Burkina Faso

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Burkina Faso

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1BENIN16.714.616.818.315.782.1
2MALI16.715.115.419.115.882.1
3SENEGAL16.514.214.917.916.479.8
4TOGO15.914.215.217.115.477.7
5IVORY COAST16.715.314.617.113.777.4
6GUINEA16.914.714.517.913.177
7NIGER15.513.315.317.214.575.8
8GUINEA BISSAU17.112.714.816.812.574
9CHAD16.112.613.616.415.173.9
10CENT AFR REP15.113.514.716.21372.5
11CAMEROON15.614.41316.712.672.4
12GAMBIA16.612.312.615.814.672
13SIERRA LEONE16.61213.816.811.971.1
14NIGERIA15.912.112.915.114.970.9
15BURUNDI15.21312.916.612.370
16REP CONGO14.712.814.41611.669.6
17GHANA15.110.813.415.11468.4
18DEM REP CONGO1512.613.115.911.568.2
19TANZANIA16.111.812.415.512.368
20KENYA15.110.512.614.914.267.2
21LIBERIA15.310.213.916.211.567.1
22ZAMBIA14.910.813.314.812.766.6
23SOUTH SUDAN14.610.511.915.813.866.5
24UGANDA15.410.811.715.912.766.5
25MOZAMBIQUE15.710.412.615.412.266.3
26RWANDA14.911.812.315.211.866.1
27MALAWI15.411.112.913.912.565.7
28MADAGASCAR11.612.413.817.410.565.6
29GABON14.113.113.41410.765.3
30ZIMBABWE14.310.411.814.214.665.2
31ANGOLA14.610.21215.512.865.1
32LESOTHO14.910.312.515.11264.7
33ESWATINI14.611.111.813.812.763.8
34BOTSWANA13.110.81312.214.663.6
35NAMIBIA13.410.313.912.813.163.5
36ETHIOPIA13.4811.716.513.763.3
37SOMALIA13.79.210.11613.862.7
38DJIBOUTI12.911.21314.610.662.3
39MAURITANIA12.98.911.615.513.262.1
40EQUAT. GUINEA13.91112.214.99.861.8
41HAITI13.712.512.414.7861.2
42SUDAN13.88.29.215.11460.3
43ERITREA13.18.310.315.51360.2
44CAPE VERDE11.210.113.313.411.359.3
45SOUTH AFRICA12.59.212.210.612.156.6
46FRENCH GUIANA11.311.212.511.97.654.5
47ALGERIA9.68.513.112.210.854.1
48MOROCCO10.58.510.912.311.553.8
49TUNISIA9.17.913.21211.553.7
50YEMEN10.97.89.913.910.452.8
51EAST TIMOR8.99.512.113.58.652.6
52PARAGUAY7.69.211.912.311.452.3
53HONDURAS9.19.112.513.4852.1
54NICARAGUA8.59.812.313.18.452.1
55REUNION8.111.812.89.49.851.8
56BOLIVIA7.69.311.214.49.251.7
57ALBANIA8.69.912.812.1851.4
58VANUATU8.810.212.314.35.851.4
59KYRGYZSTAN9.19.11212.28.751.2
60MAURITIUS8.911.711.99.49.351.1
61TAJIKISTAN8.89.410.113.19.350.7
62UZBEKISTAN8.69.79.71210.550.5
63AFGHANISTAN10.36.39.614.59.850.5
64EGYPT9.47.511.311.410.850.4
65SYRIA9.27.410.812.410.650.4
66PALESTINE8.77.110.413.21150.4
67GUYANA9.78.412.411.58.250.2
68GUATEMALA8.39.512.611.68.150.1
69PAPUA NEW GUINEA9.18.411.514.76.450.1
70INDONESIA8.79.412.412.17.449.9
71DOMINICAN REPUBLIC9.78.812.311.57.749.9
72BRAZIL8.49.311.510.89.849.9
73MOLDOVA691211.910.949.8
74EL SALVADOR7.79.812.911.67.849.7
75BANGLADESH9.37.110.413.79.249.6
76PAKISTAN9.17.110.511.91149.6
77SURINAME10.29.111.610.58.249.5
78LAOS7.86.111.115.39.249.5
79FRENCH POLYNESIA6.611.612.811.46.949.4
80IRAQ8.56.911.41210.549.3
81PERU7.19.512.712.37.649.2
82INDIA7.96.611.612.510.749.2
83NEW CALEDONIA6.811.812.811.26.449
84BOSNIA710.112.510.88.548.9
