTH SUDAN15.41012.616.115.769.8
23NIGER14.211.714.317.11269.4
24TANZANIA16.211.712.814.314.269.1
25SENEGAL14.412.913.915.212.869.1
26MOZAMBIQUE16.511.310.915.814.669
27NIGERIA15.512.212.414.114.768.8
28MALAWI16.612.212.514.812.568.5
29SIERRA LEONE15.410.813.115.81368.1
30HAITI15.213.912.814.91066.8
31ZIMBABWE15.911.71213.713.366.6
32KENYA16.311.112.213.512.565.6
33GAMBIA14.710.31215.412.765.1
34ESWATINI15.611.911.213.711.964.2
35LESOTHO1611.311.615.49.764
36BOTSWANA15.111.41211.212.261.9
37ETHIOPIA13.68.110.916.112.661.3
38NAMIBIA15.111.111.412.11160.8
39FRENCH GUIANA12.512.211.112.112.860.6
40SOMALIA12.48.511.217.110.860
41MAURITANIA11.88.411.515.811.458.9
42DJIBOUTI11.710.413.2148.557.9
43NICARAGUA10.310.512.713.210.857.5
44HONDURAS11.110.712.811.711.157.3
45BOLIVIA9.410.511.813.112.457.1
46SUDAN12.66.911.215.211.357.1
47ERITREA13.28.110.415.59.456.6
48PARAGUAY910.511.812.412.756.3
49PAPUA NEW GUINEA109.910.814.910.856.3
50VANUATU10.211.21113.510.356.1
51CAPE VERDE12.410.610.614.18.255.9
52GUYANA11.19.510.811.313.155.8
53GUATEMALA10.110.41311.410.755.6
54SOLOMON ISLANDS10.11010.513.910.254.6
55BELIZE1110.110.111.112.354.6
56PERU910.41212.410.654.5
57SOUTH AFRICA14.39.810.99.69.954.4
58SURINAME10.89.611.99.21354.4
59EAST TIMOR10.49.710.4149.954.3
60EL SALVADOR9.211.212.310.41154.1
61REUNION9.31211.410.610.954.1
62DOMINICAN REPUBLIC11.110.112.110.210.554
63VENEZUELA9.310.711.7101253.7
64BRAZIL9.710.411.19.912.553.6
65JAMAICA13.59.5109.610.853.3
66NEW CALEDONIA8.312.411.410.610.653.3
67LAOS8.35.511.915.212.253.1
68PHILIPPINES9.49.71311.29.853.1
69FRENCH POLYNESIA8.312.611.211.98.952.9
70COLOMBIA9.210.8119.611.652.2
71MAURITIUS9.410.810.69.610.851.1
72ECUADOR9.510.410.510.110.350.8
73CAMBODIA8.25.610.614.811.450.5
74YEMEN9.86.311.314.87.850
75PANAMA9.31011.3910.450
76AFGHANISTAN9.85.511.215.97.549.9
77INDONESIA8.38.111.611.610.149.6
78MYANMAR7.8611.613.510.749.5
79BAHAMAS129.38.88.111.349.4
80ALGERIA8.77.11211.59.548.8
81COSTA RICA8.610.110.78.810.648.8
82TRINIDAD & TOBAGO9.99.610.58.210.548.7
83MOROCCO9.57.711.411.38.848.7
84ALBANIA7.98.212.311.98.348.5
85MEXICO8.310.411.79.18.748.2
86SAMOA8.99.39.510.89.147.6
87CUBA8.19.29.79.610.847.5
88BANGLADESH95.99.612.510.147.2
89BHUTAN7.75.41113.69.547.1
90BOSNIA6.9911.410.69.247.1
91NEPAL8.15.710.313.9946.9
92KYRGYZSTAN8.27.811.912.46.646.8
93EGYPT8.96.412.110.68.746.7
94FIJI8.58.38.99.811.146.5
95LIBYA8.56.510.7119.646.3
96SRI LANKA7.26.412.29.910.746.3
97TUNISIA8.4711.310.88.846.3
