Brazil

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of Brazil

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1COLOMBIA16.414.314.915.515.276.3
2VENEZUELA16.71411.714.616.573.4
3URUGUAY16.712.914.91513.372.8
4PARAGUAY14.711.915.215.115.972.7
5ARGENTINA16.61315.714.512.672.4
6ECUADOR15.513.314.215.313.371.6
7PERU14.813.214.514.514.371.2
8DOMINICAN REPUBLIC17.213.51414.112.471.2
9EL SALVADOR15.613.614.514.512.470.6
10PANAMA16.113.613.814.212.970.6
11MEXICO15.614.114.71510.970.3
12COSTA RICA16.313.71414.21270.2
13NICARAGUA16.313.213.213.113.269
14CHILE16.213.214.414.810.268.8
15BOLIVIA13.712.813.813.714.868.8
16PORTUGAL16.416.213.213.19.668.5
17HONDURAS15.613.6141312.468.5
18FRENCH GUIANA14.712.612.513.414.167.3
19GUATEMALA14.212.713.813.512.967.1
20BELIZE14.612.611.914.41366.4
21PUERTO RICO1612.51313.311.366
22CAPE VERDE16.315.812.212.88.165.1
23CUBA16.112.110.213.512.764.6
24SURINAME1310.811.513.814.763.7
25GUYANA13.510.412.61215.263.6
26REUNION16.311.812.212.210.663.2
27ANGOLA11.615.211.111.213.762.8
28SPAIN1512.312.613.48.862
29TRINIDAD & TOBAGO13.211.312.612.512.461.9
30ROMANIA14.411.213.114.38.861.8
31CROATIA13.8111314.29.761.7
32NEW CALEDONIA13.411.412.812.811.361.7
33FRENCH POLYNESIA12.411.71313.510.761.3
34ITALY14.612.213.412.48.160.7
35POLAND1411.313.213.28.960.7
36FRANCE14.611.612.912.2960.3
37MONTENEGRO13.310.312.214.49.159.4
38GABON10.511.810.513.113.459.2
39HAITI13.313.211.51011.259.2
40SLOVAKIA14.210.212.613.28.858.9
41ALBANIA12.79.612.714.69.358.9
42SERBIA13.69.812.713.88.958.8
43BOSNIA12.51012.514.19.558.6
44MAURITIUS13.610.810.912.710.558.5
45UNITED STATES13.510.411.91210.758.5
46LATVIA12.99.112.314.59.658.4
47SLOVENIA1410.312.612.78.958.4
48JAMAICA12.511.112.111.411.358.3
49SOUTH AFRICA12.210.812.212.51057.8
50HUNGARY13.99.712.613.48.257.8
51MOLDOVA14.210.911.913.27.557.7
52LITHUANIA13.29.912.7138.957.7
53BAHAMAS12.310.811.411.711.357.5
54BELGIUM13.910.613.111.88.157.5
55PHILIPPINES10.310.612.713.310.657.4
56MOZAMBIQUE9.813.510.11013.957.2
57GEORGIA12.18.112.714.69.557
58AUSTRIA13.510.61212.48.657
59BULGARIA13.1911.814.28.957
60NORTH MACEDONIA13.49.111.813.98.656.8
61CZECHIA13.99.112.712.78.256.6
62GREECE12.89.113.113.28.356.5
63GHANA9.81011.111.913.556.3
64CAMEROON9.810.410.21213.956.2
65UKRAINE138.81213.68.856.2
66NAMIBIA11.411.412.311.59.656.2
67MADAGASCAR10.110.811.810.912.456
68TURKEY12.38.811.814.88.456
69CANADA13.51011.412.9855.8
70RUSSIA12.98.512.413.88.155.7
71SWITZERLAND13.410.112.4127.955.7
72LUXEMBOURG13.710.411.911.68.155.6
73CYPRUS12.49.813.412.17.955.6
74GERMANY12.49.812.411.59.355.3
75REP CONGO10.511.29.610.213.855.3
76GUINEA BISSAU9.212.610.510.212.855.3
77BOTSWANA11.311.111.811.39.855.2
78IVORY COAST9.31010.112.213.755.2
79AUSTRALIA13.29.811.611.29.455.2
80FIJI11.39.210.612.311.555
81SWEDEN12.1911.9138.854.8
82IRELAND13.210.612.211.47.454.8
83LIBERIA9.31011.2111354.6
84ESTONIA12.38.612.612.68.554.6
85BELARUS13.48.111.213.28.854.5