85MEXICO7.19.612.310.29.748.8
86CAMBODIA7.36.59.715.79.548.8
87BELIZE98.911.611.18.148.7
88TURKMENISTAN99.88.9119.848.5
89MYANMAR7.86.111.514.58.648.5
90PHILIPPINES8.28.711.911.97.748.5
91SOLOMON ISLANDS8.68.810.914.55.548.3
92KAZAKHSTAN7.88.11110.810.548.1
93VENEZUELA8.19.410.910.29.548
94COLOMBIA7.89.711.710.48.247.8
95LIBYA9.27.69.310.810.747.6
96AZERBAIJAN7.38.410.411.59.947.5
97JAMAICA11.77.611.110747.4
98NEPAL7.66.311.513.58.547.3
99LEBANON8.1812.810.47.947.3
100NORTH MACEDONIA7.381310.38.747.3
101ROMANIA5.98.313.410.39.247.2
102ECUADOR7.99.411.110.77.846.9
103JORDAN8.5711.210.110.146.9
104PANAMA7.78.912.5107.446.5
105MONGOLIA6.26.412.911.9946.4
106TURKEY8.18.511108.746.3
107URUGUAY6.98.611.59.29.946
108CUBA7.48.99.910.58.945.5
109SERBIA67.912.310.39.145.5
110VIETNAM6.77.910.312.58.145.5
111MONTENEGRO6.58.312.510.37.845.4
112SLOVAKIA5.68.112.810.38.645.3
113FRANCE5.611.112.57.68.645.3
114MALAYSIA7.99.311.29.67.445.3
115ARGENTINA6.78.811.59.3945.2
116POLAND5.48.812.49.29.144.9
117FIJI7.17.611.311.47.444.8
118SAMOA7.7810.211.17.644.6
119HUNGARY5.57.611.99.310.344.5
120PORTUGAL5.99137.88.944.5
121COSTA RICA7.28.912.19.17.244.5
122UKRAINE5.17.312.110.19.744.2
123ARMENIA6.16.811.610.49.344.2
124GEORGIA6.87.111.610.68.144.1
125BULGARIA5.67.212.710.28.444.1
126BAHAMAS10.27.3117.67.843.8
127SRI LANKA6.56.512.210.28.343.7
128CROATIA5.28.712.39.28.343.6
129BHUTAN7.45.910.912.2743.4
130CHILE6.7912.296.543.3
131LITHUANIA5.17.412.59.29.143.3
132CZECHIA5.57.111.99.39.443.1
133BELGIUM510.111.87.58.743
134TRINIDAD & TOBAGO8.98.7117.37.143
135LUXEMBOURG4.69.911.77.79.142.9
136SPAIN5.28.5128942.6
137IRAN7.26.18.5119.642.4
138CYPRUS5.78.312.78.17.342
139OMAN7.57.29.68.59.241.9
140THAILAND6.36.29.510.19.441.5
141LATVIA56.712.19.38.141.2
142BELARUS5.56.7109.79.141.1
143ITALY4.98.712.17.27.740.7
144SLOVENIA5.37.812.187.640.7
145KUWAIT76.810.28.18.640.6
146NORTH KOREA6.55.48.513.16.940.5
147SAUDI ARABIA7.36.78.47.91040.3
148SWITZERLAND4.99.6117.47.340.1
149ESTONIA4.9711.29.57.540.1
150GREECE57.111.78.2840
151UNITED ARAB EMIRATES7.17.29.67.38.639.9
152AUSTRIA4.88.211.37.57.939.6
153PUERTO RICO6.47.710.97.57.139.6
154BRUNEI78.78.97.47.239.2
155QATAR6.76.69.77.58.439
156NETHERLANDS5.1811.27.17.639
157CHINA5.84.810.210.37.838.9
158AUSTRALIA5.37.110.661038.9
159RUSSIA5.4611.69.36.538.8
160GREENLAND67.310.69.25.738.8
161IRELAND4.9811.46.5838.7
162DENMARK4.97.210.87.58.438.7
163BAHRAIN76.59.97.67.638.6
164GERMANY4.57.411.66.58.538.5
165ISRAEL5.86.310.46.99.138.4
166FINLAND4.97.511.16.87.137.4
167SWEDEN4.57.610.77.47.237.4
168ICELAND4.78.111.46.55.436.2
169GREAT BRITAIN4.97.310.26.37.436.1
170UNITED STATES5.77.19.55.38.335.7
171CANADA58.910.25.85.935.7
172NEW ZEALAND5.37.410.86.35.635.4
173NORWAY4.37.510.175.834.7
174SOUTH KOREA4.95.511.26.46.134
175TAIWAN3.74.612.17.65.833.8
176SINGAPORE4.86.810.84.96.633.8
177JAPAN3.74.111.35.14.728.9

Version 2.0
Version 1.0