The Bahamas

Country Similarity Index
Version 3.0

Similarity Analysis of the Bahamas

RANKPLACEDEMO.CULT.GOV.INFRA.GEO.TOTAL
1JAMAICA17.717.31516.213.679.8
2TRINIDAD & TOBAGO16.215.81516.513.176.6
3BELIZE13.414.715.413.915.472.8
4GUYANA14.114.813.414.211.668.2
5PUERTO RICO12.112.71314.413.465.6
6UNITED STATES13.215.413.111.81063.5
7PANAMA11.911.113.114.512.863.4
8SURINAME14.112.311.213.611.963.1
9DOMINICAN REPUBLIC1310.311.813.513.662.3
10CANADA12.513.813.711.99.261.1
11GREAT BRITAIN13.914.512.710.88.560.5
12IRELAND13.1141311.48.760.3
13COSTA RICA11.810.911.313.612.760.3
14NEW ZEALAND13.714.113.111.57.760.2
15EL SALVADOR11.210.212.313.212.959.8
16MAURITIUS11.610.911.614.71159.8
17AUSTRALIA13.614.912.911.17.259.6
18FRENCH GUIANA13.99.711.712.511.859.5
19FIJI9.810.912.913.612.359.4
20HAITI13.89.61111.11358.5
21CUBA1210.28.512.41558.1
22SOUTH AFRICA15.113.512.110.66.557.9
23NICARAGUA10.910.510.612.912.657.6
24BRAZIL12.310.811.411.711.357.5
25COLOMBIA11.410.411.512.911.157.2
26MEXICO11.210.811.213.310.757.2
27BOTSWANA14.61313.110.16.457.2
28HONDURAS10.810.810.812.112.256.7
29FRENCH POLYNESIA10.89.911.813.610.656.6
30LIBERIA12.51211.38.811.656.3
31GHANA12.411.8129.111.156.3
32NEW CALEDONIA11.1911.613.710.956.2
33GUATEMALA10.110.110.712.712.556.1
34CAPE VERDE13.79.812.112.5856.1
35SAMOA9.111.51213.79.656
36NAMIBIA13.91312.59.96.655.9
37REUNION129.211.412.610.455.6
38VANUATU911.512.611.710.655.3
39CYPRUS119.911.913.88.555.1
40VENEZUELA11.610.79.212.311.355
41ECUADOR119.910.913.29.954.9
42ICELAND12.71210.211.7854.7
43LATVIA11.71012.1128.654.5
44DENMARK12.611.811.510.38.154.3
45SWEDEN12.711.111.49.99.254.2
46ZIMBABWE13.212.412.38.47.854.1
47SOLOMON ISLANDS8.711.412.311.110.654
48ZAMBIA12.711.811.88.59.254
49NORWAY12.611.711.79.78.353.9
50ESTONIA11.39.511.811.99.353.8
51URUGUAY129.911.511.38.853.4
52MALAWI1211.312.59.48.153.4
53ESWATINI12.712.311.69.57.353.3
54PHILIPPINES8.511.111.512.29.953.1
55GREENLAND11.99.711.713.26.753.1
56KENYA12.712.511.18.68.152.9
57CHILE11.810.412.311.46.852.7
58GABON12.49.29.71011.352.6
59NETHERLANDS12.111.611.59.87.352.3
60SINGAPORE10.19.111.911.59.452
61PERU119.311.210.89.751.9
62CROATIA10.910.111.310.98.451.5
63ARGENTINA11.61011.711.46.751.4
64EQUAT. GUINEA12.28.68.910.111.651.4
65MALAYSIA8.68.212.1139.551.3
66RWANDA12.211.110.69.5851.3
67TANZANIA11.311.31189.551
68ITALY10.710.512.49.97.551
69REP CONGO12.69.48.69.111.250.9
70BELGIUM11.610.311.910.26.950.9
71PARAGUAY10.78.710.411.39.850.8
72GERMANY11.511.111.49.9750.8
73FINLAND11.21010.99.49.450.8
74UGANDA11.91110.28.49.250.7
75LITHUANIA10.89.711.610.97.750.7
76PORTUGAL11.310.110.610.38.350.6
77SPAIN10.89.812.110.17.850.6
78MONTENEGRO10.49.51111.48.450.6
79CAMEROON11.89.59.38.511.450.4
80SLOVENIA119.611.710.77.450.4
81NIGERIA11.310.5117.89.750.3
82GAMBIA10.29.71010.59.850.2
83LESOTHO12.611.3138.4550.2
84SLOVAKIA11.49.512.110.36.950.1
85SIERRA LEONE10.610.611.17.410.550.1