86ARMENIA13.38.51213.86.954.5
87KENYA10.310.4111111.754.5
88NORWAY12.29.412.212.97.854.5
89EQUAT. GUINEA10.411.58.911.61254.4
90NETHERLANDS1310.311.811.97.354.3
91BENIN8.910.111.810.512.754.1
92ZAMBIA10.11010.610.712.754.1
93NEW ZEALAND13.19.611.411.48.453.9
94NIGERIA9.39.610.911.212.753.7
95CENT AFR REP9.710.411.19.912.553.6
96GUINEA7.89.41112.113.453.6
97MALAYSIA9.88.210.613.911.153.6
98ZIMBABWE1010.710.310.611.953.5
99TUNISIA12.16.511.914.78.253.4
100DENMARK12.79.411.911.97.253.2
101DEM REP CONGO9.410.29.69.81453.1
102EAST TIMOR9.812.39.910.610.653.1
103TANZANIA9.110.410.51013.153
104INDONESIA9.67.512.112.211.553
105VIETNAM97.69.814.911.652.9
106TOGO9.19.99.81113.152.9
107FINLAND11.58.71212.38.552.9
108GREAT BRITAIN12.89.411.611.37.652.7
109VANUATU9.910.2101210.452.4
110BURUNDI9.910.59.910.411.752.4
111RWANDA1010.210.210.811.152.2
112THAILAND9.35.911.413.61252.2
113GREENLAND129.311.413.36.152.1
114ESWATINI10.3119.410.510.952
115ICELAND12.69.911.911.36.151.7
116SAMOA9.39.79.712.910.251.7
117SRI LANKA10.56.511.211.911.551.6
118AZERBAIJAN11.47.710.314.2851.5
119MALAWI9.39.611.89.611.151.5
120UGANDA9.9109.210.511.851.4
121KYRGYZSTAN10.68.111.914.56.251.3
122KAZAKHSTAN11.47.710.813.57.751
123ALGERIA11.66.210.814.47.950.9
124LESOTHO10.510.511.5108.350.8
125SENEGAL7.69.111.111.711.150.6
126MOROCCO11.86.89.813.88.450.5
127SIERRA LEONE8.2910.410.212.650.5
128LEBANON12.17.29.913.97.350.3
129BURKINA FASO8.49.311.510.89.849.9
130SOUTH SUDAN9109.29.312.449.8
131ISRAEL10.47.212.411.87.849.7
132EGYPT11.36.59.413.98.349.5
133IRAQ116.69.713.98.149.3
134UZBEKISTAN10.77.99.9137.348.7
135IRAN12.16.78.3147.448.4
136TAJIKISTAN11.38.29.813.45.848.3
137INDIA9.96.510.510.211.248.3
138SYRIA11.26.68.313.68.648.2
139TURKMENISTAN11.18.58.312.47.948.2
140GAMBIA8.38.69.910.610.648.1
141LAOS7.76.39.412.512.248
142CAMBODIA85.89.212.312.848
143BRUNEI8.87.78.512.110.748
144MYANMAR8.75.71011.911.748
145SOLOMON ISLANDS9.29.59.59.610.147.9
146MALI7.68.510.911.69.347.8
147TAIWAN7.95.111.813.59.647.8
148PAPUA NEW GUINEA8.99.29.39.810.647.8
149SOUTH KOREA8.66.112.512.2847.4
150LIBYA11.86.67.713.37.847.1
151JORDAN11.168.713.67.647.1
152ETHIOPIA9.46.99.89.910.346.2
153BANGLADESH105.9810.911.246.1
154OMAN116.48.612.87.246
155PALESTINE10.86.38.211.78.645.6
156MAURITANIA10.36.59.110.78.945.5
157MONGOLIA97.111.8116.345.3
158PAKISTAN10.66.79.310.87.945.1
159UNITED ARAB EMIRATES10.86.68.8126.845.1
160NEPAL9.5610.210.38.945
161SINGAPORE8.97.79.49.79.144.9
162CHAD8.889.69.19.344.7
163SAUDI ARABIA10.55.57.413.3844.6
164KUWAIT10.86.48.212.56.644.5
165CHINA95.48.213.68.344.5
166DJIBOUTI98.59.510.17.444.4
167BAHRAIN11.26.38.812.45.444.1
168BHUTAN8.65.21012.1843.9
169NIGER7.27.911.48.78.543.7
170QATAR10.46.28.712.36.143.7
171NORTH KOREA8.65.57.912.58.943.3
172SUDAN9.46.57.310.69.243
173AFGHANISTAN10.45.9910.96.542.7
174JAPAN7.65.111.510.97.342.5
175ERITREA96.68.69.78.342.1
176SOMALIA8.17.67.29.79.442
177YEMEN9.46.57.610.57.341.3

Version 2.0
Version 1.0