98MONTENEGRO7.38.511.89.49.146.1
99TAJIKISTAN87.410.513.66.646.1
100TURKMENISTAN8.18.510.311.47.846
101IRAQ8.1612.711.37.845.9
102INDIA8.26.29.9129.645.8
103URUGUAY8.29.110.18.89.545.7
104PALESTINE869.913.77.945.5
105NORTH MACEDONIA7.87.611.69.98.645.4
106MOLDOVA78.311.410.97.745.3
107PAKISTAN8.86.210.911.87.645.2
108UZBEKISTAN7.889.611.97.845.1
109VIETNAM7.66.79.711.59.645
110SLOVAKIA6.8811.99.88.544.9
111ROMANIA78.311.89.58.344.9
112GEORGIA7.76.911.710.58.144.9
113SYRIA8.4611.6117.944.8
114SERBIA7.17.911.69.78.444.6
115PUERTO RICO7.69.210.17.210.544.5
116ARGENTINA7.79.310.49.27.844.4
117CHILE7.99.711.68.36.944.3
118MONGOLIA6.76.411.212.17.644
119CROATIA6.48.911.88.78.243.9
120FRANCE6.810.911.16.9843.7
121POLAND6.6911.18.9843.5
122MALAYSIA7.68107.710.243.5
123HUNGARY6.87.810.99.38.643.4
124LEBANON7.97.411.6106.443.2
125AZERBAIJAN7.27.411.110.56.943
126ARMENIA7.26.611.610.37.142.8
127KAZAKHSTAN7.56.710.410.37.742.5
128LATVIA6.67.410.89.18.742.5
129LITHUANIA6.28.111.68.48.242.4
130BRUNEI6.67.79.96.611.542.2
131PORTUGAL79.111.16.98.142.2
132GREENLAND7.78.69.310.36.242.1
133BULGARIA6.76.711.59.47.742
134CZECHIA6.76.910.78.78.941.7
135SLOVENIA6.57.81188.541.7
136TURKEY7.47.610.49.3741.6
137BELARUS6.66.710.49.18.841.5
138UKRAINE6.27.211.69.37.341.4
139JORDAN7.85.610.79.57.741.3
140CYPRUS6.58.111.58741
141NORTH KOREA7.44.68.413.37.240.9
142OMAN7.16.410.39.57.540.8
143RUSSIA6.56.411.28.58.240.7
144LUXEMBOURG5.89.510.36.68.340.5
145BELGIUM6.210.19.96.97.440.4
146AUSTRIA68.49.97.38.740.2
147SWITZERLAND6.69.89.26.97.740.1
148ESTONIA6.47.49.88.5840.1
149ITALY6.18.9117.17.140.1
150SPAIN6.48.610.46.77.939.9
151THAILAND6.75.39.48.210.239.9
152IRAN75.49.710.67.239.8
153SWEDEN6.27.89.36.6938.9
154FINLAND6.588.95.98.938.2
155GREECE6.17.210.36.87.838.2
156GERMANY67.710.46.27.637.8
157KUWAIT6.65.9108.66.337.4
158NORWAY6.17.896.97.637.3
159ICELAND6.58.39.47.1637.2
160DENMARK6.57.49.47.56.337.1
161CANADA6.89.18.35.37.436.8
162SAUDI ARABIA6.85.397.48.336.8
163AUSTRALIA77.68.55.28.436.7
164NETHERLANDS6.68.19.66.3636.6
165BAHRAIN6.75.510.18.75.336.3
166CHINA6.43.99.89.66.636.2
167UNITED STATES7.28.38.44.67.536
168UNITED ARAB EMIRATES6.66.19.47.36.535.9
169QATAR6.15.410.27.86.135.6
170NEW ZEALAND7.17.78.75.56.635.6
171IRELAND67.99.35.36.935.4
172GREAT BRITAIN6.57.78.85.76.134.8
173ISRAEL6.15.996.96.934.7
174SINGAPORE5.66.58.94.98.334.1
175SOUTH KOREA5.64.610.75.86.232.9
176TAIWAN4.13.89.56.58.332.1
177JAPAN4.13.210.44.66.328.5

Version 2.0
Version 1.0