86AUSTRIA11.710.910.89.47.450.1
87PAPUA NEW GUINEA7.610.911.79.710.250.1
88GREECE10.99.211.610.3850
89POLAND11.49.711.69.87.349.8
90HUNGARY10.89.711.810.86.749.8
91BOLIVIA10.39.51010.59.449.7
92FRANCE11.39.711.69.57.549.5
93SWITZERLAND11.910.711.19.26.749.4
94CENT AFR REP129.38.88.111.349.4
95BRUNEI8.37.89.612.610.949.2
96MADAGASCAR10.49.7117.710.249
97CZECHIA11.29.111.99.86.848.7
98IVORY COAST11.17.910.68.11148.7
99GUINEA BISSAU10.67.88.99.212.248.7
100SRI LANKA8.97.110.811.110.848.6
101SOUTH SUDAN10.511.19.27.810.148.6
102BOSNIA9.68.611.311.37.848.6
103ROMANIA10.99.611.99.66.648.6
104LUXEMBOURG11.49.810.99.76.948.5
105SERBIA10.98.811.411.16.448.5
106BURUNDI11.59.39.98.98.948.4
107ALBANIA108.111.211.27.948.4
108DEM REP CONGO11.89.39.56.81148.3
109BENIN10.87.910.4910.248.3
110MOLDOVA10.6911.610.56.448
111MOZAMBIQUE11.49.29.97.310.148
112NORTH MACEDONIA10.27.611.911.36.647.6
113GUINEA107.710.58.111.147.3
114EAST TIMOR7.87.710.712.2947.3
115BULGARIA10.58.311.710.16.647.2
116ANGOLA12.19.38.57.49.747.1
117TOGO11.18.19.48.110.347
118BAHRAIN9.67.79.412.97.246.8
119RUSSIA10.68.4109.6846.7
120SENEGAL9.87.69.99.59.646.3
121GEORGIA9.77.411.510.36.845.7
122UKRAINE10.58.39.910.16.945.7
123ARMENIA10.77.811.110.65.445.5
124BELARUS1189.1107.345.5
125ISRAEL9.47.112.210.16.645.5
126QATAR9.97.28.911.87.645.4
127INDONESIA7.96.410.610.59.945.3
128JAPAN7.94.912.511.78.345.2
129KUWAIT9.46.77.913.47.344.7
130TURKEY989.311.3744.6
131TAIWAN7.64.311.212.29.344.5
132UNITED ARAB EMIRATES9.778.712.26.844.5
133OMAN8.86.98.513.46.644.3
134LEBANON9.46.59.412.86.144.2
135BURKINA FASO10.27.3117.67.843.8
136TUNISIA8.9610.211.27.243.6
137THAILAND7.94.210.411.79.243.5
138INDIA7.17.112.58.7843.3
139SOUTH KOREA8.55.511.410.17.643.1
140VIETNAM7.969.410.69.243.1
141PALESTINE8.169.312.46.742.5
142JORDAN8.55.69.911.96.342.3
143MOROCCO96.29.410.47.142.2
144BANGLADESH7.45.5109.69.842.2
145AZERBAIJAN9.17.39.99.76.142.1
146KAZAKHSTAN10.17.59.19.85.642.1
147BHUTAN6.64.411.212.17.541.8
148DJIBOUTI8.57.69106.341.5
149ETHIOPIA9.56.410.67.57.241.1
150NIGER9.57.18.88.86.741
151MYANMAR7.25.410.98.5940.9
152NEPAL7.25.112.49.36.940.8
153CHAD10.66.78.28.56.740.7
154SOMALIA7.78.38.58.87.340.6
155UZBEKISTAN8.77.399.85.840.6
156KYRGYZSTAN8.56.810.79.84.840.5
157SAUDI ARABIA8.74.97.612.86.140.1
158MALI9.87.28.37.66.939.9
159PAKISTAN7.689.29.45.839.9
160LIBYA8.85.27.412.36.239.9
161MONGOLIA7.96.610.89.65.139.8
162ALGERIA9.15.19.59.9639.6
163IRAQ8.168.410.76.239.5
164TURKMENISTAN8.57.789.1639.3
165CAMBODIA6.94.39.38.310.339.1
166EGYPT8.567.59.76.938.6
167TAJIKISTAN8.36.99.29.74.538.4
168MAURITANIA8.95.78.37.67.137.7
169SUDAN977.27.46.837.3
170IRAN8.85.77.110.55.337.3
171ERITREA8.85.98.37.46.937.2
172LAOS6.34.59.18.28.936.9
173CHINA84.68.6105.636.8
174SYRIA8.15.57.19.46.436.4
175NORTH KOREA7.94.87.47.67.635.3
176YEMEN6.15.36.9106.434.7
177AFGHANISTAN6.35.27.97.85.332.4

Version 2.0
Version 1.0